Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HX
14:45
Cuddapah
6hr 10min
27 Stops
AJJ
20:55
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AJJ
HX
-
-
-

Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hx Ajj Passenger - 56012 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 runs from Cuddapah to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days. The Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 passenger departs from Cuddapah at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Hx Ajj Passenger train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hx Ajj Passenger - 56012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hx Ajj Passenger has the longest halt time at Nandalur,Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hx Ajj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HXCuddapahstarts14:45-0111On Time
KNLPKanamalo Palle14:5414:551min10 km-11On Time
BKPTBhakarapet15:0315:041min17 km-11On Time
VNMOntimitta15:0915:101min22 km111On Time
MMPLMantapampalle15:1915:201min33 km111On Time
NRENandalur15:2515:305min40 km-11On Time
HAQHastavaramu15:3915:401min46 km-11On Time
RJPRazampeta15:4815:502min51 km-11On Time
PMTPullampet15:5916:001min60 km-11On Time
RPLReddipalle16:0916:101min64 km-11On Time
OBVPObulavaripalli16:1916:201min71 km-11On Time
ANEAnantarajupet16:2416:251min77 km-11On Time
KOUKoduru16:3416:351min85 km-11On Time
SFSettigunta16:4416:451min94 km-11On Time
BLPEBalapalle16:4916:501min101 km-11On Time
MRMMamanduru16:5917:001min111 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:5518:005min125 km511On Time
PUDIPudi18:1418:151min135 km311On Time
SVFSri Venkataperu18:2218:231min140 km-11On Time
TDKTaduku18:2918:301min142 km211On Time
PUTPuttur18:3918:401min149 km311On Time
VGAVepagunta18:4918:501min156 km311On Time
EKMEkambarakuppam18:5919:001min163 km111On Time
NGNagari19:0419:051min164 km111On Time
VKZV N Rajuvaripta19:1319:152min168 km111On Time
POIPonpadi19:2419:251min172 km-11On Time
TRTTiruttani19:3419:351min179 km311On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn20:55ends-194 km411On Time

Hx Ajj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuddapah
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanamalo Palle
10 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
BHAKARAPET
16 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
ONTIMITTA
22 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
MANTAPAMPALLE
33 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nandalur
39 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hastavaramu
45 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Razampeta
51 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pullampet
60 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
REDDIPALLE
64 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Obulavaripalli
71 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
ANANTARAJUPET
77 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Koduru
84 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
SETTIGUNTA
94 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
BALAPALLE
101 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAMANDURU
111 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
125 km
17:55
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
PUDI
135 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sri Venkataperu
139 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
TADUKU
142 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Puttur
148 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
VEPAGUNTA
155 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ekambarakuppam
162 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagari
164 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
V N Rajuvaripta
168 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
PONPADI
172 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttani
179 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
193 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hx Ajj Passenger - 56012 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Cuddapah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hx  Ajj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHx  Ajj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 Train Information

Hx Ajj Passenger (56012) train runs from Cuddapah to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 56012 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hx Ajj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hx Ajj Passenger 56012 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
better but always late In renigunta
వరస్ట్ టైం వేస్ట్ అవుతుంది
best for village travelling
on time ..................,..,.......
very good excellent news my name is R.DHEERAJ
better but always late In renigunta
very good
WRITE A REVIEW