more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

75742 Apdj Njp Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBB
13:40
Dhubri
9hr
18 Stops
SGUJ
22:40
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75742 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SGUJ
DBB
-
-
-

75742 Schedule & Time Table

75742 - Apdj Njp Intercity runs from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75742 passenger train departs from Dhubri at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 75742 train is 9hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Alipur Duar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apdj Njp Intercity - 75742 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apdj Njp Intercity and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBBDhubristarts13:40-0111On Time
GUPGauripur13:5513:561min7 km111On Time
GKJGolakganj14:1214:142min20 km111On Time
AGMNAgomoni14:3014:311min34 km111On Time
BDYRBidyadabri14:4214:431min42 km111On Time
BXHTBoxirhat14:5214:531min47 km111On Time
TFGNTufanganj15:0415:051min54 km-11On Time
MRDGMaradanga15:1915:201min65 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:3815:402min78 km311On Time
APDAlipur Duar16:0016:011min95 km111On Time
APDJAlipur Duar Jn16:2516:3510min100 km211On Time
KCFKalchini17:2017:211min123 km111On Time
HSAHasimara17:4017:411min135 km111On Time
MDTMadarihat17:5617:571min146 km111On Time
DLODalgaon18:1418:151min160 km111On Time
BNQBanarhat18:4118:421min176 km111On Time
NKBNagrakota19:2519:261min193 km-11On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn20:2020:211min213 km111On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn22:40ends-261 km-11On Time

75742 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apdj Njp Intercity - 75742 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhubri
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gauripur
6 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Golakganj
19 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Agomoni
34 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bidyadabri
42 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
Boxirhat
47 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tufanganj
54 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Maradanga
65 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
77 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar
95 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Alipur Duar Jn
100 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALCHINI
122 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Hasimara
134 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
MADARIHAT
145 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dalgaon
160 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Banarhat
175 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrakota
192 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
New Mal Jn
213 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Siliguri Jn
261 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Apdj Njp Intercity (75742) Train

75742 is a popular Dhubri to Siliguri Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 261 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75742 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhubri to Siliguri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75742 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
vry slow train not cleaning
bakwas.. ghatiya.. chutiya.. fuck me..
fjobci igsjolnv baler train ato slow
WRITE A REVIEW