more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63227 Pnbe Mgs Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:40
Patna Jn
6hr 25min
43 Stops
DDU
14:05
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63227 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

63227 Schedule & Time Table

63227 - Pnbe Mgs Memu runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63227 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63227 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Danapur,Buxar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63227 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Mgs Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:40-0711On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt07:4607:471min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif07:5207:531min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur08:0008:055min10 km311On Time
NEONeora08:1008:111min16 km111On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt08:1608:171min19 km111On Time
SDESadisopur08:2108:221min23 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt08:2508:261min25 km111On Time
BTABihta08:2908:312min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar08:4108:421min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia08:4608:471min39 km-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt08:5308:541min45 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min49 km211On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt09:0809:091min52 km111On Time
KRSKarisath09:1609:171min59 km211On Time
KYAKauriya09:2209:231min63 km111On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt09:2609:271min65 km-11On Time
RNTERamanand09:3009:311min67 km111On Time
BEABihiya09:3509:372min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi09:4509:461min76 km111On Time
SKRISikaria09:5009:511min81 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur09:5609:582min85 km-11On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt10:0510:061min90 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj10:1110:121min94 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon10:1910:212min101 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt10:2710:281min106 km111On Time
BUEBaruna10:3210:331min108 km111On Time
BXRBuxar10:5010:555min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt11:0111:021min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa11:0711:081min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan11:1311:141min134 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar11:2011:211min138 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia11:2711:281min142 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura11:3411:351min146 km-11On Time
USKUsia Khas11:3911:401min149 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn11:4811:502min154 km311On Time
DRVDarauli11:5611:571min161 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania12:0312:052min167 km211On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil12:1112:121min172 km-11On Time
DHADheena12:1812:191min180 km-11On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram12:2512:261min187 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha12:3212:331min193 km211On Time
KCAKuchman12:5913:001min201 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:05ends-211 km-11On Time

63227 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63227 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
9 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
15 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
GANDHI HALT
18 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
22 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
24 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
27 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
35 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
39 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
44 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
49 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
JAGJIVAN HALT
52 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
58 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
63 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
SARVODAYA HALT
65 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAMANAND
66 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
70 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
76 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
SIKARIA
80 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
84 km
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
VEER KUNWAR HALT
89 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
93 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
101 km
10:19
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
105 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
108 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
117 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
128 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
134 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
137 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
141 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
145 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
149 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
160 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
167 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
179 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
193 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
200 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Mgs Memu (63227) Train

63227 is a popular Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice bahut khub very nice
this app is so good because of show the trains on this
Yashmishra hhssgjmxfadgy
Very nice bahut khub very nice
very bad.. not to travel in this train. never comes on time
nice train at right time all things are good in train
Its very best for only reach on time. But not comfortable travelling.
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Awesome very very timely awesome amenities
Very nice bahut khub very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW