fare of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:40
Arrives at: 07:55 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2943
1732
1211
459

schedule of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Train Amarkantak Express 12854 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BPL (Bhopal Jn) to DURG (Durg). Check schedule for Train no. 12854. Check availability of berths. Amarkantak Express departs from Bhopal at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:55 hrs. Amarkantak Express takes a total running duration of 16 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 27 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 18:33
  • 18:35
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 40 m
  • BKH
  • Bankhedi
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:51
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 48 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:37
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:19
  • 2 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:25
  • 10 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 54 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:21
  • 2 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 555 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 575 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 01:59
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 1 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 19 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 32 m

running history of Amarkantak Express - 12854 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12854 Amarkantak Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 15:43
  • 07:55
  • 08:11
  • Slight delay
  • 16 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 15:48
  • 07:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 09:34
  • Late
  • 1 h 39 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 07:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 08:23
  • Slight delay
  • 28 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 08:26
  • Late
  • 31 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Amarkantak Express - 12854

You can also check the Amarkantak Express Running Status (Train no. 12854) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amarkantak Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Amarkantak Express - 12854

What's more, you can also check out the Amarkantak Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Amarkantak Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
2S
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Amarkantak Express - 12854

Train number 12854 Amarkantak Express runs from Bhopal to Durg on 7 days a week. Amarkantak Express is a popular Bhopal to Durg train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Amarkantak Express 12854. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Amarkantak Express 12854 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Durg so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Durg. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Amarkantak Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Amarkantak Express - 12854

01 Feb 2016
Radhe Shyam
very nice travel for bsp tobpl
10 Jan 2016
Sujeet Singh Gaharwar
Best cbnjhnbbjnbvbjbbjvvvv
Nov 28 2015
ramkrishna tripathi
it's best train in this root
Oct 25 2015
Joydeep Sengupta
It's usually late. The coaches are quite old. But you get hand towels in AC without asking the attendant.
Oct 09 2015
Vaibhav Tiwari
Aug 25 2015
shriram dubey
OK
Aug 25 2015
Santosh K. B.
VERY NICE
Jul 21 2015
Avinash Chandra
Jul 08 2015
Sourabh Patel
Jun 16 2015
Mayank Singh Bisen
No Charging Plug in SL Class!
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)