Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
08:00
Karimnagar
3hr 10min
13 Stops
SRUR
11:10
Sirpur Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRUR
KRMR
-
-
-

Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krmr Srur Dmu - 77255 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 runs from Karimnagar to Sirpur Town, 7 days. The Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 passenger departs from Karimnagar at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Sirpur Town at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Krmr Srur Dmu train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krmr Srur Dmu - 77255 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krmr Srur Dmu has the longest halt time at Peddapalli Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Krmr Srur Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts08:00-0111On Time
STBDSultanabad08:2008:211min22 km111On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn08:3008:322min35 km111On Time
RGPMRaghavapuram08:3408:351min43 km-11On Time
RDMRamagundam08:5408:551min53 km111On Time
PPZPeddampet08:5909:001min57 km211On Time
MCIManchiryal09:0909:101min67 km111On Time
RVKHRavindrakhani09:1409:151min73 km211On Time
MMZMandamari09:2109:221min77 km111On Time
BPABellampalli09:2809:291min86 km111On Time
RECHRechni Road09:3909:401min97 km211On Time
ASAFAsifabad Road09:5409:551min110 km111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr10:0410:051min125 km111On Time
SRURSirpur Town11:10ends-143 km111On Time

Krmr Srur Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
SULTANABAD
22 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
35 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Raghavapuram
42 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
52 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Peddampet
57 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
66 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ravindrakhani
73 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mandamari
76 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
86 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rechni Road
96 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Asifabad Road
110 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
124 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Town
142 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 Train Information

Krmr Srur Dmu (77255) train runs from Karimnagar to Sirpur Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 77255 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krmr Srur Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krmr Srur Dmu 77255 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice journey and clean safe I loved it .
time waste mostly irregular on time
good train from jagityal to sirpur
WRITE A REVIEW