Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:45
Mysuru Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
SBC
17:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66552 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 passenger departs from Mysuru Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu has the longest halt time at Naganahalli,Shrirangapatna,Pandavapura,Chandragiri Kop,Byadarahalli,Yeliyur,Mandya,Hanakere,Maddur,Nidaghatta,Settihally,Channapatna,Ramanagaram,Ketohalli,Bidadi,Hejjala,Kengeri,Jnana Bharti Halt,Nayandahalli,Krishnadevaraya Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli13:5413:551min8 km-11On Time
SShrirangapatna14:0214:031min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura14:1014:111min19 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop14:1614:171min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli14:2214:231min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur14:3014:311min37 km-11On Time
MYAMandya14:4014:411min45 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere14:5114:521min55 km-11On Time
MADMaddur15:0215:031min64 km-11On Time
NZHNidaghatta15:0815:091min69 km-11On Time
SETSettihally15:1415:151min75 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna15:2115:221min82 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram15:3415:351min93 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli15:4215:431min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi15:5115:521min108 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala15:5916:001min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri16:1016:111min126 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt16:1516:161min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli16:2016:211min130 km-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt16:2516:261min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:00ends-138 km-11On Time

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirangapatna
14 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
19 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
27 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
36 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
44 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
54 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
63 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
75 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
82 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
100 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
108 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
114 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
125 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Train Information

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66552) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 66552 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
WRITE A REVIEW