3.5
overview of Amarkantak Express - 12853

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2990
1760
1230
465
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Amarkantak Express - 12853

The Amarkantak Express - 12853 runs from DURG (Durg, Durg) to BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal). Amarkantak Express runs on 7 days of week. The Amarkantak Express train departs from Durg railway station, Durg at hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn, Bhopal at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12853 train is 16h 10m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Amarkantak Express - 12853 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • starts
  • 18:20
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 4
  • 0 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 19:31
  • 19:33
  • 2 min
  • 75 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 16 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:47
  • 2 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 00:10
  • 00:12
  • 2 min
  • 320 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 00:33
  • 00:35
  • 2 min
  • 339 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 20 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 01:37
  • 01:39
  • 2 min
  • 406 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:25
  • 10 min
  • 557 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 610 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 05:54
  • 05:55
  • 1 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BKH
  • Bankhedi
  • 1
  • 06:39
  • 06:40
  • 1 min
  • 716 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 735 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 07:09
  • 07:10
  • 1 min
  • 753 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m

running status of Amarkantak Express - 12853

coach position and seat layout of Amarkantak Express - 12853

Amarkantak Express - 12853 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Amarkantak Express - 12853

The Amarkantak Express - 12853 train runs from Durg to Bhopal 7 days of week. It is a popular Durg to Bhopal train and covers a distance of about 901km . You can check Amarkantak Express - 12853 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12853 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhopal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhopal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Durg to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Amarkantak Express - 12853

02 Feb 2018
Ŋɘɘl Gurjar
29 Jan 2018
vijay ekka
need to reach in time. it always late.
Jan 22 2018
Maneeshpatel Maneeshpatel
Ha123467802456778893567888
Jan 22 2018
Gagan Kumar
Jan 20 2018
ashwini kumar
ekdam ghatiya train hamesha late rahti h Bhopal k liye kahne ko superfast but local se bhi bura hal rahta h.
Dec 21 2017
Shubham Kumar
Oct 17 2017
Yogendra Nayak
Sep 07 2017
omprakash singh
Aug 14 2017
Shashi Verma Verma
Aug 11 2017
Nitin Badholiya
Aug 10 2017
Rakesh Singh
Good, neat and clean, must be punctual
Aug 08 2017
Krunal Patil
Aug 07 2017
Nidhi Prakash
Jul 12 2017
Abhinav Kumar
worst train stop at every station
Jun 21 2017
Vedarth Gautam
May 28 2017
Nitesh Kum Verma
Very good train, always run right time, cleanliness is also good.
May 15 2017
Anurag Sahu
fully satisfied train cleaning train safe travels
Apr 08 2017
Amit Raj
Mar 27 2017
Chintamani Kushwaha
Feb 24 2017
Shakti Kumar
Jan 11 2017
Raghav Aneja
good connectivity from jabalpur to Raipur
Nov 08 2016
Rohit Mishra
Sep 30 2016
Choudhry Prakash Kouraw
all most good and compleat helpful app.
Sep 07 2016
Uday Rao
Jul 02 2016
Ashish Agnihotri
good for jbp normally on time
Jun 01 2016
Jai Jodhani
Good experience with this train
May 22 2016
DrPrashant Kumar Paikra
3 hours late...average cleaning...and lastly took 1:20 minutes to leave station of origin..stoppage at bhatapara is 2 hours
Apr 05 2016
Jayant Budhia
when it enter from dadhapara to bilaspur 15 to 20 limited
Apr 01 2016
Ashwani Sharma
very good experience with this train
Mar 04 2016
Md Asif
train did not have pantry car but train always on time
Mar 03 2016
anand chouhan
Poor service no charging port in any sleeper coch
Feb 27 2016
Sachin Kumar Kesharwani
good app plz every one review given
Feb 20 2016
Lave Mahawar
nice
Dec 15 2015
gulab saket
this train is very much essential for me because he take less time than other train who is runing on that route
Nov 29 2015
Shivam Sahu
not bad, good service by Indian Railway
Nov 04 2015
Paras Jain
not clean train। food good
Oct 28 2015
Amandeep Singh Jaura
yogi jjhffuojxnkfsjorgkhsnkusbkd
Aug 30 2015
Aditya Kumar Singh
Jul 30 2015
Priykant Tomar
Jun 29 2015
abbas ali
it is very hard to say that it is not like a sf train like other sf trains no cleaning no catering no charging facilities total bhagwan bharose.have to improve these area's
Jun 27 2015
Rishabh Tiwari
Jun 27 2015
Navankur Srivastava
Jun 16 2015
Mayank Singh Bisen
Day by Day This train is Getting Poor. No Charging Plug in Any SL Coaches :(
Jun 16 2015
Ajay Singh
Jun 03 2015
Sujit Kumar
May 08 2015
Dinesh Barange
Apr 08 2015
pankaj Choubey
gud train for mp to Chandigarh
Oct 24 2014
THE.ETHNOCENTRIC
Jul 30 2014
Akash55522
Dec 04 2014
Risahbh
nyc
Jul 26 2014
chintu.tolani
Jul 18 2014
candyyyyyyzz
charging plug in not available in down train frm bhopal to bsp
Jul 11 2014
Anshulloll
Jun 22 2014
prabal.sahu
Jun 14 2014
ramesh.iswani
May 13 2014
muhammed.razi.35
May 09 2014
pranay.maheswari
Apr 25 2014
kamlesh.chauhan.165
Feb 11 2015
sarvesh62462
Mar 15 2014
somesh.sitoke
An excellent mean to travel Jabalpur & beyond even ....pl attach good coaches ......for the first time felt mosquitoes and cockroaches in ac claas
Feb 28 2014
Nice till Jabalpur I liked the timing of train.I need that type of train.it provide me a chance to go to my Home after collage time.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Amarkantak Express Running Status (Train no. 12853) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amarkantak Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!