Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRT
07:00
Tiruttani
2hr 25min
29 Stops
MASS
09:25
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
TRT
-
-
-

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Mas Memu - 66022 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Mas Memu 66022 runs from Tiruttani to Chennai Central Suburban, 7 days. The Tpty Mas Memu 66022 passenger departs from Tiruttani at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central Suburban at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Mas Memu train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Mas Memu - 66022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Mas Memu has the longest halt time at Arakkonam Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tpty Mas Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRTTiruttanistarts07:00-0-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn07:1807:202min14 km-11
PLMGPuliyamangalam07:2407:251min16 km-11On Time
MSUMosur07:2707:281min19 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu07:3207:331min25 km-111min
MAFManur07:3707:381min29 km-111min
SPAMS Panambakkam07:4107:421min33 km-111min
KBTKadambattur07:4507:461min36 km-114min
EGTEgattur Halt07:4907:501min38 km-111min
TRLTiruvallur07:5407:551min41 km-114min
PTLRPutlur Halt07:5807:591min44 km2111min
SVRSevvapet Road08:0108:021min47 km2111min
VEUVeppampattu08:0408:051min51 km2112min
TITiruninravur08:0908:101min54 km3115min
NECNemilichery08:1208:131min56 km2112min
PABPattabiram08:1508:161min58 km-112min
HCHindu College08:2008:211min59 km2113min
AVDAvadi08:2408:251min62 km-116min
ANNRAnnanur08:2808:291min65 km2113min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal08:3108:321min66 km2113min
ABUAmbattur08:3408:351min68 km2113min
PVMPattaravakkam08:3708:381min69 km2113min
KOTRKorattur08:4008:411min71 km2113min
VLKVillivakkam08:4308:441min74 km2113min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk08:4608:471min76 km2113min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk08:4808:491min77 km2113min
PERPerambur08:5008:511min78 km-113min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva08:5208:531min79 km2113min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn08:5508:561min81 km-113min
MASSChennai Central Suburban09:25ends-83 km-11On Time

Tpty Mas Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Tiruttani at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruttani
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
14 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
PULIYAMANGALAM
16 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
19 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
24 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
29 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
32 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
35 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
38 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
44 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
47 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
50 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
54 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
55 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
58 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
59 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
62 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
64 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
65 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
67 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
69 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
70 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
73 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
75 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
76 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
77 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
78 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
80 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
83 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Train Information

Tpty Mas Memu (66022) train runs from Tiruttani to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 66022 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mas Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this app for seeing train status
ok I like the train journey
h&;jjjjjfgjfhdfdhgxfcgxxhsxo
Sorry I couldn't able to rate below one. Hope this train can give a try in Guinness Book of world records in maintaining its worst time schedule ever. Great Job Indian Railways. Kudos...!!
worst train timing .... the train is running daily late by atleast 40-50 minutes.. then what is the use of this train for passengers who r students,officers,workers.. worst maintenance.
WRITE A REVIEW