fare of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 11:20
Arrives at: 19:35 +1
Duration: 32 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2308
1576
586

schedule of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Train Adi Jat Express 19223 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to JAT (Jammu Tawi). Check schedule for Train no. 19223. Check availability of berths. Adi Jat Express departs from Ahmedabad at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 19:35 hrs. Adi Jat Express takes a total running duration of 32 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 56 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:07
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 105 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:30
  • 10 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:54
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • LUNI
  • Luni Jn
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:16
  • 3 min
  • 424 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • GOTN
  • Gotan
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • NGO
  • Nagaur
  • 1
  • 22:41
  • 22:43
  • 2 min
  • 617 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • NOK
  • Nokha
  • 1
  • 23:24
  • 23:26
  • 2 min
  • 668 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • DSO
  • Deshnok
  • 1
  • 00:03
  • 00:05
  • 2 min
  • 701 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 05:52
  • 05:54
  • 2 min
  • 991 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 09:08
  • 09:10
  • 2 min
  • 1112 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • MXH
  • Makhu
  • 1
  • 11:03
  • 11:05
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 13:45
  • 13:47
  • 2 min
  • 1318 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 14:03
  • 14:05
  • 2 min
  • 1334 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • SJNP
  • Sujanpur
  • 1
  • 16:44
  • 16:46
  • 2 min
  • 1386 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 17:06
  • 17:08
  • 2 min
  • 1401 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • BDHY
  • Budhi
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 1413 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • GHGL
  • Ghagwal
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 1435 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 18:08
  • 18:10
  • 2 min
  • 1444 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m

running history of Adi Jat Express - 19223 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19223 Adi Jat Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:42
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 20:08
  • Late
  • 33 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:35
  • 19:45
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 11:20
  • 19:35
  • 19:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:35
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Adi Jat Express - 19223

You can also check the Adi Jat Express Running Status (Train no. 19223) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Adi Jat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Adi Jat Express - 19223

What's more, you can also check out the Adi Jat Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Adi Jat Express - 19223

Adi Jat Express has 19 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Adi Jat Express - 19223

Train number 19223 Adi Jat Express runs from Ahmedabad to Jammu on 7 days a week. Adi Jat Express is a popular Ahmedabad to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 32 hours of journey, this train stops at 56 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Adi Jat Express 19223. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Adi Jat Express 19223 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Adi Jat Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Adi Jat Express - 19223

28 Jan 2016
Jitendra Prajapat
This is a nice train to go to vaishno devi darbr
25 Dec 2015
Ramesh Bhari
tomato soup is very low quality today's
Nov 21 2015
asari alpesh
Nov 06 2015
Pinky Baria
so far no pantry car so food availsbility is spotty
Oct 12 2015
akash garde
when you travel in 3AC you will not feel like AC coach. you feel like sleeper class. not up to the standard but no option......
Oct 07 2015
Sharma Jammu
Oct 02 2015
Chandrashekhar Ramteke
Sep 23 2015
Prakash Kumar Sangriya
Sep 17 2015
Manthan M Lakhlani
Sep 13 2015
gagan bedi
coz pantry iz not available
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)