more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

58112

Itr Tata Passgn
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
21:15
Itwari
27hr
106 Stops
TATA
00:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 58112 - Itr Tata Passgn

From
To
Quota
SL
INR280
April 2021
Wed, 21 Apr
NA
Thu, 22 Apr
NA
Fri, 23 Apr
NA
Sat, 24 Apr
NA
Sun, 25 Apr
NA
Mon, 26 Apr
NA
Tue, 27 Apr
NA
Wed, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ITR
-
-
-

Itr Tata Passgn Schedule

58112 - Itr Tata Passgn runs from Itwari to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58112 passenger train departs from Itwari at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58112 train is 27hr , stopping at 107 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Itr Tata Passgn & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts21:15-0-11-
KAVKalamna21:2121:232min3 km-11-
KPKamptee21:3021:355min11 km-11-
KNHNKanhan Jn21:4421:462min16 km-11-
SALSalwa21:5321:552min21 km-11-
CHCRChacher22:0122:032min28 km-11-
TARTharsa22:1022:122min34 km-11-
RRLRewral22:1822:202min40 km-11-
KHATKhat22:2722:292min49 km-11-
BRDBhandara Road22:3722:392min59 km-11-
TMRTumsar Road22:5623:015min77 km-11-
MNUMundikota23:0723:092min87 km-11-
TROTirora23:2023:222min97 km-11-
KWNKachewani23:2923:312min104 km-11-
GJGangajhari23:4023:422min112 km-11-
GGondia Jn00:2500:3510min127 km-12-
GDMGudma00:4200:442min139 km-12-
AGNAmgaon00:5300:552min149 km-12-
SKSSalekasa01:0701:092min164 km-12-
DKSDarekasa01:2201:242min175 km-12-
BTLBortalao01:3101:332min183 km-12-
PJBPaniajob01:4301:452min192 km-12-
DGGDongargarh02:0302:1310min200 km-12-
JTRJatkanhar02:1802:191min206 km-12-
MUAMusra02:2502:272min213 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon02:4402:495min231 km-12-
MUPMurhipar02:5803:002min246 km-12-
DURGDurg03:4503:505min262 km-12-
BQRBhilainagar03:5603:571min267 km-12-
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs04:0204:031min271 km-12-
BIABhilai04:0804:102min276 km-12-
DBECDevbaloda Chrda04:1504:161min279 km-12-
KMIKumhari04:2804:302min286 km-12-
RRaipur Jn05:0505:2520min299 km-12-
WRCWrs Colony P H05:2805:302min301 km-12-
URKUrkura05:3705:392min304 km-12-
MDHMandhar05:4605:471min311 km-12-
SLHSiliari05:5705:581min322 km-12-
BKTHBaikunth P H06:0506:072min332 km-12-
TLDTilda Neora06:1306:152min337 km-12-
HNHathbandh06:2506:272min348 km-12-
BYTBhatapara06:3806:402min363 km-12-
NPINipania06:5206:531min377 km-12-
DGSDagori07:0207:031min386 km-12-
BYLBelha07:0807:102min393 km-12-
CHBTChakarbhata P H07:1607:182min399 km-12-
DPHDadhapara07:3107:321min402 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn08:2508:4015min409 km-12-
GTWGatora08:4908:512min415 km-12-
JRMGJairamnagar08:5809:002min423 km-12-
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:0609:082min430 km-12-
AKTAkaltara09:1509:172min436 km-12-
KPNAKapan P H09:2509:272min444 km-12-
NIAJanjgir Naila09:3309:352min451 km-12-
CPHChampa Jn09:4909:545min462 km-12-
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H10:0010:011min472 km-12-
BUABaradwar10:0710:092min477 km-12-
JDDAJetha P H10:1710:181min485 km-12-
SKTSakti10:2410:295min492 km-12-
JDIJharradih10:4010:422min502 km-12-
KHSKharsia10:4810:502min508 km-12-
ROBRobertson10:5911:012min516 km-12-
BEFBhupdeopur11:1111:132min525 km-12-
KDTRKirodimalnagar11:2011:222min535 km-12-
RIGRaigarh11:3511:405min542 km-12-
KRLKotarlia11:4611:482min552 km-12-
JMGJamga11:5511:572min560 km-12-
DAODaghora12:0712:092min572 km-12-
HGRHemagiri12:1712:192min579 km-12-
BPHBelpahar12:2912:312min593 km-12-
BRJNBrajrajnagar12:3912:412min602 km-12-
IBIb12:5412:562min604 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:3014:4010min613 km-12-
DTVDhutra14:5014:511min622 km-12-
PNPLPanpali14:5814:591min628 km-12-
BEHBagdihi15:0615:071min634 km-12-
DIHDharuadihi15:1415:151min640 km-12-
BMBBamra15:2715:281min650 km-12-
TGMTangarmunda15:4015:411min658 km-12-
GPHGarpos15:5015:511min666 km-12-
SOGRSogra15:5615:571min671 km-12-
SXNSonakhan16:0716:081min677 km-12-
GPRajgangpur16:1716:181min685 km-12-
KXNKanshbahal16:2916:301min694 km-12-
KLGKalunga16:3816:391min701 km-12-
PPOPanposh16:4916:501min709 km-12-
ROURourkela17:1518:151hr 715 km-12-
BNDMBondamunda18:3218:331min722 km-12-
BZRBisra18:4418:451min729 km-12-
BULBhalulata18:5218:531min736 km-12-
JRAJaraikela19:0119:021min743 km-12-
MOUManoharpur19:1819:191min755 km-12-
PSTPosotia19:3519:361min766 km-12-
DRWNDerowan P. H.19:4419:451min772 km-12-
GOLGoilkera20:0220:031min782 km-12-
TUXTunia20:1120:121min790 km-12-
SWRSonua20:2120:221min795 km-12-
LPHLotapahar20:3420:351min806 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur20:5521:2530min816 km-12-
BRMBarabambo21:3721:381min826 km-12-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:4921:501min836 km-12-
MMVMahali Marup21:5922:001min843 km-12-
SINISini Jn22:1422:151min851 km-12-
BRBSBirbans22:2422:251min858 km-12-
GMHGamharia22:4422:451min867 km-12-
ADTPAdityapur23:0423:051min874 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn00:15ends-878 km-13-

Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-04-2021
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Yesterday
20-04-2021
Today
21-04-2021
Tomorrow
22-04-2021
Friday
23-04-2021
Yet to start from Itwari at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 45hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
KALAMNA
3 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
3
2min
Kamptee
11 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
1
5min
Kanhan Jn
15 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
1
2min
Salwa
21 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
2min
CHACHER
28 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
1
2min
THARSA
34 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
2
2min
REWRAL
40 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
2min
KHAT
48 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
1
2min
Bhandara Road
58 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
2
2min
Tumsar Road
76 km
22:56
22:56
23:01
23:01
On Time
1
5min
MUNDIKOTA
87 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
1
2min
Tirora
97 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
1
2min
KACHEWANI
104 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
1
2min
GANGAJHARI
112 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
1
2min
Gondia Jn
126 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
4
10min
GUDMA
138 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
1
2min
Amgaon
149 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
2min
Salekasa
164 km
01:07
01:07
01:09
01:09
On Time
2
2min
DAREKASA
175 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
2
2min
BORTALAO
183 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
1
2min
PANIAJOB
191 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
2min
Dongargarh
199 km
02:03
02:03
02:13
02:13
On Time
2
10min
JATKANHAR
206 km
02:18
02:18
02:19
02:19
On Time
2
1min
MUSRA
212 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
1
2min
Raj Nandgaon
231 km
02:44
02:44
02:49
02:49
On Time
1
5min
MURHIPAR
246 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
2min
Durg
261 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
5min
Bhilainagar
266 km
03:56
03:56
03:57
03:57
On Time
5
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
271 km
04:02
04:02
04:03
04:03
On Time
1
1min
Bhilai
275 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
2min
Devbaloda Chrda
279 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
1
1min
Kumhari
286 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Raipur Jn
298 km
05:05
05:05
05:25
05:25
On Time
3
20min
Wrs Colony P H
300 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
URKURA
303 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
MANDHAR
310 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
3
1min
SILIARI
321 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
3
1min
Baikunth P H
331 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
3
2min
Tilda Neora
336 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
2min
Hathbandh
347 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
3
2min
Bhatapara
362 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
5
2min
NIPANIA
377 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
3
1min
DAGORI
386 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
3
1min
Belha
392 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
4
2min
Chakarbhata P H
398 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
DADHAPARA
401 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
3
1min
Bilaspur Jn
408 km
08:25
08:25
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
15min
Gatora
414 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Jairamnagar
422 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
428 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
435 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
443 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
449 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
460 km
09:49
09:49
09:54
09:54
On Time
1
5min
Saragaon Rd P H
470 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
476 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Jetha P H
484 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
490 km
10:24
10:24
10:29
10:29
On Time
1
5min
JHARRADIH
501 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
506 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
ROBERTSON
515 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
524 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
532 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
540 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
5min
KOTARLIA
550 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
JAMGA
558 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
DAGHORA
571 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
HEMAGIRI
578 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
591 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
600 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
IB
603 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
612 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
DHUTRA
621 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
PANPALI
627 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
633 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
639 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
649 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
657 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
665 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
SOGRA
670 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
SONAKHAN
676 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
683 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
693 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
700 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Panposh
708 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
713 km
17:15
17:15
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
60min
Bondamunda K Cabin
715 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
717 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Bisra
723 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
BHALULATA
730 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Jaraikela
738 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Manoharpur
749 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
POSOTIA
760 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Derowan P. H.
767 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahadevsal
772 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Goilkera
777 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
TUNIA
784 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Sonua
789 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
LOTAPAHAR
801 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
810 km
20:55
20:55
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
30min
BARABAMBO
821 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
831 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
838 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
846 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
853 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
862 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
868 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
873 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Itr Tata Passgn

Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
HCP
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itr Tata Passgn Coach Position and Seat LayoutItr Tata Passgn Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itr Tata Passgn - 58112

58112 is a popular Itwari to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 878 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nagpur to Jamshedpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Itr Tata Passgn

2.4
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train running always time to time
very worst train..no safety in sleeper coach..always local people with general ticket come sit your bearth without ur permission.
the Worst train ever... Bakwass Third class train by Indian railways....
Nice train 9919407280//////////
train always late come and departed
this train is good.it was in time and no delay before Raipur junction.
Kabhi bhi sahi ojfsasioifsahbc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW