3.4
overview of Alleppey Express - 16308

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
CC
2S
Price
470
130
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Alleppey Express - 16308

The Alleppey Express - 16308 runs from CAN (Kannur, Kannur) to ALLP (Alleppey, Alappuzha). Alleppey Express runs on 7 days of week. The Alleppey Express train departs from Kannur railway station, Kannur at hrs and arrives at Alleppey, Alappuzha at 13:05 hrs. The total running duration of 16308 train is 8h 5m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Alleppey Express - 16308 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 05:29
  • 05:30
  • 1 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • PYOL
  • Payyoli
  • 1
  • 05:44
  • 05:45
  • 1 min
  • 53 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 06:44
  • 06:45
  • 1 min
  • 99 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 07:14
  • 07:15
  • 1 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 07:24
  • 07:25
  • 1 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 28 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 08:09
  • 08:10
  • 1 min
  • 164 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • PUK
  • Pudukad
  • 1
  • 09:49
  • 09:50
  • 1 min
  • 222 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 25 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:35
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:47
  • 2 min
  • 263 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • TUVR
  • Turavur
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:16
  • 1 min
  • 305 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 23 m

running status of Alleppey Express - 16308

coach position and seat layout of Alleppey Express - 16308

Alleppey Express - 16308 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
C1
D1
D2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Alleppey Express - 16308

The Alleppey Express - 16308 train runs from Kannur to Alappuzha 7 days of week. It is a popular Kannur to Alappuzha train and covers a distance of about 339km . You can check Alleppey Express - 16308 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16308 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Alappuzha and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Alappuzha with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kannur to Alappuzha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Alleppey Express - 16308

06 Jun 2017
Fazal U p
01 Mar 2017
Rahees Kappan
accurate time clean train
Nov 03 2016
ANAND R
Mar 21 2016
Sunil Kumar PV
Nov 30 2014
Ajnas p.a
May 17 2014
sajan.kottakulangara
Apr 03 2014
Ansarkadayikkal
Mar 11 2014
sudheer.km.142
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Alleppey Express Running Status (Train no. 16308) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Alleppey Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!