3
overview of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
165
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

The Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 runs from BCT (Mumbai Central, Mumbai) to NDB (Nandurbar, Ahmedabad). Ahmedabad Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Ahmedabad Passenger train departs from Mumbai Central railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Nandurbar, Ahmedabad at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 59441 train is 14h 15m , stopping at 94 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DDR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 22:51
  • 22:53
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • VR
  • Virar
  • 1
  • 00:26
  • 00:28
  • 2 min
  • 56 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SAH
  • Saphale
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:47
  • 2 min
  • 73 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • PLG
  • Palghar
  • 1
  • 01:13
  • 01:15
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 01:35
  • 01:37
  • 2 min
  • 99 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • VGN
  • Vangaon
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 108 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • GVD
  • Gholvad
  • 1
  • 02:14
  • 02:16
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SJN
  • Sanjan
  • 1
  • 02:41
  • 02:43
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BLD
  • Bhilad
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 02:57
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:12
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • UVD
  • Udvada
  • 1
  • 03:21
  • 03:23
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • PAD
  • Pardi
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:31
  • 2 min
  • 184 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 04:15
  • 20 min
  • 194 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • DGI
  • Dungari
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • AML
  • Amalsad
  • 1
  • 04:41
  • 04:43
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • ACL
  • Ancheli
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • VDH
  • Vedchaa
  • 1
  • 04:55
  • 04:57
  • 2 min
  • 225 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:07
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • MRL
  • Maroli
  • 1
  • 05:16
  • 05:18
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SCH
  • Sachin
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 248 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BHET
  • Bhestan
  • 1
  • 05:32
  • 05:34
  • 2 min
  • 253 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 06:05
  • 06:45
  • 40 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • URN
  • Utran
  • 1
  • 06:51
  • 06:53
  • 2 min
  • 266 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • KSE
  • Kosad
  • 1
  • 06:56
  • 06:58
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • SYN
  • Sayan
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KDSD
  • Kudsad
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:16
  • 2 min
  • 283 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • KIM
  • Kim
  • 1
  • 07:20
  • 07:22
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 m
  • PAO
  • Panoli
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • CVJ
  • Chavaj
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 327 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • NIU
  • Nabipur
  • 1
  • 08:29
  • 08:31
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • PLJ
  • Palej
  • 1
  • 08:47
  • 08:49
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • ITA
  • Itola
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 374 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • VRM
  • Varnama
  • 1
  • 09:31
  • 09:33
  • 2 min
  • 377 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • BJW
  • Bajva
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 399 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • RNO
  • Ranoli
  • 1
  • 11:29
  • 11:31
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • VDA
  • Vasad Jn
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • VXD
  • Vadod
  • 1
  • 12:01
  • 12:03
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:17
  • 5 min
  • 427 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • GTE
  • Gothaj
  • 1
  • 12:59
  • 13:01
  • 2 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • NEP
  • Nenpur
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 467 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • KANJ
  • Kanil
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:28
  • 2 min
  • 470 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • VTA
  • Vatva
  • 1
  • 14:07
  • 14:09
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 2
  • 06:05
  • 07:20
  • 75 min
  • 263 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • BGMR
  • Bagumra
  • 2
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 282 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BIY
  • Bardoli
  • 2
  • 08:11
  • 08:13
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • MID
  • Madhi
  • 2
  • 08:36
  • 08:38
  • 2 min
  • 308 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KRAI
  • Kahet
  • 2
  • 08:47
  • 08:49
  • 2 min
  • 314 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • VYA
  • Vyara
  • 2
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DSD
  • Dosvada
  • 2
  • 09:35
  • 09:37
  • 2 min
  • 337 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • NWU
  • Navapur
  • 2
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 365 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • KFF
  • Kolda
  • 2
  • 10:44
  • 10:46
  • 2 min
  • 376 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DWD
  • Dhekvad
  • 2
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 414 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

coach position and seat layout of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
EOG
A1
S4
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout

Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

The Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 train runs from Mumbai to Ahmedabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Ahmedabad train and covers a distance of about 423km . You can check Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59441 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ahmedabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ahmedabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ahmedabad Passenger - 59441

18 Jan 2017
Vinod Kothari
cleanliness is not good not family friendly not on time
14 Jan 2017
Kalpesh Shah
Jan 02 2017
Chirag Bafna
Good train for Udhna and Surat
Sep 10 2016
Er Naeem Kudiya
Good app When we neddeed This is alwys helpful for me.
Feb 18 2016
Vineet Kapadia
really very bad train avoid this train
Nov 16 2015
Patel Salman
good train,sametime let, but surat on time,
Oct 03 2015
Rohit Goreja
this train always late for 1 hour
Jul 20 2015
Shakill Khan Pathan
Dec 05 2015
Pooja Bhandari
I have usually travelled in AC compartments so would like to mention it's a convinient train.... hardly delayed
Jul 17 2015
Ashok Lad
Mar 31 2015
Santosh Baranwal
it is. very nice for good for going angleshwar
Feb 12 2015
Jignesh Ratnani
bakwaas train i seen my life
Feb 08 2015
Nitin Sarvaiya
thik hai.
Sep 15 2014
chandrakant.shah.581187
aaram ni gadi
Aug 03 2014
riyazbabu.riyu
nice trein
Jul 13 2014
rohansharma
very slow train takes halt at every station
Jun 05 2014
varma.hemant.3
Apr 13 2014
om.zatakia
Feb 28 2014
arya.singhaniya.92
Feb 20 2014
ashokbohra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ahmedabad Passenger Running Status (Train no. 59441) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ahmedabad Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!