4.1
overview of Ajmer Asr Express - 19611

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajmer Asr Express - 19611

The Ajmer Asr Express - 19611 runs from AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer) to ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar). Ajmer Asr Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ajmer Asr Express train departs from Ajmer Jn railway station, Ajmer at hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn, Amritsar at 14:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19611 train is 20h 50m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajmer Asr Express - 19611 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:10
  • 10 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 21:05
  • 21:07
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 21:41
  • 21:43
  • 2 min
  • 238 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 21:55
  • 21:57
  • 2 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:43
  • 3 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 23:58
  • 00:05
  • 7 min
  • 360 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • -
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:20
  • 5 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:30
  • 10 min
  • 503 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • -
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 04:05
  • 04:10
  • 5 min
  • 584 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • MOGA
  • Moga
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:18
  • 5 min
  • 802 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • JGN
  • Jagraon
  • 1
  • 09:46
  • 09:48
  • 2 min
  • 831 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 964 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

coach position and seat layout of Ajmer Asr Express - 19611

Ajmer Asr Express - 19611 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ajmer Asr Express - 19611

The Ajmer Asr Express - 19611 train runs from Ajmer to Amritsar 2 days of week. It is a popular Ajmer to Amritsar train and covers a distance of about 1007km . You can check Ajmer Asr Express - 19611 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19611 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Amritsar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Amritsar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ajmer to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajmer Asr Express - 19611

14 Dec 2017
Tejveeer Tarun
30 Nov 2017
Sanjay Kumar
nicely done and the kids are going to be a massage sorry went something wrong so please help.
Nov 23 2017
om prakash yadav
Sep 09 2017
Dipender Jasrotia
May 04 2017
Amit palore
good in everything !!!!!!!!!@
May 03 2017
Abhishek Taneja
very good train for amritsar and beas journey
Apr 29 2017
Amit Yadav
Oct 27 2016
Vikas Gopalani
Very Good Train,Mostly on time
Jul 31 2015
Akhat Joshi
Oct 31 2014
rahul.bhatia.92775
too much late.. No one should choose this train..
Mar 13 2014
dinesh.rajula.5
i like this
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajmer Asr Express Running Status (Train no. 19611) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajmer Asr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!