more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
14:00
Jhajha
6hr 45min
31 Stops
GAYA
20:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63315 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GAYA
JAJ
-
-
-

63315 Schedule & Time Table

63315 - Jhajha - Gaya MEMU runs from Jhajha to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63315 passenger train departs from Jhajha at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63315 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Kiul Jn,Nawadah is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhajha - Gaya MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts14:00-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur14:0614:082min7 km-11On Time
GHRGidhaur14:1414:162min12 km-11On Time
CUXChaura14:2514:261min18 km-11On Time
JMUJamui14:3414:362min26 km111On Time
KDERKunder Halt14:4214:431min31 km-11-
BFMBhalui14:5014:511min35 km211On Time
BQSPBasuachak Halt14:5414:551min37 km-11-
MNPMananpur15:0115:032min40 km211On Time
BLHRBalahapur Halt15:0815:091min44 km-11-
BSQPBansipur15:2515:272min47 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn15:4515:505min54 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn15:5515:572min55 km211On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt16:1216:131min64 km111On Time
SRYSirari16:1816:202min70 km111On Time
EKHEksari Halt16:3216:331min77 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura16:3816:402min80 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad16:4816:491min89 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak16:5917:012min95 km111On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur17:0917:101min100 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj17:2017:222min105 km111On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha17:3217:331min113 km111On Time
NWDNawadah17:5017:555min124 km111On Time
CTHTChatar Halt18:0418:051min133 km111On Time
TIATilaya18:3118:332min142 km-11On Time
MZWManjhwe18:4418:451min150 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan18:5018:511min153 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj19:0519:072min159 km111On Time
KRJRKarjara19:2919:312min167 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar19:3919:401min171 km-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn20:1620:182min178 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn20:45ends-183 km911On Time

63315 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhajha - Gaya MEMU - 63315 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Gidhaur
11 km
14:14
14:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Chaura
18 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamui
26 km
14:34
14:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhalui
35 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mananpur
40 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Bansipur
46 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
54 km
15:45
15:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
55 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
64 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirari
70 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
76 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Sheikpura
80 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
87 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kashi Chak
96 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
100 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
106 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Baghi Bardiha
113 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawadah
124 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
5min
CHATAR HALT
133 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
142 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
2min
MANJHWE
151 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuawan
153 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Pura Halt
158 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
160 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
2min
KARJARA
167 km
19:29
19:31
Cancelled
-
2min
PAIMAR
171 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Manpur Jn
178 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Gaya Jn
183 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jhajha - Gaya MEMU (63315) Train

63315 is a popular Jhajha to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jha Jha to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63315 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sfggtyuh fgyjji fhjrrtggfi vxrgbju
nice hai arrived on time this train
huffy iigghjtjj uuyrrgui85h ugr6
train mai toilet nahi hai. bahut gandi halat mai hai
No one is accountable for its time Table
It's a Good for travel I loved this train because this is the first electronic train in kiul gaya rout
WRITE A REVIEW