3
overview of Ala Hazrat Express - 14312

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2375
1625
600
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ala Hazrat Express - 14312

The Ala Hazrat Express - 14312 runs from BHUJ (Bhuj, Bhuj) to BE (Bareilly, Bareilly). Ala Hazrat Express runs on 3 days of week. The Ala Hazrat Express train departs from Bhuj railway station, Bhuj at hrs and arrives at Bareilly, Bareilly at 20:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14312 train is 43h 55m , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ala Hazrat Express - 14312 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BHUJ
  • Bhuj
  • 1
  • starts
  • 12:40
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • AJE
  • Anjar
  • 1
  • 13:11
  • 13:13
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 44 m
  • AI
  • Adipur
  • 1
  • 13:22
  • 13:24
  • 2 min
  • 49 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 h 44 m
  • HVD
  • Halvad
  • 1
  • 16:09
  • 16:11
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 2 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:45
  • 10 min
  • 545 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 47 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 02:24
  • 02:26
  • 2 min
  • 643 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 39 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 04:43
  • 04:45
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 49 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 06:00
  • 06:10
  • 10 min
  • 850 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 31 m
  • NRI
  • Naraina
  • 1
  • 07:08
  • 07:10
  • 2 min
  • 919 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 45 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 08:30
  • 08:45
  • 15 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 31 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:41
  • 2 min
  • 1046 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 43 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 10:26
  • 10:28
  • 2 min
  • 1099 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 52 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 11:07
  • 11:10
  • 3 min
  • 1135 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 50 m
  • KRH
  • Khairthal
  • 1
  • 11:28
  • 11:29
  • 1 min
  • 1162 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 57 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:35
  • 5 min
  • 1209 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 h 34 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 13:22
  • 13:24
  • 2 min
  • 1261 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 h 46 m
  • PM
  • Palam
  • 1
  • 13:36
  • 13:38
  • 2 min
  • 1274 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 54 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 20 min
  • 1291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 h 53 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 15:36
  • 15:38
  • 2 min
  • 1311 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 13 m
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 16:02
  • 16:04
  • 2 min
  • 1337 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 34 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:25
  • 5 min
  • 1348 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 h 33 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 1422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 46 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 18:35
  • 18:45
  • 10 min
  • 1452 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 h 10 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 19:17
  • 19:22
  • 5 min
  • 1480 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 13 m
  • MIL
  • Milak
  • 1
  • 19:43
  • 19:45
  • 2 min
  • 1503 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 5 h 12 m

running status of Ala Hazrat Express - 14312

coach position and seat layout of Ala Hazrat Express - 14312

Ala Hazrat Express - 14312 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Ala Hazrat Express - 14312

The Ala Hazrat Express - 14312 train runs from Bhuj to Bareilly 3 days of week. It is a popular Bhuj to Bareilly train and covers a distance of about 1543km . You can check Ala Hazrat Express - 14312 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14312 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bareilly and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bareilly with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhuj to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ala Hazrat Express - 14312

02 Jan 2018
Mohit Kumar Sharma
Useless train, no food no water not punctual to time
20 Dec 2017
Amit Gupta
really bad service but we have no choice. Kuch sharm karo Indian railway
Dec 05 2017
Chaudhary Gurmeet Singh Jaat
Dec 03 2017
Ayush Kumar
Nov 23 2017
vinay singh
Nov 14 2017
Sunil Chandra
Nov 06 2017
Sushil Sharma
Oct 24 2017
Om Prakash
Oct 17 2017
Omjeet Rajput
Oct 03 2017
Jahid Ali
Sep 07 2017
Masterbasit Mab
too much late. too much rubbish in general coach. no RPF checking. long route train. many from uttar Pradesh and North India. because of no choice we have to travel by this train
Jul 04 2017
M I K
Jun 30 2017
Skabu Mohammad
this train is good then other train
Jun 28 2017
Chhipa Shoebmohammad
Dec 28 2017
Rajesh Kumar Patel
sb chuc kharab no time tabil no raning rit this Tran latyer
Jun 07 2017
M Sultan Khan Mansoori
train me safai bahut hi achhi h
Jun 06 2017
Sarfaraz Hussein
May 17 2017
Patel Deval
good.good.goood.goooood.good.good.
Apr 29 2017
Lakdawala Abdul wahid
Apr 27 2017
sufiyan kashmani
Worst train I have ever seen
Mar 21 2017
Sonu Anant
Mar 03 2017
sachin rawat
Mar 02 2017
Greesh Kundra
not that great train.. should be last resort
Feb 23 2017
Naeem Memon
Good train, also running on time,good for family.
Jan 23 2017
Syed sazit
Dec 21 2016
Arvind Kumar
its ok yar and you know indian railway very well
Dec 18 2016
rajesh singh
14312 train information are wrong days running info .... plz check
Nov 01 2016
rajesh kumar
Aug 19 2016
sukesh singh
Jun 09 2016
Arvind sharma
Long route bakwas train but only one train we have no choice
Jun 07 2016
Prashant Sharma
many stoppage and many passenger travel in sleeper coach.
May 13 2016
Mital Raval
total scrap.train not ranning.in time
Apr 20 2016
Satyendra Verma
Nice train and Cleaning is Good.
Apr 05 2016
Ronit Saxena
No water available in 2nd & 3rd A.C. Since be -ADI
Mar 12 2016
Pankaj Bangar
train is always right time
Mar 11 2016
Suhel Alam Rajput
no clean 3rd class h ala hazrat exp
Mar 10 2016
Altaf Makrani
Jan 20 2016
Rakesh Rajpoot
rakesh
Jan 09 2016
rakesh dhinwa
food and water availablity,cleanlines also maintain
Jan 08 2016
Kushagra Kulshreshtha
always on right time....
Jan 03 2016
Taj Khan
Dec 05 2015
Ashutosh Dhamija
this is very good train he run very fast
Nov 30 2015
Nidhi Amit Jain
Nov 14 2015
Akshay Vora
come on perfect time no late for second
Nov 10 2015
satyaprakash chaurasia
Nov 05 2015
Neeraj Meena
This train bhuj to jaipur only one who is the best way to house the
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Aug 19 2015
Abhishek Kothari
no gud train
Jun 23 2015
Rafik Khalifa
veri good
May 13 2015
dinesh parmar
Apr 19 2015
Hitesh Patel
Apr 12 2015
Aayush Solanki
Its good
Apr 10 2015
Fesal Memon
Fabulous
Mar 11 2015
Ravikant Kansara
very worst train of india.
Feb 18 2015
irfan batki
comfortable
Feb 16 2015
Salim ansari
Salim640.sa@gmail.com
Feb 01 2015
Aayush Solanki
Jan 25 2015
Prakash Agarwal
Gand mrao
Jan 17 2015
Mohd Rashid Ansari
nic
Dec 28 2014
Razak Memon
no clean at all, Dirty seats, no one care, shouldn't travel very dirty
Dec 23 2014
Kritant Rathore
Dec 22 2014
Yatendra Singh
Dec 06 2014
Kalpana Khandelwal
Dec 01 2014
Sanoj Singh
Sep 10 2014
gaurav.kalra.35977
right time train but not best train
Aug 24 2014
Ravi.mannu
Aug 18 2014
mahendra.makwana.7
Jul 30 2014
shanker.singalbhattuwala
Jul 20 2014
dheeraj.jangid.92
Jul 10 2014
jigneshblb
Jul 07 2014
abdul.kadar.1023
with comfortable
Feb 21 2017
Vijay Viram
S1. S2. S3. S4. S5. S6. S7. S8. Coach साफ सुथरी है ओर बाकी coach 3callas है सफाई मे पहले से ज्यादा Achhi है
May 15 2014
murarithkr
wait
Apr 30 2014
Aman.jauhri97
Nov 04 2016
shivam.mehrotra.779
one of the best train on the route but pantry car service should also be provided becoz of long route.
Apr 15 2014
Kamboliwala
Apr 13 2014
gopesh.sharma.18
long route train but facility is zero
Mar 14 2014
abhay1001
Mar 07 2014
deepak.kansal.710
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ala Hazrat Express Running Status (Train no. 14312) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ala Hazrat Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!