3.2
overview of Abadh Assam Express - 15909

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3905
2275
1555
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Abadh Assam Express - 15909

The Abadh Assam Express - 15909 runs from DBRG (Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn, Bikaner). Abadh Assam Express runs on 7 days of week. The Abadh Assam Express train departs from Dibrugarh railway station, Dibrugarh at hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn, Bikaner at 19:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15909 train is 33h 55m , stopping at 97 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Abadh Assam Express - 15909 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 307 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 27 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 16:48
  • 16:50
  • 2 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 32 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:46
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 37 m
  • JID
  • Jagi Road
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:53
  • 2 min
  • 499 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 54 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 22:00
  • 20 min
  • 557 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 3 h 42 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 22:15
  • 22:20
  • 5 min
  • 563 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 45 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 48 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:30
  • 5 min
  • 899 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 46 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 1080 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 2 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:40
  • 5 min
  • 1109 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 54 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 1223 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 8 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 12:36
  • 12:38
  • 2 min
  • 1281 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 20 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 18:00
  • 5 min
  • 1507 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 h 35 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:40
  • 10 min
  • 1561 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 22 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 20:01
  • 20:03
  • 2 min
  • 1589 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 28 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:55
  • 5 min
  • 1622 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 h 21 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 21:13
  • 21:15
  • 2 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 25 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 21:55
  • 5 min
  • 1670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 35 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 01:17
  • 01:20
  • 3 min
  • 1805 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 21 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 02:50
  • 02:55
  • 5 min
  • 1894 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 13 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 2080 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 5 h 26 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 2113 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 26 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:20
  • 5 min
  • 2246 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 5 h 36 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 2309 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 5 h 43 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:25
  • 10 min
  • 2337 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 5 h 34 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 11:57
  • 11:59
  • 2 min
  • 2367 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 5 h 34 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 12:55
  • 12:57
  • 2 min
  • 2441 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 36 m
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 2452 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 38 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 14:18
  • 14:20
  • 2 min
  • 2478 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 5 h 25 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 15:05
  • 15:30
  • 25 min
  • 2498 km
  • 3
  • 9
  • 5 h 28 m
  • NNO
  • Nangloi
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 2515 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 46 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:10
  • 5 min
  • 2568 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 47 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 18:10
  • 18:15
  • 5 min
  • 2625 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 41 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:04
  • 2 min
  • 2684 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 43 m
  • JHL
  • Jakhal Jn
  • 1
  • 19:36
  • 19:41
  • 5 min
  • 2697 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 34 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 19:51
  • 19:53
  • 2 min
  • 2711 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 35 m
  • BLZ
  • Budhlada
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:07
  • 2 min
  • 2726 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 35 m
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:22
  • 2 min
  • 2742 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 36 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 20:36
  • 20:38
  • 2 min
  • 2761 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 5 h 37 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 23:43
  • 23:45
  • 2 min
  • 2861 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 5 h 9 m
  • MHJ
  • Mahajan
  • 1
  • 02:16
  • 02:18
  • 2 min
  • 3000 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 h 10 m

running status of Abadh Assam Express - 15909

coach position and seat layout of Abadh Assam Express - 15909

Abadh Assam Express - 15909 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
B1
A1
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR
B2
S11
Seat Layout

Abadh Assam Express - 15909

The Abadh Assam Express - 15909 train runs from Dibrugarh to Bikaner 7 days of week. It is a popular Dibrugarh to Bikaner train and covers a distance of about 1433km . You can check Abadh Assam Express - 15909 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15909 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bikaner and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bikaner with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dibrugarh to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Abadh Assam Express - 15909

