4
overview of Af Rmr Express - 15055

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1015
710
260
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Af Rmr Express - 15055

The Af Rmr Express - 15055 runs from AF (Agra Fort, Agra) to RMR (Ramnagar, Ramnagar City). Af Rmr Express runs on 1 day of week. The Af Rmr Express train departs from Agra Fort railway station, Agra at hrs and arrives at Ramnagar, Ramnagar City at 23:45 hrs. The total running duration of 15055 train is 10h 35m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Af Rmr Express - 15055 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KSJ
  • Kasganj
  • 1
  • 16:45
  • 16:55
  • 10 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • SRNK
  • Soron
  • 1
  • 17:11
  • 17:13
  • 2 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • UJH
  • Ujhani
  • 1
  • 17:41
  • 17:43
  • 2 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • BEM
  • Budaun
  • 1
  • 17:51
  • 17:56
  • 5 min
  • 226 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • BHI
  • Baheri
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 322 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • KHH
  • Kichha
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 20:52
  • 2 min
  • 338 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • LKU
  • Lal Kuan
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:40
  • 10 min
  • 355 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • BPZ
  • Bazpur
  • 1
  • 22:26
  • 22:28
  • 2 min
  • 393 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KPV
  • Kashipur
  • 1
  • 22:55
  • 23:05
  • 10 min
  • 413 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m

running status of Af Rmr Express - 15055

coach position and seat layout of Af Rmr Express - 15055

Af Rmr Express - 15055 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Af Rmr Express - 15055

The Af Rmr Express - 15055 train runs from Agra to Ramnagar City 1 day of week. It is a popular Agra to Ramnagar City train and covers a distance of about 441km . You can check Af Rmr Express - 15055 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15055 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ramnagar City and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ramnagar City with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Agra to Ramnagar City through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Af Rmr Express - 15055

15 Feb 2017
Nazir Khan
good train to visit agra...
13 Oct 2016
Hardik Gumber
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Af Rmr Express Running Status (Train no. 15055) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Af Rmr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!