Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
21:15
Itwari
27hr
106 Stops
TATA
00:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR280
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ITR
-
-
-

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Itr Tata Passgn 58112 runs from Itwari to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days. The Itr Tata Passgn 58112 passenger departs from Itwari at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Itr Tata Passgn train is 27hr , stopping at 107 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Itr Tata Passgn has the longest halt time at Rourkela, a maximum of 1hr . Book train tickets for Itr Tata Passgn.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts21:15-0611On Time
KAVKalamna21:2121:232min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee21:3021:355min10 km111On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn21:4421:462min15 km111On Time
SALSalwa21:5321:552min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher22:0122:032min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa22:1022:122min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral22:1822:202min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat22:2722:292min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road22:3722:392min58 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road22:5623:015min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota23:0723:092min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora23:2023:222min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani23:2923:312min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari23:4023:422min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn00:2500:3510min126 km412On Time
GDMGudma00:4200:442min138 km-12On Time
AGNAmgaon00:5300:552min148 km-12On Time
SKSSalekasa01:0701:092min163 km-12On Time
DKSDarekasa01:2201:242min175 km-12On Time
BTLBortalao01:3101:332min182 km-12On Time
PJBPaniajob01:4301:452min191 km-12On Time
DGGDongargarh02:0302:1310min199 km-12On Time
JTRJatkanhar02:1802:191min205 km-12On Time
MUAMusra02:2502:272min212 km-12On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon02:4402:495min231 km-12On Time
MUPMurhipar02:5803:002min245 km-12On Time
DURGDurg03:4503:505min261 km312On Time
BQRBhilainagar03:5603:571min266 km512On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs04:0204:031min270 km-12On Time
BIABhilai04:0804:102min275 km-12On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda04:1504:161min278 km-12On Time
KMIKumhari04:2804:302min285 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn05:0505:2520min298 km-12On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H05:2805:302min301 km-12On Time
URKUrkura05:3705:392min302 km-12On Time
MDHMandhar05:4605:471min310 km-12On Time
SLHSiliari05:5705:581min322 km-12On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H06:0506:072min330 km-12On Time
TLDTilda Neora06:1306:152min336 km-12On Time
HNHathbandh06:2506:272min347 km-12On Time
BYTBhatapara06:3806:402min362 km-12On Time
NPINipania06:5206:531min377 km-12On Time
DGSDagori07:0207:031min385 km-12On Time
BYLBelha07:0807:102min393 km312On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H07:1607:182min399 km-12On Time
DPHDadhapara07:3107:321min402 km-12On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn08:2508:4015min409 km212On Time
GTWGatora08:4908:512min415 km-12On Time
JRMGJairamnagar08:5809:002min423 km-12On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:0609:082min430 km-12On Time
AKTAkaltara09:1509:172min436 km-12On Time
KPNAKapan P H09:2509:272min443 km112On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila09:3309:352min451 km-12On Time
CPHChampa Jn09:4909:545min461 km-12On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H10:0010:011min470 km-12On Time
BUABaradwar10:0710:092min477 km-12On Time
JDDAJetha P H10:1710:181min483 km-12On Time
SKTSakti10:2410:295min492 km-12On Time
JDIJharradih10:4010:422min502 km-12On Time
KHSKharsia10:4810:502min507 km-12On Time
ROBRobertson10:5911:012min516 km-12On Time
BEFBhupdeopur11:1111:132min525 km-12On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar11:2011:222min534 km-12On Time
RIGRaigarh11:3511:405min541 km-12On Time
KRLKotarlia11:4611:482min551 km-12On Time
JMGJamga11:5511:572min559 km-12On Time
DAODaghora12:0712:092min571 km-12On Time
HGRHemagiri12:1712:192min579 km-12On Time
BPHBelpahar12:2912:312min592 km-12On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar12:3912:412min601 km-12On Time
IBIb12:5412:562min604 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:3014:4010min613 km-12On Time
DTVDhutra14:5014:511min622 km-12On Time
PNPLPanpali14:5814:591min627 km-12On Time
BEHBagdihi15:0615:071min634 km-12On Time
DIHDharuadihi15:1415:151min640 km-12On Time
BMBBamra15:2715:281min649 km-12On Time
TGMTangarmunda15:4015:411min658 km-12On Time
GPHGarpos15:5015:511min666 km-12On Time
SOGRSogra15:5615:571min670 km-12On Time
SXNSonakhan16:0716:081min677 km-12On Time
GPRajgangpur16:1716:181min684 km-12On Time
KXNKanshbahal16:2916:301min693 km-12On Time
KLGKalunga16:3816:391min700 km-12On Time
PPOPanposh16:4916:501min708 km-12On Time
ROURourkela17:1518:151hr 714 km412On Time
BNDMBondamunda18:3218:331min720 km-12On Time
BZRBisra18:4418:451min728 km-12On Time
BULBhalulata18:5218:531min735 km-12On Time
JRAJaraikela19:0119:021min742 km-12On Time
MOUManoharpur19:1819:191min754 km-12On Time
PSTPosotia19:3519:361min765 km-12On Time
DRWNDerowan P. H.19:4419:451min772 km-12On Time
GOLGoilkera20:0220:031min782 km-12On Time
TUXTunia20:1120:121min789 km-12On Time
SWRSonua20:2120:221min794 km-12On Time
LPHLotapahar20:3420:351min806 km-12On Time
CKPChakradharpur20:5521:2530min815 km312On Time
BRMBarabambo21:3721:381min826 km-12On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn21:4921:501min835 km-12On Time
MMVMahali Marup21:5922:001min843 km-12On Time
SINISini Jn22:1422:151min850 km212On Time
BRBSBirbans22:2422:251min857 km-12On Time
GMHGamharia22:4422:451min866 km212On Time
ADTPAdityapur23:0423:051min872 km212On Time
TATATatanagar Jn00:15ends-877 km513On Time

