Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

77419 Hup Gtl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HUP
06:30
Hindupur
5hr 5min
21 Stops
GTL
11:35
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

77419 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GTL
HUP
-
-
-

77419 Schedule & Time Table

77419 - Hup Gtl Passenger runs from Hindupur to Guntakal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 77419 passenger train departs from Hindupur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 77419 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Dharmavaram Jn,Anantapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hup Gtl Passenger - 77419 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hup Gtl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HUPHindupurstarts06:30-0411On Time
MLUMalugur06:3906:401min10 km-11On Time
CPLChakarlapalli06:4906:501min23 km111On Time
PKDPenukonda07:0807:091min38 km111On Time
MKJMakkajipalli07:2407:251min50 km111On Time
NGMNagasamudram07:3907:401min65 km111On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:0008:022min80 km-11On Time
CCAChigicherla08:1908:201min91 km111On Time
ZPLZangalapalle08:3408:351min100 km111On Time
PSPYPrasannayanapal08:4908:501min109 km111On Time
ATPAnantapur08:5809:002min113 km211On Time
TACTaticherla09:1909:201min120 km111On Time
GDEGarladinne09:2909:301min129 km211On Time
KLUKalluru09:3909:401min140 km-11On Time
PMDPamidi09:4909:501min148 km111On Time
RRJRamaraju Palli09:5910:001min155 km111On Time
TKPYTurkapalli10:0910:101min161 km111On Time
GYGooty10:3910:401min170 km211On Time
PLUPatakottacheru10:5110:521min182 km111On Time
NKDONakkanadoddi10:5610:571min186 km-11On Time
TIMTimmanacherla11:0411:051min195 km-11On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn11:35ends-198 km-11On Time

77419 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hup Gtl Passenger - 77419 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hindupur
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Malugur
10 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKARLAPALLI
23 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Penukonda
37 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
MAKKAJIPALLI
49 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
NAGASAMUDRAM
64 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmavaram Jn
79 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHIGICHERLA
90 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
ZANGALAPALLE
100 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Prasannayanapal
109 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anantapur
112 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TATICHERLA
120 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
GARLADINNE
129 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalluru
140 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
PAMIDI
148 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
RAMARAJU PALLI
155 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Turkapalli
161 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gooty
169 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
PATAKOTTACHERU
181 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
NAKKANADODDI
185 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMANACHERLA
195 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
198 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Hup Gtl Passenger (77419) Train

77419 is a popular Hindupur to Guntakal Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 77419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hindupur to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

77419 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very worest app
WRITE A REVIEW