3.7
overview of Ajanta Express - 17064

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2240
1330
925
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajanta Express - 17064

The Ajanta Express - 17064 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to MMR (Manmad Jn, Manmad). Ajanta Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ajanta Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Manmad Jn, Manmad at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 17064 train is 12h 45m , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajanta Express - 17064 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:31
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • MED
  • Medchal
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:45
  • 1 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 21:37
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:40
  • 5 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:12
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 01:26
  • 01:27
  • 1 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 400 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:37
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:15
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:45
  • 1 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m

running status of Ajanta Express - 17064

coach position and seat layout of Ajanta Express - 17064

Ajanta Express - 17064 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ajanta Express - 17064

The Ajanta Express - 17064 train runs from Hyderabad to Manmad 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Manmad train and covers a distance of about 621km . You can check Ajanta Express - 17064 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17064 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Manmad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Manmad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Manmad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajanta Express - 17064

16 May 2017
Kishan Yadav
08 Apr 2017
om prakash devuni
Ajanta is at its best, I found cleanliness in this train only
Mar 16 2017
Nitesh Sakle
Good train. mostly running on time.. only problem is u can't get reservation easily
Jan 11 2017
raghu nath
nice but train navigation might be there
Jan 04 2017
Bhagyesh Patil
Dec 20 2016
Santhosh kumar Santhu
train fast running excellent platforms
Dec 16 2016
Raghavendra Pavan
viii ius IOU viii in iuiijjhcfggh vcfhh
Nov 25 2016
Santoshkumar Sutrave
this is a good train.this train reach at right time at destination.
Sep 13 2016
Sachin Ksagar
always let ..... security better than devgiri express
Jun 23 2016
aditya ayuda
Make a clean your all railway station area plz
Jun 16 2016
piyush ved
May 31 2016
Sandeep Sandy
please keep cleaned & on time destination
May 12 2016
Venkat Reddy Mudiyala
yes it was very good train
Mar 18 2016
MADHU RAJU
Feb 21 2016
Maha Lakshmi
police squad checking veey very strict, if arrange any door between coach and toilet way like AC coaches it will be created more security for SL travellers also
Aug 24 2015
Krupa Karan
Jul 19 2015
Kanna Lokesh
Osm
May 17 2015
Phaneendra Vagicharla
May 15 2015
Hasmukh Vaishnav
Jan 24 2015
Srinivas Yadav
very good train
Dec 15 2014
parag shah
Oct 29 2014
Sep 17 2014
v.srirammurty
Sep 15 2014
naveen.chowdary.372
Jul 29 2014
vijaythesinger
this train is the best to travel in ......ya its a bit late alwaya but still no doubt the bestt i always take this train for aurangabad
Jul 01 2014
sandip.d.magar
Jun 26 2014
shaikhmohammed.owais
Jun 10 2014
rameshv1986
Jun 09 2014
kanuru
no pantry worst cleaniness
Jan 03 2015
bunnysram
May 28 2014
mimscathlab
Difficult to get reservation
May 26 2014
jignesh.patel.754570
May 04 2014
mazhar.shaikh.566148
yes its great railway station
Apr 11 2014
kumar28sudhir
Oct 11 2014
santoshjdeore
Mar 04 2014
wasif.bafleh
We Travelled to Aurangabad from this train Speed is Normal & on Returning Back To Secbad it took Time from Aurangabad but not on time it delayed on Lalaguda Gate & Malkajgiri Was so Irritating but Overall 4 out of 5 Stars But No Facility for Senior Citizens Government should give Lower Berths Seats To Senior Citizens Because I Saw Senior Citizens were risking on middle & Upper Berths
Feb 22 2014
mahendra.gokhale2
this train so fast
May 03 2014
parthiv1508
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajanta Express Running Status (Train no. 17064) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajanta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!