fare of Ajanta Express - 17064

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:10
Arrives at: 06:55 +1
Duration: 12 hrs 45 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2240
1330
925
340

schedule of Ajanta Express - 17064

Train Ajanta Express 17064 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to MMR (Manmad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17064. Check availability of berths. Ajanta Express departs from Hyderabad at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Manmad at 06:55 hrs. Ajanta Express takes a total running duration of 12 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 22 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BMO
  • Bolarum
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:31
  • 1 min
  • 14 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • MED
  • Medchal
  • 1
  • 18:44
  • 18:45
  • 1 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 21:37
  • 2 min
  • 190 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • UMRI
  • Umri
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:12
  • 2 min
  • 249 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 23:35
  • 23:40
  • 5 min
  • 272 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:12
  • 2 min
  • 302 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 01:26
  • 01:27
  • 1 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 400 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:37
  • 2 min
  • 445 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:15
  • 1 min
  • 541 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • RGO
  • Rotegaon
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:45
  • 1 min
  • 569 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:45
  • 5 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m

running history of Ajanta Express - 17064 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17064 Ajanta Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 18:10
  • 06:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 18:10
  • 06:55
  • 07:26
  • Late
  • 31 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 18:10
  • 06:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 18:10
  • 06:55
  • 06:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 18:10
  • 06:55
  • 06:28
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Apr 2016
  • 18:10
  • 06:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 06:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ajanta Express - 17064

You can also check the Ajanta Express Running Status (Train no. 17064) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajanta Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ajanta Express - 17064

What's more, you can also check out the Ajanta Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ajanta Express - 17064

Ajanta Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
B1
B2
A1
A2
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ajanta Express - 17064

Train number 17064 Ajanta Express runs from Hyderabad to Manmad on 7 days a week. Ajanta Express is a popular Hyderabad to Manmad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 22 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ajanta Express 17064. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ajanta Express 17064 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Manmad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Manmad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ajanta Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ajanta Express - 17064

18 Mar 2016
MADHU RAJU
21 Feb 2016
Maha Lakshmi
police squad checking veey very strict, if arrange any door between coach and toilet way like AC coaches it will be created more security for SL travellers also
Aug 24 2015
Krupa Karan
Jul 19 2015
Kanna Lokesh
Osm
May 17 2015
Phaneendra Vagicharla
May 15 2015
Hasmukh Vaishnav
Jan 24 2015
Srinivas Yadav
very good train
Dec 15 2014
parag shah
Oct 29 2014
Sep 17 2014
v.srirammurty
Sep 15 2014
naveen.chowdary.372
Jul 29 2014
vijaythesinger
this train is the best to travel in ......ya its a bit late alwaya but still no doubt the bestt i always take this train for aurangabad
Jul 01 2014
sandip.d.magar
Jun 26 2014
shaikhmohammed.owais
Jun 10 2014
rameshv1986
Jun 09 2014
kanuru
no pantry worst cleaniness
Jan 03 2015
bunnysram
May 28 2014
mimscathlab
Difficult to get reservation
May 26 2014
jignesh.patel.754570
May 04 2014
mazhar.shaikh.566148
yes its great railway station
Apr 11 2014
kumar28sudhir
Oct 11 2014
santoshjdeore
Mar 04 2014
wasif.bafleh
We Travelled to Aurangabad from this train Speed is Normal & on Returning Back To Secbad it took Time from Aurangabad but not on time it delayed on Lalaguda Gate & Malkajgiri Was so Irritating but Overall 4 out of 5 Stars But No Facility for Senior Citizens Government should give Lower Berths Seats To Senior Citizens Because I Saw Senior Citizens were risking on middle & Upper Berths
Feb 22 2014
mahendra.gokhale2
this train so fast
May 03 2014
parthiv1508
nice
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)