more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

58131 Rou Puri Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
08:00
Rourkela
15hr 25min
79 Stops
PURI
23:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58131 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
PURI
ROU
-
-
-

58131 Schedule & Time Table

58131 - Rou Puri Passenger runs from Rourkela to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 58131 passenger train departs from Rourkela at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Puri at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 58131 train is 15hr 25min, stopping at 80 stations during the journey. Sambalpur,Talcher is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rou Puri Passenger - 58131 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rou Puri Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts08:00-0211On Time
PPOPanposh08:0908:101min6 km211On Time
KLGKalunga08:1908:201min14 km111On Time
KXNKanshbahal08:2608:271min21 km111On Time
GPRajgangpur08:3708:381min30 km111On Time
SXNSonakhan08:4608:471min38 km-11On Time
SOGRSogra08:5508:561min44 km-11On Time
GPHGarpos09:0209:031min48 km-11On Time
TGMTangarmunda09:1109:121min56 km-11On Time
BMBBamra09:2109:221min65 km111On Time
DIHDharuadihi09:3209:331min74 km111On Time
BEHBagdihi09:4009:411min80 km-11On Time
PNPLPanpali09:4809:491min87 km-11On Time
DTVDhutra09:5709:581min92 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:3010:355min101 km111On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road10:4210:442min103 km-11On Time
BXQBrundamal10:5010:522min108 km-11On Time
LPGLapanga11:0211:042min117 km-11On Time
RGLRengali11:1211:142min127 km111On Time
SSNSason11:2311:252min136 km-11On Time
SLRASarla Junction11:3211:342min143 km-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road11:4211:442min148 km211On Time
SBPSambalpur11:5012:1020min150 km311On Time
SBPYSambalpur City12:3312:352min156 km-11On Time
MANEManeswar12:5212:542min165 km111On Time
HATBHatibari13:0613:082min177 km111On Time
JUJAJujumura13:2013:222min189 km111On Time
CHARCharmal13:3613:382min206 km111On Time
RAIRRairakhol13:5313:552min221 km211On Time
BAMRBamur14:1014:122min237 km111On Time
SRGPSaragipali14:2514:272min246 km111On Time
HNPAHandapa14:4014:422min261 km111On Time
BONABoinda14:5414:562min267 km211On Time
JRPDJarapada15:1215:142min283 km111On Time
KPJGKerejanga15:3815:402min293 km211On Time
ANGLAngul15:5516:005min307 km311On Time
TLHDTalcher Road16:1016:111min319 km311On Time
TLHRTalcher16:2516:4520min325 km-11On Time
TTPTTalcher Thermal17:0317:041min328 km-11On Time
BDPKBurhapanka17:1417:151min335 km211On Time
MRDLMeramandolil17:2317:241min343 km211On Time
NBTNayabagirthipur17:3217:331min352 km211On Time
HNDHindol Road17:3917:401min357 km-11On Time
MHDBMahadia Ph17:4617:471min361 km-11On Time
SSPRSadashibapur17:5317:541min366 km-11On Time
DNDLDandi Mal17:5918:001min370 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal18:1018:155min377 km211On Time
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt18:2118:221min382 km211On Time
JRZJoranda Road18:3118:321min385 km211On Time
RJGRRaj Athgarh18:4118:421min397 km211On Time
MZYMachapur18:4918:501min400 km-11On Time
GJTAGurudijhatia18:5818:591min407 km-11On Time
BDPGBada Padagaon19:0419:051min411 km-11On Time
CBTCharbatia19:1319:141min415 km111On Time
SQQSalagaon19:2119:221min420 km111On Time
NRGNergundi19:2919:301min424 km111On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar19:3519:361min426 km211On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road19:4419:451min430 km211On Time
CTCCuttack20:0020:055min434 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori20:1020:111min436 km-11On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda20:1720:181min439 km211On Time
BRAGBarang20:2620:271min446 km-11On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New20:3420:351min449 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt20:4020:411min453 km211On Time
MCSMancheswar20:4620:471min455 km311On Time
BNBHBani Bihar20:5220:531min459 km211On Time
BBSBhubaneswar21:0521:105min462 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd21:1521:161min467 km311On Time
RTNRetang21:2321:241min474 km311On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn21:3521:405min481 km711On Time
HPGMHaripur Gram21:4721:481min484 km211On Time
MWQMotari Halt21:5421:551min489 km211On Time
KASRKanas Road22:0022:011min493 km211On Time
DEGDelang22:0622:071min496 km311On Time
JPRDJenapur Road22:1622:171min499 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur22:2122:221min503 km211On Time
SILSakhi Gopal22:2422:251min509 km411On Time
JKDPJankidaipur22:2822:291min515 km211On Time
MLTMalatipatpur22:3422:351min518 km211On Time
PURIPuri23:25ends-525 km711On Time

58131 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rou Puri Passenger - 58131 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalunga
13 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanshbahal
20 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
29 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
SONAKHAN
37 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
SOGRA
43 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Garpos
48 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
64 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUADIHI
74 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bagdihi
80 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
PANPALI
87 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
DHUTRA
92 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
103 km
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
BRUNDAMAL
107 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
LAPANGA
116 km
11:02
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rengali
127 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
SASON
136 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarla Junction
142 km
11:32
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
149 km
11:50
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur City
155 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
MANESWAR
164 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
HATIBARI
177 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jujumura
188 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHARMAL
206 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
221 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
BAMUR
236 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Saragipali
246 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
HANDAPA
260 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
267 km
14:54
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
JARAPADA
283 km
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
KEREJANGA
293 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
306 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
318 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
324 km
16:25
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
TALCHER THERMAL
328 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
BURHAPANKA
335 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
MERAMANDOLIL
343 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
352 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Hindol Road
356 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADIA PH
360 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
SADASHIBAPUR
365 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
DANDI MAL
369 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
376 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
381 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Joranda Road
385 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Athgarh
397 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
MACHAPUR
400 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
GURUDIJHATIA
406 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
BADA PADAGAON
411 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Charbatia
415 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
SALAGAON
419 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nergundi
423 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
426 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kendrapara Road
430 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
434 km
20:00
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
436 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
438 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
446 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar New
448 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
452 km
20:40
20:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
455 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
458 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
462 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
466 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
473 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
481 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
HARIPUR GRAM
483 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
489 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
492 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
496 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
499 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
503 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
508 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
514 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
MALATIPATPUR
517 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
525 km
23:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Puri Passenger - 58131 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rou Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rou Puri Passenger (58131) Train

58131 is a popular Rourkela to Puri passenger train and covers a distance of about 525 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58131 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raurkela to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58131 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not for long traveling only for short travelers
worst experience ever.... it's always late... never on time... go for any other train but not this one... I would preffer to go by walking rather than travelling in this train.
very good train for short passeger
clean is good, late time, food average, family friend train mgs
not a single day it came in proper time
no.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW