3.8
overview of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2315
1580
590
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Adi Jat Express - 19223

The Adi Jat Express - 19223 runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad) to JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu). Adi Jat Express runs on 7 days of week. The Adi Jat Express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn railway station, Ahmedabad at hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi, Jammu at 19:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19223 train is 32h 15m , stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adi Jat Express - 19223 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 13:01
  • 13:03
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:30
  • 10 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:54
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:16
  • 3 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 45 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 21:21
  • 21:23
  • 2 min
  • 539 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 22:39
  • 22:44
  • 5 min
  • 616 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 23:24
  • 23:26
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 700 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 1112 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • MXH
  • Makhu
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 1319 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 1334 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 1401 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • BDHY
  • Budhi
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 1413 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 1435 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 1445 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m

running status of Adi Jat Express - 19223

coach position and seat layout of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Adi Jat Express - 19223 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Adi Jat Express - 19223

The Adi Jat Express - 19223 train runs from Ahmedabad to Jammu 7 days of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 1477km . You can check Adi Jat Express - 19223 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19223 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Adi Jat Express - 19223

07 May 2017
Anwar Khan
05 May 2017
Rajesh Choudhary
worst i would say, poor food services & not on time too late
Apr 25 2017
Ajit Foji
so long route and slow speed
Apr 15 2017
Aslam Ansari
it's too much stoppages & taking more time
Mar 11 2017
Kuldeep Kuldeep
Feb 23 2017
Jaswinder Bandi
Feb 16 2017
VD Chouhann
very safe, not always but on time
Feb 10 2017
sarwan patel
nice app..for thr train enquiry and we get all enquiry on this app. mostly we save train detail on this offline mode
Jan 20 2017
Mukund Dhamani
Nov 20 2016
Om Prakash Tak
Right time, poor cleanliness,
Nov 09 2016
Anjali Bhati
Nov 02 2016
Lakha Brar
very bad facility this train
Nov 01 2016
Braham Dev Joshi
Oct 31 2016
Pankit Patel
Oct 26 2016
Anany Mahapatra
it's like an old train in yard and even ac doesn't work properly.
Sep 08 2016
Kapil Gupta
Jun 04 2016
Lalit Nathani
It is too lait.and no good food available.
May 07 2016
JAY Sirvi
great thanks this aap in mind blowing
Mar 26 2016
Aman Bhatia
cleaning is not proper....Safety of passengers are of low grade.. Checking is not done in right way in PUNJAB region
Jan 28 2016
Jitendra Prajapat
This is a nice train to go to vaishno devi darbr
Dec 25 2015
Ramesh Bhari
tomato soup is very low quality today's
Nov 21 2015
asari alpesh
Nov 06 2015
Pinky Baria
so far no pantry car so food availsbility is spotty
Aug 10 2016
akash garde
good train for defence person.....on an avg good.
Oct 07 2015
Sharma Jammu
Oct 02 2015
Chandrashekhar Ramteke
Sep 23 2015
Prakash Kumar Sangriya
Sep 17 2015
Manthan M Lakhlani
Sep 13 2015
gagan bedi
coz pantry iz not available
Aug 27 2015
Ggghjdd Ggd
good
Aug 12 2015
Praveen Mishra
It is really a nice train. 90% on time.
Aug 07 2015
Upadhyay Parshotam
Jul 20 2015
Rahul Tiwari
ticket abilities in any time
Jul 20 2015
Sandip Kumar
Jul 05 2015
Manoj Bhartiya
Jun 24 2015
Vivek Rajput
Jun 03 2015
Navratan Soni
chodu
May 22 2015
Pradeep Choudhary
Apr 25 2015
Virendra Chauhaan
Mar 30 2015
Hanuman Bochare
Mar 20 2015
Hems Varma
very slow,,,,nd late also
Feb 13 2015
Vijendra Patidar
Feb 04 2015
tarun kumar
great
Jan 21 2015
Prem Tanwar
bad timing.....
Dec 15 2014
Vedprakash Sharma
Dec 02 2014
SHAUKAT ALIKHAN
Dec 01 2014
Pradeep Devasi
Very nice
Nov 24 2014
Tej Kumar Barupal
good
Oct 29 2014
manoj.rajpurohit.144
It's such a great app...
Oct 09 2014
janisunny
Nice train but very slow.. Need improvements and charging point in all seats. Good train for LPU gujarat student.
Oct 04 2014
piyushmehra99
good train.. still need improvement
Sep 20 2014
Sep 06 2014
amit.mlani
nice city
Aug 09 2014
parul.agarwal.566
Jul 21 2014
deepak.sharma.7334
Jul 19 2014
kailash.golchha
Jul 12 2014
indrakumar.yadav.56
Jul 10 2014
sukh.athwal.121
Jun 22 2014
tushant.sachdeva.142
Jun 11 2014
arjun.sangra2
May 23 2014
tarsemlalgarg
good.
May 06 2014
vikassingh.rajpurohit
Apr 09 2014
good train
Apr 06 2014
Ravi.soni89
Apr 04 2014
Mar 30 2014
ashok.sethia.12
good
Mar 21 2014
Satishk1001
very good
Mar 21 2014
anilgogia143
Mar 19 2014
abhishek.mehta.9400
Mar 08 2014
NavStaticx
Mar 08 2014
priyanka.mehra.37604
Mar 02 2014
randeep.kaushal.3
Feb 27 2014
ankitsinghgrt
Feb 26 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Good
Feb 17 2014
dinesh.k.mewara
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Adi Jat Express Running Status (Train no. 19223) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Adi Jat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!