3.3
overview of Ajni Ltt Express - 11202

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ajni Ltt Express - 11202

The Ajni Ltt Express - 11202 runs from AJNI (Ajni, Nagpur) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai). Ajni Ltt Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ajni Ltt Express train departs from Ajni railway station, Nagpur at hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11202 train is 21h 30m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajni Ltt Express - 11202 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • starts
  • 16:15
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 18:22
  • 18:24
  • 2 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • WHM
  • Washim
  • 1
  • 22:49
  • 22:50
  • 1 min
  • 329 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • BMF
  • Basmat
  • 1
  • 00:39
  • 00:40
  • 1 min
  • 435 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 01:20
  • 01:30
  • 10 min
  • 458 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:30
  • 1 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:05
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 601 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • LSR
  • Lasur
  • 1
  • 06:54
  • 06:55
  • 1 min
  • 697 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • DVL
  • Devlali
  • 1
  • 09:58
  • 10:00
  • 2 min
  • 854 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 13:03
  • 13:05
  • 2 min
  • 998 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 4 m

running status of Ajni Ltt Express - 11202

coach position and seat layout of Ajni Ltt Express - 11202

Ajni Ltt Express - 11202 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ajni Ltt Express - 11202

The Ajni Ltt Express - 11202 train runs from Nagpur to Mumbai 1 day of week. It is a popular Nagpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1015km . You can check Ajni Ltt Express - 11202 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11202 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Nagpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ajni Ltt Express - 11202

28 Aug 2017
Shivmilan Yadav
03 Mar 2017
Jayesh Khatri
over all a good train . . . .
Dec 16 2016
Sanjay Bohra Pareek Milap
Sep 25 2015
Sharad Jaiswal
Jul 31 2015
arun morale
Mar 02 2015
Ravindra Jadhav
Feb 27 2015
Chandrakant Shigwan
Jun 26 2014
sagar0137
May 30 2014
abhi94233
Apr 03 2014
swapnil.goenka
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ajni Ltt Express Running Status (Train no. 11202) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ajni Ltt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!