2.9
overview of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
185
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Train Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 59441. Check availability of berths. Ahmedabad Passenger departs from Mumbai at 22:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 14:45 hrs. Ahmedabad Passenger takes a total running duration of 16 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 75 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:58
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 0 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 56 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • SAH
  • Saphale
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 01:37
  • 01:39
  • 2 min
  • 99 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • VGN
  • Vangaon
  • 1
  • 01:47
  • 01:49
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GVD
  • Gholvad
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SJN
  • Sanjan
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:44
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 02:56
  • 02:58
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 03:12
  • 03:14
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 03:22
  • 03:24
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • PAD
  • Pardi
  • 1
  • 03:30
  • 03:32
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:15
  • 20 min
  • 194 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DGI
  • Dungari
  • 1
  • 04:24
  • 04:26
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • ACL
  • Ancheli
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:51
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • VDH
  • Vedchaa
  • 1
  • 04:57
  • 04:59
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • SCH
  • Sachin
  • 1
  • 05:26
  • 05:28
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • BHET
  • Bhestan
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 253 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • UDN
  • Udhna Jn
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 259 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:45
  • 40 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 7 m
  • URN
  • Utran
  • 1
  • 06:52
  • 06:54
  • 2 min
  • 266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • KSE
  • Kosad
  • 1
  • 06:57
  • 06:59
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SYN
  • Sayan
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • KDSD
  • Kudsad
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 283 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 07:22
  • 07:24
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • HAT
  • Hathuran
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:41
  • 2 min
  • 298 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 12 m
  • PAO
  • Panoli
  • 1
  • 07:46
  • 07:48
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • SNJL
  • Sanjali
  • 1
  • 07:54
  • 07:56
  • 2 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 51 m
  • CVJ
  • Chavaj
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NIU
  • Nabipur
  • 1
  • 08:32
  • 08:34
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • VRE
  • Varediya
  • 1
  • 08:41
  • 08:43
  • 2 min
  • 341 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • ITA
  • Itola
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:29
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m
  • VRM
  • Varnama
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:36
  • 2 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BJW
  • Bajva
  • 1
  • 10:51
  • 10:53
  • 2 min
  • 399 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • RNO
  • Ranoli
  • 1
  • 11:04
  • 11:06
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • VXD
  • Vadod
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GTE
  • Gothaj
  • 1
  • 12:41
  • 12:43
  • 2 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NEP
  • Nenpur
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KANJ
  • Kanil
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 470 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BJD
  • Barejadi
  • 1
  • 13:37
  • 13:39
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 31 m
  • VTA
  • Vatva
  • 1
  • 14:14
  • 14:16
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m

running history of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 59441 Ahmedabad Passenger along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 14:45
  • 14:43
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 14:45
  • 14:50
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 18 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 14:45
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

You can also check the Ahmedabad Passenger Running Status (Train no. 59441) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ahmedabad Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

What's more, you can also check out the Ahmedabad Passenger train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Ahmedabad Passenger has 15 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
A1
S4
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Train number 59441 Ahmedabad Passenger runs from Mumbai to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Ahmedabad Passenger is a popular Mumbai to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 75 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ahmedabad Passenger 59441. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Ahmedabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ahmedabad Passenger with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

18 Feb 2016
Vineet Kapadia
really very bad train avoid this train
16 Nov 2015
Patel Salman
good train,sametime let, but surat on time,
Oct 03 2015
Rohit Goreja
this train always late for 1 hour
Jul 20 2015
Shakill Khan Pathan
Dec 05 2015
Pooja Bhandari
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
Jul 17 2015
Ashok Lad
Mar 31 2015
Santosh Baranwal
it is. very nice for good for going angleshwar
Feb 12 2015
Jignesh Ratnani
bakwaas train i seen my life
Feb 08 2015
Nitin Sarvaiya
thik hai.
Sep 15 2014
chandrakant.shah.581187
aaram ni gadi
Aug 03 2014
riyazbabu.riyu
nice trein
Jul 13 2014
rohansharma
very slow train takes halt at every station
Jun 05 2014
varma.hemant.3
Apr 13 2014
om.zatakia
Feb 28 2014
arya.singhaniya.92
Feb 20 2014
ashokbohra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)