Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

71419 Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:15
Pune Jn
10hr 15min
41 Stops
KOP
19:30
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71419 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KOP
PUNE
-
-
-

71419 Schedule & Time Table

71419 - Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu runs from Pune Jn to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days of the week. The 71419 passenger train departs from Pune Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 71419 train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Satara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71419 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:15-0211On Time
GPRGhorpuri09:2209:231min2 km111On Time
SSVSasvad Road09:3409:351min11 km111On Time
FSGPhursungi09:3909:401min17 km111On Time
ALNAlandi09:4709:481min23 km111On Time
SHIVShindawane09:5910:001min32 km111On Time
ABLEAmbale10:1110:121min41 km111On Time
RJWRajevadi10:1710:181min46 km111On Time
JJRJejuri10:3410:351min58 km111On Time
DNJDaundaj10:4410:451min66 km111On Time
WLHValha10:5410:551min74 km111On Time
NIRANira11:1211:153min85 km111On Time
LNNLonand11:2411:251min92 km-11On Time
SLPSalpa11:3911:401min101 km111On Time
AKIAdarki11:4911:501min110 km111On Time
WTRWathar12:1912:201min120 km111On Time
PLVPalsi12:3412:351min129 km111On Time
JSVJarandeshwar12:5913:001min138 km111On Time
STRSatara14:0014:2525min145 km111On Time
KRGKoregaon14:3714:381min156 km111On Time
RMPRahimatpur14:5214:531min166 km111On Time
TAZTargaon15:0415:051min178 km111On Time
MSRMasur15:1915:201min190 km111On Time
SIWShirravde15:2515:261min196 km111On Time
KRDKarad15:5415:551min204 km-11On Time
SNEShenoli16:0416:051min217 km111On Time
BVNRBhavani Nagar16:1916:201min225 km111On Time
TKRTakari16:2916:301min232 km111On Time
KOVKirloskarvadi16:4916:501min239 km-11On Time
ANQAmnapur16:5716:581min246 km111On Time
BVQBhilavdi17:0417:051min253 km111On Time
NDENandre17:1417:151min260 km111On Time
MDVRMadhavnagar17:1917:201min269 km111On Time
SLISangli17:4217:453min272 km211On Time
VRBVishrambag17:4917:501min274 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn18:0518:105min279 km311On Time
JSPJayasingpur18:2418:251min291 km-11On Time
NMGTNmg Tamdalge18:3418:351min299 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale18:4318:452min306 km-11On Time
RKDRukadi18:5418:551min313 km111On Time
VVValivade19:0419:051min320 km111On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T19:30ends-326 km211On Time

71419 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71419 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghorpuri
2 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sasvad Road
11 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
PHURSUNGI
16 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Alandi
23 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
SHINDAWANE
31 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambale
41 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
RAJEVADI
45 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jejuri
58 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Daundaj
65 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
VALHA
74 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nira
84 km
11:12
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lonand
92 km
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
SALPA
101 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
ADARKI
109 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wathar
119 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
PALSI
128 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jarandeshwar
137 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satara
145 km
14:00
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Koregaon
156 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rahimatpur
166 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Targaon
177 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Masur
190 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shirravde
195 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Karad
204 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shenoli
217 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavani Nagar
225 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Takari
231 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kirloskarvadi
239 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
AMNAPUR
245 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilavdi
252 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
NANDRE
259 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Madhavnagar
268 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sangli
272 km
17:42
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vishrambag
273 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
279 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jayasingpur
291 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nmg Tamdalge
298 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hatkanagale
305 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rukadi
312 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Valivade
319 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
326 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

71419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71419 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pune - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu (71419) Train

71419 is a popular Pune Jn to C Shahumharaj T passenger train and covers a distance of about 326 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleaness no right time on daily basis
no cleaness no right time on daily basis
good passenger for couples no one in the train
8 + 4 तास extra..............jejuri 10.35....to hatkangale .8.30....pm
worst train ever ...............
this train no clean this train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 no clean
bad train with families
no cleaness no right time on daily basis
WRITE A REVIEW