Itr Tata Passgn Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAMNA
-
21:21
21:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
-
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
-
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
-
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
-
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
-
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
-
22:27
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
22:37
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
22:56
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
-
23:07
23:09
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
23:20
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
-
23:29
23:31
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
-
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
GUDMA
-
00:42
00:44
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
-
01:07
01:09
Cancelled
-
-
DAREKASA
-
01:22
01:24
Cancelled
-
-
BORTALAO
-
01:31
01:33
Cancelled
-
-
PANIAJOB
-
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
02:03
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
-
02:18
02:19
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
-
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
02:44
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
-
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
03:45
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
03:56
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
-
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
-
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
05:05
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
-
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
URKURA
-
05:37
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
-
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
-
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
-
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
-
06:25
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
-
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
DAGORI
-
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAPARA
-
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
08:25
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
-
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
-
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kotmi Sonar P H
-
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kapan P H
-
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
09:49
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Saragaon Rd P H
-
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
-
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jetha P H
-
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
10:24
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
JHARRADIH
-
10:40
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
ROBERTSON
-
10:59
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
BHUPDEOPUR
-
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
KIRODIMALNAGAR
-
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
KOTARLIA
-
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGA
-
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
DAGHORA
-
12:07
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
HEMAGIRI
-
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Belpahar
-
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
12:39
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
IB
-
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
DHUTRA
-
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
PANPALI
-
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bagdihi
-
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUADIHI
-
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
-
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
TANGARMUNDA
-
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Garpos
-
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
SOGRA
-
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
SONAKHAN
-
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
-
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kanshbahal
-
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalunga
-
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Panposh
-
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
17:15
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bondamunda
-
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bisra
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
BHALULATA
-
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jaraikela
-
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Manoharpur
-
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
POSOTIA
-
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Derowan P. H.
-
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Goilkera
-
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
TUNIA
-
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sonua
-
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
LOTAPAHAR
-
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
20:55
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAMBO
-
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
-
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
-
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
-
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itr Tata Passgn - 58112 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
HCP
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itr Tata Passgn Coach Position and Seat LayoutItr Tata Passgn Coach Position and Seat Layout

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Train Information

Itr Tata Passgn (58112) train runs from Itwari to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 877 km. The fare classes on 58112 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Itr Tata Passgn: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Itr Tata Passgn 58112 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good Verry good
jaldi chalu karwao yar , logo ka Dana_pani , aana _ jana , time table , sak_bhaji , dudh _ dahi sabka watt lag gaya hai ..... kindly do something to start it 🙏 plzzzz GM SECR , kuchh kijiye!!!
train running always time to time
very worst train..no safety in sleeper coach..always local people with general ticket come sit your bearth without ur permission.
the Worst train ever... Bakwass Third class train by Indian railways....
Nice train 9919407280//////////
train always late come and departed
this train is good.it was in time and no delay before Raipur junction.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW