more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

63316

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
04:50
Gaya Jn
8hr 40min
41 Stops
JAJ
13:30
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GAYA
JAJ
-
-

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Schedule

63316 - Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs from Gaya Jn to Jhajha, 7 days of the week. The 63316 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Jhajha at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63316 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gaya - Jhajha MEMU & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts04:50-0611On Time
MPOManpur Jn05:1805:202min5 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar05:2405:262min12 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara05:3205:331min16 km-11On Time
KLNAKolhana Halt05:3905:401min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj05:5005:522min24 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan06:0406:051min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe06:0906:101min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya06:1906:212min41 km-11On Time
GBHAGarobigha Halt06:2806:291min47 km111On Time
CTHTChatar Halt06:3406:351min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah07:0007:055min59 km211On Time
XSADSadipur Halt07:1207:131min64 km111On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha07:1907:201min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj07:3707:392min78 km-11On Time
SONWSonwarsa Halt07:4607:471min81 km111On Time
BFXBaghi Ghauspur07:5107:521min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak08:1908:212min88 km-11On Time
DGNHDergaon Halt08:2808:291min92 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad08:3508:361min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura08:4308:452min103 km-11On Time
EKHEksari Halt08:5208:531min106 km111On Time
AHMPAdarsh Manpur08:5708:581min110 km111On Time
SRYSirari09:0309:052min113 km-11On Time
KCYNKachhiyana Halt09:1109:121min115 km111On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt09:1709:181min119 km111On Time
KRTRKarota Patri Halt09:2309:252min122 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:3609:382min128 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn10:2510:305min129 km511On Time
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt10:3510:361min133 km-11On Time
LCKLakhochak Halt10:4010:411min134 km-11On Time
BSQPBansipur10:4510:461min136 km211On Time
BLHRBalahapur Halt10:5210:531min139 km-11On Time
MNPMananpur10:5911:001min143 km111On Time
BQSPBasuachak Halt11:0511:061min146 km-11On Time
BFMBhalui11:1011:111min148 km-11On Time
KDERKunder Halt11:1611:171min152 km-11On Time
JMUJamui11:3611:382min157 km211On Time
CUXChaura11:4911:501min165 km-11On Time
GHRGidhaur11:5812:002min171 km211On Time
DPXDadpur12:0712:081min176 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha13:30ends-183 km-11On Time

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-11-2020
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Yesterday
26-11-2020
Today
27-11-2020
Tomorrow
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
1min
PAIMAR
12 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
1min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
2
2min
GAROBIGHA HALT
46 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
1min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Nawadah
59 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
2
5min
SADIPUR HALT
65 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Baghi Bardiha
70 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
2min
SONWARSA HALT
81 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Kashi Chak
88 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
2min
DERGAON HALT
91 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
96 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Sheikpura
103 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
107 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Adarsh Manpur
109 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Kachhiyana Halt
115 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
121 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
10:25
10:30
Cancelled
-
5min
MAHESH LETA HALT
133 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKHOCHAK HALT
134 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bansipur
137 km
10:45
10:46
Cancelled
-
1min
BALAHAPUR HALT
138 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Mananpur
143 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Basuachak Halt
145 km
11:05
11:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhalui
148 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDER HALT
152 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamui
157 km
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Chaura
165 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidhaur
172 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
2min
DADPUR
176 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhajha
183 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gaya - Jhajha MEMU - 63316

63316 is a popular Gaya Jn to Jhajha passenger train and covers a distance of about 183 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gaya to Jha Jha" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU

2.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Dheeraj Kumar warisaligang station
cleaning and toilet condition is very very poor.
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
Sunny Kumar warisaligang station
good service train no cleanliness
please improve time table
samay se jyada rukti hai, time se late bhi chalti hai
need A superfast express in this route atleast 1-2 days....in weeks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW