Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
17:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
11hr 45min
35 Stops
SBC
05:15
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR175
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
UBL
-
-
-

Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbc Fast Psgn - 56912 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 passenger departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sbc Fast Psgn train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Fast Psgn - 56912 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbc Fast Psgn has the longest halt time at Chikjajur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sbc Fast Psgn.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts17:30-0311On Time
KNOKundgol17:5217:531min16 km-11On Time
SNHSaunshi18:0418:051min24 km-11On Time
GDIGudgeri18:1918:201min35 km-11On Time
YLGYalvigi18:3218:331min47 km-11On Time
SVNRSavanur18:4218:431min55 km-11On Time
KVSKalsur18:4918:501min64 km111On Time
KJGKarajgi18:5919:001min68 km-11On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri19:0819:102min75 km-11On Time
BYDByadgi19:2419:251min89 km-11On Time
DADDevargudda19:3919:401min100 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur19:4819:502min108 km-11On Time
CLIChalgeri20:0220:031min121 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar20:2520:305min131 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere20:5821:002min144 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur21:1921:201min164 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda21:2921:301min172 km-11On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn22:4022:5010min190 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere23:0223:031min200 km-11On Time
RGIRamgiri23:1523:161min210 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road23:2823:291min220 km111On Time
SHVShivani23:4123:421min230 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur23:5223:553min241 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn00:1300:152min259 km-12On Time
DRUKadur00:2300:252min265 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn01:1501:205min304 km-12On Time
TTRTiptur01:4401:451min329 km-12On Time
AMSAAmmasandra02:1402:151min356 km112On Time
GBBGubbi02:4402:451min382 km112On Time
TKTumakuru03:0803:102min400 km112On Time
KIATKyatsandra03:1703:181min406 km-12On Time
DBLDodbele03:4403:451min433 km212On Time
BAWChik Banavar04:0904:101min456 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:2804:302min464 km-12On Time
MWMMalleswaram04:3804:402min467 km112On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru05:15ends-470 km1012On Time

Sbc Fast Psgn Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KUNDGOL
-
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
-
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
-
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
-
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
-
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
-
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
-
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
-
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
-
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
-
22:40
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
-
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
-
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
-
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
-
23:41
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
-
23:52
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
-
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
-
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
-
01:44
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
-
02:14
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
-
02:44
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
-
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
-
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
-
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
-
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
-
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malleswaram
-
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
-
05:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Fast Psgn - 56912 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Fast Psgn Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Fast Psgn Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 Train Information

Sbc Fast Psgn (56912) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 56912 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Fast Psgn: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Fast Psgn 56912 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please ext upto mysore its helpfull😜
good experience in traveling trin
good timings food facility on time
this train doesn't know time sense at all, at any time it will stop, and for long time it will stay Der only. even railway department also seems very helpless, very quest train in my life time
I love train because of correct time
heavy train in General Bhogi there is no cleeness and no place to sitting I have worse experience in this train
good but some time it delay very long time...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW