Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Fut Bxr Memu 63261 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FUT
16:20
Fatuha Jn
7hr 25min
32 Stops
BXR
23:45
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fut Bxr Memu 63261 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BXR
FUT
-
-
-

Fut Bxr Memu 63261 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fut Bxr Memu 63261 runs from Fatuha Jn to Buxar, 7 days. The Fut Bxr Memu 63261 passenger departs from Fatuha Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Fut Bxr Memu train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fut Bxr Memu has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 55min. Book train tickets for Fut Bxr Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FUTFatuha Jnstarts16:20-0511On Time
BKGBanka Ghat16:2816:291min6 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb16:3816:402min12 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh16:4916:512min15 km311On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1117:132min19 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn17:3518:3055min22 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3518:372min24 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:4218:431min28 km111On Time
DNRDanapur18:5018:555min32 km311On Time
NEONeora19:0019:011min37 km111On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt19:0619:071min40 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur19:1019:111min44 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt19:1419:151min47 km211On Time
BTABihta19:1819:202min49 km211On Time
PAILPali A19:2619:271min55 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar19:3119:321min57 km211On Time
KUAKulharia19:3619:371min61 km211On Time
JMIRJamira Halt19:4319:441min66 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn20:2320:252min71 km-11On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:3020:311min74 km111On Time
KRSKarisath20:3520:372min81 km211On Time
KYAKauriya20:4220:431min85 km-11On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt20:4620:471min87 km-11On Time
RNTERamanand20:5020:511min88 km-11On Time
BEABihiya21:0921:101min92 km-11On Time
ASJPAmar Saheed Jagdev P Halt21:1521:161min96 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi21:2021:211min98 km211On Time
RPRRaghunathpur21:3821:391min107 km111On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt21:4521:461min111 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj21:5021:511min115 km211On Time
DUREDumraon21:5721:592min123 km211On Time
BUEBaruna22:0622:071min130 km211On Time
BXRBuxar23:45ends-139 km311On Time

Fut Bxr Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatuha Jn
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Banka Ghat
5 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
12 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
15 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
21 km
17:35
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
24 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
27 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
31 km
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
37 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
GANDHI HALT
40 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
44 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
46 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
48 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pali A
54 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
57 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
61 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
66 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
70 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
JAGJIVAN HALT
74 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
80 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
84 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
SARVODAYA HALT
86 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
RAMANAND
88 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
92 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
AMAR SAHEED JAGDEV P HALT
96 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
98 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
106 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
VEER KUNWAR HALT
111 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
115 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
122 km
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
130 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
139 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fut Bxr Memu 63261 Train Information

Fut Bxr Memu (63261) train runs from Fatuha Jn to Buxar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 63261 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fut Bxr Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fut Bxr Memu 63261 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for short distance for traveling
it's good app forrailway information
very good all services and work
every day train late from Danapur division
111111111111111111111111111111111
its a very awesome app with all details about railways
WRITE A REVIEW