22 Feb 2018
Abhinandan Kumar
15 Feb 2018
MOHAMMED Vakil
Feb 03 2018
samrat sutradhar
need more cleaning n helpline not working properly
Jan 29 2018
Anil Yadav
not is good train this train is 11 hours delhi this day
Jan 28 2018
Deepak Madhesiya
charging port is not available
Jan 24 2018
Laloo Kumar Lp Yadav
very good train and parfait time
Jan 21 2018
M.d. Aslam
Jan 21 2018
Vishal Chauhan
good time speed covered in statison
Jan 19 2018
Rajesh Kumar
This really gd one I like man u love it
Jan 18 2018
Gopal Choudhary Jat
me es train me safar nhi kruga
Jan 18 2018
Mukhtar Alam
good morning my love for you
Jan 17 2018
Pagal .
very bad service and slow
Jan 13 2018
c kumar
time not maintain and I am not satisfied this train
Jan 13 2018
Manish Kumar
Jan 10 2018
Prince Reigns
Jan 09 2018
Sharvan Singh
very nice weekend of the first time ever since it before printing copying distribution
Jan 02 2018
Saidul Islam
2,2018 avadh Assam express please let me to help
Dec 31 2017
Prem Raj
I am eating food but where are you going
Dec 27 2017
Aslam Quadri
Dec 19 2017
Suresh Sharma
Dec 18 2017
Raju Das
Dec 08 2017
Ramandeep Sharma
Dec 02 2017
Shivramkumar Shiva
i liket bhut acha apps h train dekhne me bhut Aasan hota he
Dec 01 2017
Survesh Nand Singh
Nov 29 2017
Deepak kumar Singh
Nov 24 2017
Nirupam Barman
Nov 21 2017
Ranjeet Kumar
Nov 19 2017
Manan Rana
i can't explained its like feeling amazing
Nov 18 2017
Jitendra Chaurasiya
thanks love awesome kehdjskeinejdodnridosisskssksgsidnsshj
Nov 17 2017
Neeraj Kumar
Nov 12 2017
Ajay Pareek
Nov 12 2017
dharmender yadav
Nov 11 2017
Pramit CH Gurung
Nov 07 2017
BIKRAM KUMAR GUPTA
Nov 07 2017
Apoorv Singh
Nov 06 2017
Khushiram yadav
Nov 01 2017
Santosh Singh Rajput
Oct 29 2017
Siddharth sameer
Oct 27 2017
Ñàďèëm Àśgàř
Hlo everyone hai I'm Ñàďèëm so new Plz sopert me
Oct 23 2017
Nitu Kumari Nitu Kumari
Pili venga, 11 ahora son las 3 cuando vayamos o no
Oct 18 2017
Ainul Haque
best app for train information
Oct 06 2017
TãbRêZ AlãM
Oct 02 2017
Avinash Vishwakarma
its very nice app of all us
Sep 29 2017
Sandeep Yadav
Sep 27 2017
Vipresh Tripathi
itvnever comes on time....so dirty coaches
Sep 23 2017
Beena Gupta
Sep 07 2017
nitin kumar
Awadh Aasam is a Average train. long route train
Aug 23 2017
Azhar Uddin
so good service this train
Jul 26 2017
Deepanshu Pande6
Jul 22 2017
Vivek Verma
Jul 14 2017
Abhishek Gupta
Jul 13 2017
Satish Narwana
good but not clean no water
Jul 09 2017
Hasan Rahi
I think it is the most beautiful train in India
Jul 04 2017
Akash Tiwari
this train is good but many time it get late
Jul 01 2017
Sam .
Jun 30 2017
Nitish Kumar
Jun 27 2017
Sandeep Kumar
Jun 12 2017
Sir Up
Jun 10 2017
Govind Kumar
Jun 05 2017
Harpreet Singh
not god always the train become late. very poor standard of hygiene
Jun 04 2017
Ramesh Kumar
May 26 2017
Amaranth Mishra
old model coach no mobile charging facilities
May 20 2017
Shivam Singh
I love this train...........
May 20 2017
sanjit kumar
May 19 2017
Deepak Singh
May 13 2017
Pashupati Nath Shastri
अधिक ध्यान देने कि आवश्यकता है
Apr 28 2017
Naveen Kumar Kushwaha
Apr 24 2017
Rakesh Pandey Astro
Mar 27 2017
Avi Shak
Mar 20 2017
Mohit Srivastava
Mar 08 2017
Mukesh Kumar
very good condition train
Feb 14 2017
Nitu Sungh
Jan 29 2017
Jitkumar Shipani
Dec 15 2016
Prashant Srivastava
Dec 18 2016
umakant garg
train is good. but speed is slow.
Dec 02 2016
Ashphak Hussain Saifi
Nice app irctc account is very essay and better
Nov 06 2016
shugandh trivedi
Oct 26 2016
Birendra Prasad
no cleanliness...pantry car food worst..
Oct 14 2016
Raunak Kumar
bad experience because water is not available in toilet
Oct 13 2016
Bajrang Laal
Sep 29 2016
Anita Ray
Nyc nyc train runs on tym bt coaches r old needs to be changed
Sep 20 2016
Manish Dhayal
Aug 04 2016
