more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.9

63228 Mgs Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
14:35
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
7hr 5min
40 Stops
PNBE
21:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63228 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PNBE
DDU
-
-
-

63228 Schedule & Time Table

63228 - Mgs Pnbe Memu runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63228 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63228 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Buxar,Danapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63228 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts14:35-0-11On Time
KCAKuchman14:5414:551min11 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha15:0215:031min18 km111On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram15:0915:101min25 km111On Time
DHADheena15:1715:181min32 km111On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil15:2515:261min39 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania15:3015:322min44 km111On Time
DRVDarauli15:3915:401min51 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:4815:502min58 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas15:5415:551min62 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura16:0016:011min66 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia16:0616:071min70 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar16:1216:131min73 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan16:1916:201min77 km211On Time
CSAChausa16:2516:261min83 km-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt16:3116:321min88 km211On Time
BXRBuxar17:1517:205min94 km111On Time
BUEBaruna17:3017:311min103 km211On Time
DUREDumraon17:4017:422min110 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj17:5217:531min118 km211On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt17:5817:591min122 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur18:0518:061min126 km-11On Time
SKRISikaria18:1318:141min131 km211On Time
BYNBanahi18:1818:191min135 km211On Time
BEABihiya18:2618:282min141 km111On Time
RNTERamanand18:3418:351min145 km-11On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt18:3918:401min146 km-11On Time
KYAKauriya18:4418:451min148 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath18:5018:511min153 km111On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt18:5818:591min159 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn19:0519:072min162 km111On Time
JMIRJamira Halt19:1119:121min167 km111On Time
KUAKulharia19:1819:191min172 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar19:2319:241min176 km211On Time
BTABihta19:3119:332min184 km111On Time
SDESadisopur19:4019:411min189 km211On Time
NEONeora19:4819:491min196 km211On Time
DNRDanapur20:0720:125min202 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:1920:201min205 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:2520:261min209 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn21:40ends-211 km-11On Time

63228 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Pnbe Memu - 63228 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuchman
10 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
18 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
24 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
31 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
39 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
44 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
50 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
57 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
62 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
65 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
69 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
73 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
77 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
83 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
88 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
93 km
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
103 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
110 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
117 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
VEER KUNWAR HALT
121 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
126 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
SIKARIA
130 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
135 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
140 km
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
RAMANAND
144 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SARVODAYA HALT
146 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
148 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
152 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
JAGJIVAN HALT
159 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
162 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
166 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
172 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
175 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
184 km
19:31
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
188 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
195 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
201 km
20:07
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
205 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
209 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
211 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mgs Pnbe Memu (63228) Train

63228 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63228 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63228 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train. always come late
hcdhknvcsgjcdjmcbmn gddhagtdunhd
Somewhat good train for shorter distances.
only sécurité problème very bad conditions
very bad train. always come late
very bad train. always come late
hamko jana hai bahora mandil holt
hamesa let hoti hai time nhi hai koi eska
Bad train... But helpful if no express train available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW