3.9
overview of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2315
1580
590
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Train Adi Jat Express 19223 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 19223. Check availability of berths. Adi Jat Express departs from Ahmedabad at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 19:35 hrs. Adi Jat Express takes a total running duration of 32 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:30
  • 10 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:54
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:16
  • 3 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 22:41
  • 22:43
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 23:24
  • 23:26
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 1112 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • MXH
  • Makhu
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 1318 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 1334 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 1401 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • BDHY
  • Budhi
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 1413 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 1435 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m

running history of Adi Jat Express - 19223 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19223 Adi Jat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:43
  • Slight delay
  • 8 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:50
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 19:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Adi Jat Express - 19223

You can also check the Adi Jat Express Running Status (Train no. 19223) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Adi Jat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Adi Jat Express - 19223

What's more, you can also check out the Adi Jat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Adi Jat Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Adi Jat Express - 19223

Train number 19223 Adi Jat Express runs from Ahmedabad to Jammu on 7 days a week. Adi Jat Express is a popular Ahmedabad to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Adi Jat Express 19223. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Adi Jat Express 19223 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jammu using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Adi Jat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Adi Jat Express - 19223

04 Jun 2016
Lalit Nathani
It is too lait.and no good food available.
07 May 2016
JAY Sirvi
great thanks this aap in mind blowing
Mar 26 2016
Aman Bhatia
cleaning is not proper....Safety of passengers are of low grade.. Checking is not done in right way in PUNJAB region
Jan 28 2016
Jitendra Prajapat
This is a nice train to go to vaishno devi darbr
Dec 25 2015
Ramesh Bhari
tomato soup is very low quality today's
Nov 21 2015
asari alpesh
Nov 06 2015
Pinky Baria
so far no pantry car so food availsbility is spotty
Aug 10 2016
akash garde
good train for defence person.....on an avg good.
Oct 07 2015
Sharma Jammu
Oct 02 2015
Chandrashekhar Ramteke
Sep 23 2015
Prakash Kumar Sangriya
Sep 17 2015
Manthan M Lakhlani
Sep 13 2015
gagan bedi
coz pantry iz not available
Aug 27 2015
Ggghjdd Ggd
good
Aug 12 2015
Praveen Mishra
It is really a nice train. 90% on time.
Aug 07 2015
Upadhyay Parshotam
Jul 20 2015
Rahul Tiwari
ticket abilities in any time
Jul 20 2015
Sandip Kumar
Jul 05 2015
Manoj Bhartiya
Jun 24 2015
Vivek Rajput
Jun 03 2015
Navratan Soni
chodu
May 22 2015
Pradeep Choudhary
Apr 25 2015
Virendra Chauhaan
Mar 30 2015
Hanuman Bochare
Mar 20 2015
Hems Varma
very slow,,,,nd late also
Feb 13 2015
Vijendra Patidar
Feb 04 2015
tarun kumar
great
Jan 21 2015
Prem Tanwar
bad timing.....
Dec 15 2014
Vedprakash Sharma
Dec 02 2014
SHAUKAT ALIKHAN
Dec 01 2014
Pradeep Devasi
Very nice
Nov 24 2014
Tej Kumar Barupal
good
Oct 29 2014
manoj.rajpurohit.144
It's such a great app...
Oct 09 2014
janisunny
Nice train but very slow.. Need improvements and charging point in all seats. Good train for LPU gujarat student.
Oct 04 2014
piyushmehra99
good train.. still need improvement
Sep 20 2014
Sep 06 2014
amit.mlani
nice city
Aug 09 2014
parul.agarwal.566
Jul 21 2014
deepak.sharma.7334
Jul 19 2014
kailash.golchha
Jul 12 2014
indrakumar.yadav.56
Jul 10 2014
sukh.athwal.121
Jun 22 2014
tushant.sachdeva.142
Jun 11 2014
arjun.sangra2
May 23 2014
tarsemlalgarg
good.
May 06 2014
vikassingh.rajpurohit
Apr 09 2014
good train
Apr 06 2014
Ravi.soni89
Apr 04 2014
Mar 30 2014
ashok.sethia.12
good
Mar 21 2014
Satishk1001
very good
Mar 21 2014
anilgogia143
Mar 19 2014
abhishek.mehta.9400
Mar 08 2014
NavStaticx
Mar 08 2014
priyanka.mehra.37604
Mar 02 2014
randeep.kaushal.3
Feb 27 2014
ankitsinghgrt
Feb 26 2014
virendarkumar.girhotra
Good
Feb 17 2014
dinesh.k.mewara
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)