Samant Kumar
very well aap for public so thank you
Jul 30 2016
Ajit Dey
thik thak hai......chaltase hai.
Jul 15 2016
Sandeep Kumar
Jul 15 2016
Punit Malhotra
y.mylkjylkujlykjylkjylkjylkjlkjilkjiljljmiliujmlujmluimulimjuliuliunlukjuljululikulujuljulujlujiulijuli
Jul 04 2016
Kapil Singh
Jul 02 2016
manish prajapati
Jun 17 2016
Himanshu Srivastava
always late .. cleanliness poor..
Jun 07 2016
SANTOSH MURKUTE
it is a very nice app for watching railway timetables
Jun 06 2016
Mp Deo
timely runing and coach facility normal
Apr 17 2016
Sonu Soni
love this train, on time on my journey
Apr 09 2016
Ritesh B Lucknow
worst cleanines even in 2ac .no mobile charging point .total running from new tinsukhia to lalgarh is almost 4 days .what railway official think is charging points not needed ?
Apr 04 2016
Naveen Nayak
nice train but sometimes late...............
Apr 03 2016
Sanjay Choudhury
food qualiti is not good.
Mar 29 2016
Anurag Viru Agarwal
Mar 17 2016
Anil Rana
vary nic and yusful farendly vary depending upon your arrival
Feb 19 2016
rajeshkumar smr
This train 5s condition is very bad. Wasin water was blowing all water came in near the sit . and charging point was there but not working .other wise enjoy it.
Feb 06 2016
sanjay kumar
very super train and super fast
Dec 29 2015
Saurabh Kumar
even 2Ac coaches are filthy,toilets are very dirty,only travel if no option.
Dec 24 2015
Alok Nirman Singh
MST h bhi or nhi bhi h y o
Dec 23 2015
Deepak Garg
no cleanliness, wrost attendants,
Dec 21 2015
vishal Jack Tyson
very good train at all conditions
Dec 21 2015
Aman Deep
gud not bad... if delay for one hour than cover within nxt 2 hours. nice.. always before my entrain n detrain...
Dec 11 2015
Dayanand Sharma
krishnarjapurm vijayawada jn
Dec 08 2015
Dev Sharma
very nice this aap contact me 9617348340
Nov 13 2015
Vinit Kumar
all over r good but not a better
Nov 09 2015
Kishore Kumar Pathak
coach not cleaned.running delay. food quality poor
Oct 26 2015
Shahil Rawat
tik take he never dalhi she he Ajmer she na he
Sep 27 2015
Samrat kumar
Sep 20 2015
Rahul Kumar
very good train likes, cleanning staff and others
Sep 15 2015
Ravinder Sharma
dirty most
Sep 09 2015
Pratik Pareek
very bed faltu train hai yrr
Sep 06 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
Sep 06 2015
Jitendra Yadav
Aug 24 2015
Ved Anand
thk thak h yaar...
Aug 21 2015
Pawan Chouhan
Faltu train
Aug 20 2015
Shahid Khan
,:'//its awesme::/^':^
Jul 31 2015
Mehfuj Hussain
kay hai
Jul 25 2015
Raunak Kedia
Jul 06 2015
Rajesh Kumar
Jun 30 2015
md jalil
Jun 25 2015
Niraj Kumar
Jun 19 2015
Mukesh Kansal
Nice
Jun 19 2015
Jatingohain Gohain
Jun 13 2015
Raj Shubham
Gud trian
Jun 08 2015
Surinder Singh
May 30 2015
YUSUF KHAN (BEING SINGHAM)
yusuf
May 28 2015
Nitesh Singh
May 17 2015
Rajeev Kumar
wow
May 13 2015
Dharmen Brahma
astosh
Nov 25 2016
Arvind Kumar Gupta
very largest train but running right time.
Mar 07 2015
Sahil Jodhani
easy
Feb 18 2015
Hani Bhardwaj
Feb 11 2015
shakir Attari
army bogii aik dam bekar
Feb 08 2015
Rohit Kumar
Feb 04 2015
Satnam Singh
Jan 17 2015
Umashankar Ray
Jan 12 2015
neeraj singla
good
Jan 02 2015
Rahul Tiwari
nice
Nov 25 2014
Garv Mittal
Nov 08 2014
dreamboye
very long route train...some small staion should be reduced frm its list...
Oct 18 2014
atulkath
Sep 21 2014
Sep 11 2014
amit.goala.92
Cleanliness is worst.. old attached coaches... worst maintenance.. people drinks and travels... safety is average..
Sep 08 2014
khan.nafees.564
Sep 07 2014
aryaankit001
Sep 06 2014
ajay.mahto.940
very very good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Abadh Assam Express Running Status (Train no. 15909) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Abadh Assam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!