3.4
overview of Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
2S
Price
3230
1895
1320
500
290
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413

The Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413 runs from AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer) to JAT (Jammu Tawi, Jammu). Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express train departs from Ajmer Jn railway station, Ajmer at hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi, Jammu at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12413 train is 18h 15m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • 10 min
  • 135 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 17:14
  • 17:16
  • 2 min
  • 196 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 17:59
  • 1 min
  • 250 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:42
  • 3 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 41 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:17
  • 2 min
  • 360 km
  • 1
  • 6
  • 16 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 20:56
  • 20:58
  • 2 min
  • 412 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:30
  • 30 min
  • 443 km
  • 1
  • 10
  • 45 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 23:59
  • 00:01
  • 2 min
  • 566 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 54 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 06:34
  • 06:36
  • 2 min
  • 943 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m

running status of Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413

coach position and seat layout of Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413

Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413

The Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413 train runs from Ajmer to Jammu 7 days of week. It is a popular Ajmer to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 1019km . You can check Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12413 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ajmer to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express - 12413

06 Nov 2017
Jaivir Singh
29 Oct 2017
amir choudhary
.............................very bad
Oct 17 2017
satya pal
Sep 26 2017
Divyanshu Jangid
good train was the best train
Sep 22 2017
Mahesh Jat
Sep 20 2017
Pankaj Naghera
very good app.and good status
Sep 18 2017
Balwan Thakur
nice train please improve food
Sep 03 2017
Raj Meena
Sep 03 2017
Aman Singh
Aug 20 2017
Akash Arya
Aug 10 2017
Vaibhav Jhalani
nthg epecial but travel is much joyful
Aug 10 2017
Pankaj Yadav
hafeuesbyssjabzfskwn s at Shan sgska sysekdv shsjs s yIsvs shsjs shsjdvd gzgd. sydv. has. shsjdvd s
Aug 08 2017
Rajat Gogade
good train for family travel
Aug 07 2017
Samundra Singh
Jul 02 2017
vinita saxena
Cleaning staff is missing in 1st AC coach no toilet paper and soap in toilet we traveled ajmer to pathankot on16th June
Jun 28 2017
Rayees Wani
Jun 24 2017
Sushil Kumar Kkc
Vry nice train.. I am so happy in my last journey
May 31 2017
Sonu Mittal
very nice train ji super best
May 23 2017
Arshin Mahajan
great 🚆 great timings good environment.
May 15 2017
Dheeraj Sharma
good facility of train was also good
May 14 2017
Bhagwan sahay Sharma
every time it delayed. journey not comfortable. towards delhi, after Rewari it takes extra time.
May 13 2017
Manjeet Raj
it is really very good train.....
Apr 21 2017
अभिषेक शुक्ला
Apr 05 2017
Monu Tomar
Mar 19 2017
Rajat Jain
Lot of people traveling without reservation in the reserved coaches and no ticket monitoring has been done so far
Mar 04 2017
SANJAY VERMA
best train for defence person for traveling from rewari to jammu and back. But wating clear nahi hoti. jo ki dubagya puran h jawano ki liye.
Feb 10 2017
Maddy anil
after delhi towards jammu it be treated as regular rajdhani my fav train
Jan 08 2017
Raj Singh Raj
Dec 26 2016
Suresh Shekhawat
It is very good.I am a army person,so,it is very helpful to me.
Nov 10 2016
Giriraj Choudhary
mobile charger is not available.and coaches are very old and dirty.need a lot of improvement.
Oct 27 2016
gajender singh
Oct 15 2016
Anubhav Sharma
train is clean. But always delayed.
Sep 18 2016
Dinesh Yadav
good well maintained and nice cleaning but there are some national issues like theft, misbehave with women and much more.......
Aug 02 2016
Amit Garg
ye train bahut hi best hai
Aug 01 2016
Vikas Garg
washroom lock was not working. washroom window was broken and was there on the floor. train came 1 hour 30 min late.
Jul 09 2016
Nishant jain
ghatiya train bheed pareshan karti hai even in sleeper coach.sleeper is worse than general
Jul 09 2016
Solanki Singh Amit
bahut late bahut kharab very bad vary dirty
Mar 22 2016
vijeta kumari
Okay but not so good. Clean but iy can be better.
Jan 26 2016
UJJAWAL KUMAR
not so fare. it's too late
Dec 03 2015
Bilal Ahmed
poor application and not for result
Nov 21 2015
Ajay Sachdeva
Oct 11 2015
shantanu singh
facing problem in seat availability
Oct 02 2015
RAMA
sometime crash , could be better
Sep 19 2015
Amit Gupta
Sep 08 2015
Vinay Sharma
Aug 18 2015
Yogi Nayak
Jan 02 2017
Mohit Kashyap
i always travel from gurgaon to PATHANKOT as well as PATHANKOT to gurgaon.. this is the best train for people's travelling from PATHANKOT to gurgaon. it has direct route, less stopage.
Jul 08 2015
Ravisha Singh
Jul 05 2015
Vivek Yadav
Heavy rush between jaipur n delhi in sleeper.
Jul 05 2015
Narender Koolwal
Jul 01 2015
Shyam Biani
Jun 22 2015
shekhar verma
Jun 24 2015
Karan Kalra
nead cleanillness
Jun 12 2015
Narender Kumar
waiting kiliyr nhi hoti kya
Jun 10 2015
Jain Ankit
May 28 2015
Janmeda Lalit
May 18 2015
Ravinder Pandey
ठीक ठाक है
May 05 2015
Shaikh Khalid
May 04 2015
vicky singh
super fast
Apr 25 2015
DrArvind Sharma
Mar 14 2015
Sam Kotai
Not bad
Jan 28 2015
chanchal kumar
very very good apps
Jan 21 2015
dhairya sharma
Jan 16 2015
Upendra kul Kumar
good
Dec 29 2014
Rajat Rock
Dec 23 2014
Harnathram Karwa
Dec 16 2014
Sushil Kumar Kuri
very best
Dec 05 2014
Arshad Ansari
Nov 14 2014
mk
Sep 04 2014
himanshuyogi
Sep 03 2014
vikram.kapil.5
Aug 29 2014
virendrasingh.shaktawat.982
very nice train Ajmer to Jammu
Aug 23 2014
sushil.s992
good
Aug 22 2014
paramjeet.shekhawat1
Aug 17 2014
rajawatajay.pratapsingh
Aug 17 2014
rajawatajay.pratapsingh
minimum 100 seat should be reserved for defence persons...........
Aug 15 2014
mahendraprasadpandey.pandey.9
Good JourneyDelhi to jammu
Aug 07 2014
nstanwar
ye train Army pers ke liye sabse best train hai Jo per day 60-70% Jawano ko apne ghar/Duty per pànuchati hai
Jul 15 2014
goswami.mayurgiri
Jun 15 2014
ish.makkar
May 31 2014
himanshuakatalli
May 27 2014
naman.agarwal.1428
May 20 2014
sameer.bardhan.37
May 12 2014
chandraprakash.jangid1
Apr 29 2014
jagjeetsingh.kalsi.1
good taren puja Express delhi to jammu
Apr 16 2014
ashwani.vig.33
Apr 04 2014
sharma.vineet86
nice train for family
Apr 02 2014
aman.ajmer
AC2 nice
Apr 01 2014
good train to jammu
Mar 03 2014
sharmasunny
nice train of Ajmer to Jammu .
Feb 25 2014
twinbe786
Good train to travel from Delhi to Jammu. Not good for AII to DLI.
Feb 23 2014
sai.mehra.73
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express Running Status (Train no. 12413) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ali Jat Puja Superfast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!