3.4
overview of Aii Mys Express - 16209

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
5225
3020
2040
765
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Aii Mys Express - 16209

The Aii Mys Express - 16209 runs from AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer) to MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore). Aii Mys Express runs on 2 days of week. The Aii Mys Express train departs from Ajmer Jn railway station, Ajmer at hrs and arrives at Mysore Jn, Mysore at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16209 train is 48h 30m , stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Aii Mys Express - 16209 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 08:26
  • 08:28
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:13
  • 10:23
  • 10 min
  • 306 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 15:59
  • 16:01
  • 2 min
  • 555 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 19:00
  • 19:05
  • 5 min
  • 720 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 30 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 20:20
  • 20:25
  • 5 min
  • 788 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 26 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 20:49
  • 20:52
  • 3 min
  • 812 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 02:42
  • 02:45
  • 3 min
  • 1062 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 04:10
  • 04:20
  • 10 min
  • 1125 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 07:12
  • 07:15
  • 3 min
  • 1271 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 08:07
  • 08:10
  • 3 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:30
  • 3 min
  • 1397 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • MRJ
  • Miraj Jn
  • 1
  • 10:15
  • 10:25
  • 10 min
  • 1404 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:30
  • 5 min
  • 1542 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • LD
  • Londa Jn
  • 1
  • 14:15
  • 14:17
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 1663 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:10
  • 10 min
  • 1683 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:27
  • 2 min
  • 1758 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 57 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 1814 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • DVG
  • Davangere
  • 1
  • 19:53
  • 19:55
  • 2 min
  • 1827 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • RRB
  • Birur Jn
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 1942 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 23:23
  • 23:25
  • 2 min
  • 2012 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 2083 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 04:48
  • 04:50
  • 2 min
  • 2246 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 30 m

running status of Aii Mys Express - 16209

coach position and seat layout of Aii Mys Express - 16209

Aii Mys Express - 16209 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Aii Mys Express - 16209

The Aii Mys Express - 16209 train runs from Ajmer to Mysore 2 days of week. It is a popular Ajmer to Mysore train and covers a distance of about 2290km . You can check Aii Mys Express - 16209 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16209 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mysore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mysore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ajmer to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Aii Mys Express - 16209

11 Feb 2018
ashokkumar meena
good train we carry best train so best injoy travelling
01 Jan 2018
Madhavi Sharma
Dec 24 2017
Sanjay Parmar
Nov 26 2017
Trilokchand Jangid
timing is good train time very good time
Nov 21 2017
harsha vardhan
Nov 10 2017
Ganpat Ramena
Oct 28 2017
Fatema Painter
Oct 11 2017
Arjunsingh Rathore
Oct 01 2017
સંકેત પટેલ
Oct 01 2017
Shekhar SheKhar Choudharuy
good clean train all Koch is clear
Sep 18 2017
Dinesh Sirvi Sirvi
Sep 08 2017
Lalit Sankhla
Sep 01 2017
Rakesh Raika
Aug 26 2017
Prem Bnp
It was very Happy journey,, cleanliness is good, running time good but not satisfied about food, catering is not good
Aug 19 2017
Dhaval Tamakuwala
Jul 08 2017
Dharmaram Sirvi
Jun 22 2017
anirudha sharma
Jun 18 2017
Parth Patel
good root and short root food is very good and healthful
Jun 16 2017
Kailash Marudhar Automobile
Jun 08 2017
rahul porwal
Jun 07 2017
Kushal Raj Nahta
nice trip to lowest price
Jun 07 2017
Dharmendra Kagada Bhumbhali State
May 13 2017
Vikram Gaikwaid
not good sarvishes food relway pintricar
Apr 24 2017
yuraj naveen
Mar 16 2017
Ramesh Aaglecha
Mar 05 2017
Rajubhaishah Shah
Jan 20 2017
Harsh Patel
Jan 02 2017
Chirag Bafna
Dec 17 2016
Tsering Dorjee
it very surprising that when I was board on train from Pune I saw in unreserved passenger were sleep on train floor
Sep 30 2016
Mayank Patel
third class very irritable traveling
Aug 19 2016
Nj Gandhi
good as good,..........................................
Aug 19 2016
Imran patel Patel
Good train and nice speed...nice train for ajmer
Aug 13 2016
Kiran Dubele
better food must needed in train. train running status is good
May 02 2016
Praveen Kumar Peace
food problem and the thiefing problem comes at time of hubli and near station
Apr 30 2016
K Lal Mali Tanwer
Feb 12 2016
Manoj Pareek
Jan 13 2016
Nemaram Sirvi
It's k but passengers can't get tickets time correctly in April and May season. .... ......
Dec 17 2015
mayur patel
Dec 11 2015
Gautam Purohit
Sep 26 2015
Rahim Tak
Aug 31 2015
rook jain
Jul 19 2015
Yadav Vikas
Jul 14 2015
Pankaj Dhaka
Jun 29 2015
Anand Prakash Nigam
Jun 17 2015
rahul nangawath
Jun 07 2015
Prakash Seervi
Super
May 24 2015
Nagaram Patel
May 23 2015
Chel Singh
general coach extra lagana chahiye yaar
May 07 2015
Yavar Abbas
good
May 05 2015
Mahendra Bhansali
good
Mar 22 2015
Mahi Raj Pro Ahore
everything was ok but some time are not seen train availability please check this problem ok
Feb 08 2015
Vishal Prajapati
limited sites
Jan 04 2015
Vipul Balgota
Nov 28 2014
punaram sirvi pawar
good
Oct 15 2014
prakash.surana.12
Oct 07 2014
Sharma.gaurav01
this is is far away than bhagat ki kothi to pune exp. not clear even in first class not on time and about food bogas.
Sep 20 2014
shankarlal
V.v nice
Aug 24 2014
fatehsingh.dhawla
nice
Aug 22 2014
vk.jain.5876
fine
Aug 10 2014
dhavanimator
Jul 20 2014
satishkumar
hiiiiii
Jul 20 2014
eshwarkaparthi
No curtains in 3 tier
Jul 11 2014
Jun 30 2014
laxman.karale
Jun 08 2014
lokesh.bhandari.90
May 12 2014
abhinjain
Mar 31 2014
itsmeakshay
Mar 09 2014
dineshkumar.servi
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Aii Mys Express Running Status (Train no. 16209) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Aii Mys Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!