Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

78801 Gondia Kge Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
04:30
Gondia Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
KGE
07:00
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

78801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

78801 Schedule & Time Table

78801 - Gondia Kge Demu runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days of the week. The 78801 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 78801 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Balaghat Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gondia Kge Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts04:30-0111On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph04:3704:381min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H04:4104:421min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H04:4604:471min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola04:5204:542min17 km111On Time
KRXAKhara P H05:0205:031min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road05:0705:092min29 km111On Time
KNDGKanhad Gaon05:1405:151min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn05:3005:355min41 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H05:4505:461min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt05:5105:521min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni05:5806:002min59 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H06:0906:101min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi06:1706:181min73 km111On Time
LNWLakhanwara06:2506:261min80 km111On Time
KGEKatangi07:00ends-87 km111On Time

78801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gondia Kge Demu - 78801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Gatra P H
12 km
04:46
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
BIRSOLA
16 km
04:52
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Khara P H
24 km
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hatra Road
28 km
05:07
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAD GAON
32 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Garra P H
48 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
KAYDI HALT
52 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
WARASEONI
58 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Saongi P H
66 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHANWARA
79 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
KATANGI
86 km
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gondia Kge Demu (78801) Train

78801 is a popular Gondia Jn to Katangi passenger train and covers a distance of about 87 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 78801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gondia to KATANGI through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

78801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean the train first at least
kuch jyada nhi kahuga achhi hai tairan
gondia balaghat ki aan baan shaan...
it.s nice train beetwen gondia to balaghat..
I love you Balaghat to Gondia ...Nice
best journy experience in terms of daily up down too ....sweet one
Best train for local Balaghat to gondia
gajab train h ....hamari demu...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW