Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
04:50
Gaya Jn
8hr 40min
41 Stops
JAJ
13:30
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
JAJ
GAYA
-
-
-

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 runs from Gaya Jn to Jhajha, 7 days. The Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 passenger departs from Gaya Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Jhajha at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Jhajha MEMU has the longest halt time at Nawadah,Kiul Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Jhajha MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts04:50-0611On Time
MPOManpur Jn05:1805:202min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar05:2405:262min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara05:3205:331min16 km-11On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt05:3905:401min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj05:5005:522min24 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan06:0406:051min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe06:0906:101min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya06:1906:212min41 km-11On Time
GBHAGarobigha Halt06:2806:291min47 km111On Time
CTHTChatar Halt06:3406:351min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah07:0007:055min59 km211On Time
XSADSadipur Halt07:1207:131min64 km111On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha07:1907:201min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj07:3707:392min78 km-11On Time
SONWSonwarsa Halt07:4607:471min81 km111On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur07:5107:521min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak08:1908:212min88 km-11On Time
DGNHDergaon Halt08:2808:291min92 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad08:3508:361min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura08:4308:452min103 km-11On Time
EKHEksari Halt08:5208:531min106 km111On Time
AHMPAdarsh Manpur08:5708:581min110 km111On Time
SRYSirari09:0309:052min113 km-11On Time
KCYNKachhiyana Halt09:1109:121min115 km111On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt09:1709:181min119 km111On Time
KRTRKarota Patri Halt09:2309:252min122 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:3609:382min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn10:2510:305min129 km511On Time
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt10:3510:361min133 km-11On Time
LCKLakhochak Halt10:4010:411min134 km-11On Time
BSQPBansipur10:4510:461min136 km211On Time
BLHRBalahapur Halt10:5210:531min139 km-11On Time
MNPMananpur10:5911:001min143 km111On Time
BQSPBasuachak Halt11:0511:061min146 km-11On Time
BFMBhalui11:1011:111min148 km-11On Time
KDERKunder Halt11:1611:171min152 km-11On Time
JMUJamui11:3611:382min157 km211On Time
CUXChaura11:4911:501min165 km-11On Time
GHRGidhaur11:5812:002min171 km211On Time
DPXDadpur12:0712:081min176 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha13:30ends-183 km-11On Time

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
PAIMAR
-
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
KARJARA
-
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
KOLHANA HALT
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wazerganj
-
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jamuawan
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHWE
-
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tilaya
-
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
GAROBIGHA HALT
-
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
CHATAR HALT
-
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nawadah
-
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
SADIPUR HALT
-
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Baghi Bardiha
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Waris Aleganj
-
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
SONWARSA HALT
-
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
-
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi Chak
-
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
DERGAON HALT
-
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
KASTLA KASMABAD
-
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sheikpura
-
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
EKSARI HALT
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Adarsh Manpur
-
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sirari
-
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhiyana Halt
-
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Garsanda Halt
-
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
KAROTA PATRI HALT
-
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
10:25
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
MAHESH LETA HALT
-
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHOCHAK HALT
-
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bansipur
-
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
BALAHAPUR HALT
-
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mananpur
-
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Basuachak Halt
-
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalui
-
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDER HALT
-
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
-
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chaura
-
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gidhaur
-
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
DADPUR
-
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Train Information

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU (63316) train runs from Gaya Jn to Jhajha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 183 km. The fare classes on 63316 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Jhajha MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Dheeraj Kumar warisaligang station
cleaning and toilet condition is very very poor.
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
good service train no cleanliness
please improve time table
samay se jyada rukti hai, time se late bhi chalti hai
need A superfast express in this route atleast 1-2 days....in weeks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW