more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

63283 Bju Ppta Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
13:45
Barauni Jn
5hr 35min
25 Stops
PNBE
19:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63283 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNBE
BJU
-
-
-

63283 Schedule & Time Table

63283 - Bju Ppta Passenger runs from Barauni Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63283 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 63283 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Bachwara Jn,Shahpur Patoree,Hajipur Jn,Sonpur Jn,Patliputra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bju Ppta Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
BUJBarauni Flag13:5013:511min3 km211On Time
TGATeghra13:5613:571min7 km211On Time
BCABachwara Jn14:0514:072min16 km311On Time
SPPASherpur Dhipura14:1614:171min22 km111On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham14:2114:221min27 km111On Time
HBPHarpar Bochaha14:2714:281min32 km111On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar14:3414:351min37 km111On Time
NNNLNandani Lagunia14:5915:001min44 km111On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree15:0415:062min50 km111On Time
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt15:1115:121min54 km111On Time
MNOMehnar Road15:1815:191min58 km111On Time
SDGSahadai Buzurg15:2415:251min63 km111On Time
DESDesari15:4015:411min67 km111On Time
GKHTGram Kharika15:5115:521min69 km111On Time
CSRChak Sikandar16:0916:101min72 km111On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr17:2117:221min77 km111On Time
CKRDChakmakrand17:4917:501min81 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn18:1018:122min88 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn18:2118:232min93 km-11On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn18:3218:331min97 km-11On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt18:4418:451min105 km111On Time
PPTAPatliputra18:5018:522min108 km111On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif19:0419:051min114 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt19:0919:101min118 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn19:20ends-120 km-11On Time

63283 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bju Ppta Passenger - 63283 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
2 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Teghra
7 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
16 km
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR DHIPURA
22 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyapatidham
27 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
HARPAR BOCHAHA
31 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinnagar
36 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nandani Lagunia
44 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
49 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
53 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mehnar Road
57 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sahadai Buzurg
62 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Desari
67 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
GRAM KHARIKA
69 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Sikandar
71 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKMAKRAND
81 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
87 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
92 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pahlejaghat Jn
96 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Digha Bridge Halt
105 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
108 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
118 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
120 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bju Ppta Passenger (63283) Train

63283 is a popular Barauni Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63283 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63283 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
very bad train, never on time , always late hate this train,all who are reading plzz avoid traveling on this train
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
good train bju to ppta , rates 30
always last and about cleaning is very bad ☹️☹️☹️
Good train to patna good timeing
iiiiiiiiiiiiii
very very bad train🚄 🚉
train Bhutto sacha hai esme sub kuch achha hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW