2.9
overview of Ala Hazrat Express - 14311

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2375
1625
600
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ala Hazrat Express - 14311

The Ala Hazrat Express - 14311 runs from BE (Bareilly, Bareilly) to BHUJ (Bhuj, Bhuj). Ala Hazrat Express runs on 3 days of week. The Ala Hazrat Express train departs from Bareilly railway station, Bareilly at hrs and arrives at Bhuj, Bhuj at 14:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14311 train is 32h , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ala Hazrat Express - 14311 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MIL
  • Milak
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 h 30 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 07:03
  • 07:08
  • 5 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 3 h 35 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 122 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 h 49 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 09:45
  • 09:50
  • 5 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 51 m
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 10:01
  • 10:03
  • 2 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 59 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 11:30
  • 11:45
  • 15 min
  • 252 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 4 h 6 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 12:26
  • 12:28
  • 2 min
  • 269 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 16 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 12:40
  • 12:42
  • 2 min
  • 283 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 26 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 13:50
  • 13:52
  • 2 min
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 37 m
  • KRH
  • Khairthal
  • 1
  • 14:26
  • 14:28
  • 2 min
  • 382 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 42 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 14:49
  • 14:52
  • 3 min
  • 408 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 43 m
  • MKH
  • Malakhera
  • 1
  • 15:09
  • 15:10
  • 1 min
  • 428 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 50 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 15:23
  • 15:25
  • 2 min
  • 444 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 59 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:12
  • 2 min
  • 498 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 3 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 10 min
  • 559 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 50 m
  • NRI
  • Naraina
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 624 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 h 4 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 20:05
  • 20:15
  • 10 min
  • 694 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 41 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 20:57
  • 20:59
  • 2 min
  • 746 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 45 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 23:33
  • 23:35
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 28 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:25
  • 15 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 18 m
  • HVD
  • Halvad
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:19
  • 2 min
  • 1347 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 50 m
  • AI
  • Adipur
  • 1
  • 12:33
  • 12:35
  • 2 min
  • 1494 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 33 m
  • AJE
  • Anjar
  • 1
  • 12:45
  • 12:47
  • 2 min
  • 1501 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 34 m
  • BHUJ
  • Bhuj
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1543 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 5 m

running status of Ala Hazrat Express - 14311

coach position and seat layout of Ala Hazrat Express - 14311

Ala Hazrat Express - 14311 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ala Hazrat Express - 14311

The Ala Hazrat Express - 14311 train runs from Bareilly to Bhuj 3 days of week. It is a popular Bareilly to Bhuj train and covers a distance of about 1543km . You can check Ala Hazrat Express - 14311 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14311 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhuj and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhuj with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bareilly to Bhuj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ala Hazrat Express - 14311

16 Feb 2018
Maherali Saiyed
ट्रैन अछि है सहूलियत नही है कभी टोइलेट मे पानी नही होता महेरली सैयेद
13 Feb 2018
surya pratap singh meena
bakwas train.. humesa late.. kabhi time pe aa jaye to.. aapka luck accha h..😣
Jan 20 2018
pranay chande
Very late always................
Jan 12 2018
Ajit Pratap Singh
Jan 11 2018
Rohit Sharma Bhartiya
Dec 31 2017
parul Sharma
Dec 19 2017
saurab khan
Nov 19 2017
Anand Baloda
Nov 18 2017
rahul gangwar
Nov 13 2017
Shipra Sahaj
Nov 01 2017
Emmy Rayma
Oct 27 2017
Vinod Gupta
Third class train, always late, this train is not superfast it cames in local train catagory. I will not come again in this train.
Oct 27 2017
Return Rebel
सबसे घटिया ट्रेन है बिल्कुल बैलगाड़ी
Oct 14 2017
gulab sehrawat
its too late. the time of this train is not good.
Oct 13 2017
Habib I. Kumbhar
Sep 15 2017
Mohmmad Sam
Aug 27 2017
Viraj Patel
Aug 25 2017
Abrar Ali
Aug 20 2017
Ranjeet Jaon
Jul 14 2017
Amit Tripathi
now train via adi it is very painful.. long time to take bhuj from dli because of adi route
Jul 01 2017
Durgesh Kumar Gupta
No busy at all time...... nice....
Jun 20 2017
anshul sharma
not clean and clear and not secure
May 30 2017
Jayantibhai Bhanderi
Traffic and....not.............. .
May 20 2017
Naresh Purohit
lot of rush and useless not on time
May 08 2017
satish chaudhary
Thik thak hai food is very poor as they sell overpriced and at time of beginning train cleans
Apr 24 2017
ansari mahatab
good apps because it's running and actually timing
Apr 21 2017
Mohd. Rizwaan
sahi nai hai aur saaf safai bhi nai hai
Mar 28 2017
Ranjeet Gupta
Mar 12 2017
Kaushal Kishor Singh
this train is not best for journey.coatch not clean
Mar 08 2017
DHRUVDEEPSINH JADEJA
no cleanliness...so much dust
Feb 18 2017
Mohd Rizwan
good train kbhi kbhi sahi nhi hoti h waise
Feb 08 2017
azim alvi
Aalahazrat train good facility slipper sheet to Delhi
Jan 19 2017
Moin Akhtar
Not good ashram express is best
Jan 17 2017
iXiGO OID
Dec 06 2016
Pramod Kumar Dubey
sub theek hai jo hai smasya O ye ki Chalu Tickets Vale na aaye lekin TT Ke Sahyog se sub aate hai
Dec 02 2016
Danish Khan
Dec 01 2016
abhishek tiwari
Nov 06 2016
Naveen Jain
this app is very best....
Jun 24 2017
Vijay Viram
साफ सफाई बिल्कुल नहीं है यह एक pesinger गाड़ी की तरहा लगती है एक ही गाड़ी हे इस रूट की इस लिए argest करना पड़ता है
Jun 23 2016
Manish Keswani
S-1 to S-12 tak 3rd class toilets No water in toilet
Jun 21 2016
Pranati Kumari
Jun 05 2016
Arun Chauhan
May 21 2016
Kushagra Kulshreshtha
Mar 27 2016
Sushil Kumar
punctual train for any seasons
Feb 11 2016
Ravinder Prasad
ravinderprasad902@gmail.com
Dec 13 2015
Manoj Kumar
I hate it
Dec 11 2015
Gulab Gahlawat
lake of general bogies thoo many passanger are thair
Oct 24 2015
shahdil
good train
Aug 06 2015
Jeetprakash Sharma
औसत गाडी
Jul 22 2015
Ahmed Jaffrani
very good
Jul 18 2015
pankaj meena
not good
Jul 03 2015
Jitendra Kumar Prajapati
Jun 20 2015
Prakash Mokariya
very good train
Jun 11 2015
Deepak Shekhawat
May 06 2015
Veeru Viram
Good train
May 03 2015
Abhayraj Meena
raj
Feb 19 2015
Rohit Singh Rathore
Feb 10 2015
Faisal Memon
Nice Train
Jan 23 2015
naveen parwani
Jan 17 2015
Javed Mian
Nov 25 2014
Vinod Nayak
Oct 12 2014
syed.rehan.5095110
Sep 25 2014
vaibhav.talwar.77
don't go for this train
Sep 05 2014
mukesh.keshwani.75
Jul 13 2014
Jun 03 2014
ravi.rockypunk
May 09 2014
Kamboliwala
Apr 21 2014
virajvghl
Mar 03 2015
shivam.mehrotra.779
Mar 23 2014
ankit.parmar.35574
Mar 13 2014
noman
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ala Hazrat Express Running Status (Train no. 14311) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ala Hazrat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!