more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

82402Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
04-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
10:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ujjain Jn
62 km
12:00
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
S Hirdaramnagar
235 km
15:05
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
382 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
535 km
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
755 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
827 km
01:10
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
967 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
1110 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination