Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
15:15
Arakkonam Jn
1hr 50min
29 Stops
MASS
17:05
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
AJJ
-
-
-

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tirupati - Chennai Memu - 66048 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban, 7 days. The Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 passenger departs from Arakkonam Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central Suburban at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of Tirupati - Chennai Memu train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Chennai Memu - 66048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirupati - Chennai Memu has the longest halt time at Puliyamangalam,Mosur,Ttiruvalangadu,Manur,S Panambakkam,Kadambattur,Egattur Halt,Tiruvallur,Putlur Halt,Sevvapet Road,Veppampattu,Tiruninravur,Nemilichery,Pattabiram,Hindu College,Avadi,Annanur,Thirumullaivoyal,Ambattur,Pattaravakkam,Korattur,Villivakkam,Perambur Lco Wk,Perambur Crg Wk,Perambur,Vyasarpadi Jeeva,Vyasarpadi,Basin Bridge Jn, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Chennai Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam15:1915:201min2 km-11On Time
MSUMosur15:2215:231min5 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu15:2715:281min10 km-112min
MAFManur15:3215:331min15 km-11
SPAMS Panambakkam15:3615:371min18 km-11
KBTKadambattur15:4015:411min21 km-113min
EGTEgattur Halt15:4415:451min24 km-11
TRLTiruvallur15:4915:501min27 km-113min
PTLRPutlur Halt15:5415:551min30 km-11
SVRSevvapet Road15:5715:581min33 km-11
VEUVeppampattu16:0016:011min36 km-11
TITiruninravur16:0516:061min40 km3114min
NECNemilichery16:0916:101min42 km-11
PABPattabiram16:1216:131min44 km-11
HCHindu College16:1616:171min45 km-11
AVDAvadi16:1916:201min48 km-115min
ANNRAnnanur16:2416:251min50 km-112min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal16:2916:301min51 km-112min
ABUAmbattur16:3316:341min53 km-112min
PVMPattaravakkam16:3616:371min55 km-112min
KOTRKorattur16:3916:401min57 km-112min
VLKVillivakkam16:4216:431min59 km-114min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk16:4516:461min61 km-114min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk16:4716:481min63 km-114min
PERPerambur16:4916:501min63 km-114min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva16:5116:521min65 km-114min
VPYVyasarpadi16:5316:541min65 km-115min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn16:5516:561min67 km-115min
MASSChennai Central Suburban17:05ends-69 km-112min

Tirupati - Chennai Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
PULIYAMANGALAM
1 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
4 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
10 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
14 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
21 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
23 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
29 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
36 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi
65 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Train Information

Tirupati - Chennai Memu (66048) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66048 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Chennai Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a good train there is a station of drinking water
for timing this train is ok.otherwise nothing else
don't schedule any work by believing this train
timing is too late.... railway police are too bad... treating public is very bad
always it will run lately
supero super train in this worl
cleanliness is not there at all
super nice dggsdhvftihgfdryg
Need improvement on timings... Always running late... Public are suffering lot...
for timing this train is OK and not for any thing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW