3.5
overview of Ahmedabad Express - 11050

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1775
1225
450
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ahmedabad Express - 11050

The Ahmedabad Express - 11050 runs from KOP (Kolhapur, Kolhapur) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad). Ahmedabad Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ahmedabad Express train departs from Kolhapur railway station, Kolhapur at hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11050 train is 30h 55m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ahmedabad Express - 11050 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 13:57
  • 14:00
  • 3 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:05
  • 3 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:50
  • 10 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 21:28
  • 21:30
  • 2 min
  • 418 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:43
  • 01:45
  • 2 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 03:01
  • 03:03
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:55
  • 5 min
  • 722 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 887 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m

running status of Ahmedabad Express - 11050

coach position and seat layout of Ahmedabad Express - 11050

Ahmedabad Express - 11050 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ahmedabad Express - 11050

The Ahmedabad Express - 11050 train runs from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad 1 day of week. It is a popular Kolhapur to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 951km . You can check Ahmedabad Express - 11050 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11050 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolhapur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ahmedabad Express - 11050

18 Aug 2017
Patel Ashvin
29 Apr 2017
Mahaveer Rajpurohit
Charger plug must provided
Apr 28 2017
Champat Goswami
nice cleaning on time nice food
Nov 19 2016
ramling gavade
Sep 10 2016
Vishal Khandelwal
this is cool and awesome appp...enjoting tooo.much in this
Feb 12 2016
Naresh Oswal
ohk fine n goooooooooooooood
Feb 06 2016
Gautam Patel
Very nice..... Train or time to time. best.....
Oct 17 2015
ankush pamnani
bakwass.......................
Jul 10 2015
Deep Pawar
Jul 06 2015
Amar Devkule
soo useful so great
Jun 05 2015
Pathan Arbaz Khan
May 02 2015
Amar Gupta
train
Mar 28 2015
Shaunak Purohit
u have to see for yourself to believe that this is really clean train..
Jan 22 2015
Santosh Sugandhe
Dec 09 2014
ravi patel
Nov 02 2014
nishasajith.ezhuthachan
shame to railway, please perform
Sep 30 2014
chintan.patel.9849
Great
Aug 26 2014
jay.shuklaabhi
Jul 21 2014
piousthakur9
Mar 15 2014
revivifier
Feb 19 2014
dixit.mistry
Feb 17 2014
Pkartik31
Mar 04 2014
mahendra.desale.5
Sooooooo GooooooooD
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ahmedabad Express Running Status (Train no. 11050) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ahmedabad Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!