availability of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:40
Arrives at: 07:55 +1
Duration: 16 hrs 15 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2950
1735
1215
460
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Train Amarkantak Express 12854 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BPL (Bhopal Jn) to DURG (Durg). Check schedule for Train no. 12854. Check availability of berths. Amarkantak Express departs from Bhopal at 15:40 hrs and arrives at Durg at 07:55 hrs. Amarkantak Express takes a total running duration of 16 hours 15 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 31 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 15 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 18:33
  • 18:35
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • BKH
  • Bankhedi
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:51
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • GAR
  • Gadarwara
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 209 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 17 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:37
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:19
  • 2 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 10 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:25
  • 10 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 5 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:21
  • 2 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 555 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 575 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 01:59
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 24 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 03:52
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • BYT
  • Bhatapara
  • 1
  • 05:53
  • 05:55
  • 2 min
  • 793 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 819 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 39 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1 h 16 m

running history of Amarkantak Express - 12854 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12854 Amarkantak Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 27 Jul 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 08:09
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 26 Jul 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 08:09
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 25 Jul 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 08:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 Jul 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 08:14
  • Slight delay
  • 19 m
  • 23 Jul 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Jul 2016
  • 15:40
  • 07:55
  • 07:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Jul 2016
  • -
  • 07:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Amarkantak Express - 12854

You can also check the Amarkantak Express Running Status (Train no. 12854) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amarkantak Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Amarkantak Express - 12854

What's more, you can also check out the Amarkantak Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Amarkantak Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Amarkantak Express - 12854

Train number 12854 Amarkantak Express runs from Bhopal to Durg on 7 days a week. Amarkantak Express is a popular Bhopal to Durg train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours 15 minutes of journey, this train stops at 31 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Amarkantak Express 12854. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Amarkantak Express 12854 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Durg so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Durg using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Durg. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Amarkantak Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Amarkantak Express - 12854

24 Jul 2016
Nitin Adwani
27 Jun 2016
Mohit Sehgal
nice it is fulfilling my Needs
Jun 15 2016
mohammad saqib
awesome superfast train..good to go with this train.
May 12 2016
aman lakra
sleeper cls is dirty most of d time..but 3ac is well maintained.
Apr 25 2016
Anshul Nagori
it's good train of adjesting Mp-CG
Apr 10 2016
anand chouhan
Only one issue charging port
Apr 05 2016
Ashutosh Bajpai
single train to raipur....
Mar 16 2016
Dishant Doultani
it's good service and better
Feb 01 2016
Radhe Shyam
very nice travel for bsp tobpl
Jan 10 2016
Sujeet Singh Gaharwar
Best cbnjhnbbjnbvbjbbjvvvv
Nov 28 2015
ramkrishna tripathi
it's best train in this root
Oct 25 2015
Joydeep Sengupta
It's usually late. The coaches are quite old. But you get hand towels in AC without asking the attendant.
Oct 09 2015
Vaibhav Tiwari
Aug 25 2015
shriram dubey
OK
Mar 06 2016
Santosh K. B.
Good timing, & good services
Jul 21 2015
Avinash Chandra
Jul 08 2015
Sourabh Patel
Jun 16 2015
Mayank Singh Bisen
No Charging Plug in SL Class!
May 26 2015
Amarchand Soni
best train 4 m till 9w
May 10 2015
Brijesh Kumar Dubey
Apr 29 2015
pankaj Choubey
Apr 21 2015
Pranay Sadafal
Apr 18 2015
vivek kumar
May 11 2015
Jiten Khatri
Apr 05 2015
Girish Jain
bag chore hote hai
Mar 24 2015
Sandeep Pandey
help full
Mar 09 2015
Mayank Mishra
bst train
Feb 19 2015
sarwesh swarnkar
ye bahut subah bilaspur pahucha deti hi jisse mai puri tarah se so ni pata....
Feb 18 2015
Ritesh kumar
best train in c.g.state in bps &raipur k liye I liked on this train but seat not available on this train
Jan 27 2015
santosh mishra
Very nice software
Jan 22 2015
Jeetu Pariyani
raipur ke lie sabse best train
Dec 31 2014
Jignesh Patel
Dec 06 2014
Sudheer Mathuriya
no pantry late by an hour not a good experience
Dec 04 2014
Rishabh anand
Oct 19 2014
paraggupta786
gr8 train always on time..
Sep 29 2014
priyanshu.tiwari.589
superbbbbbbb train for jbp to raipur
Aug 12 2014
abhay.sinha.3958
greate app
Aug 05 2014
mayur.khatwani.12
Jul 22 2014
royprateikk
Jul 16 2014
aryanjain
BETTER ON TIME NAHI AATI YAHI FAULT HAI
Jul 03 2014
parulkumar.sharma
Jun 02 2014
harsh.hanotiya
good train ....pr koi train korba se bhi honi chahiye. .via katni....
May 27 2014
mali.kuru.9
superb
May 23 2014
zaid.khan.71216
May 21 2014
best train to burhar
Sep 08 2014
omsin28
May 11 2014
harishanker.patwa
Apr 21 2014
red.irsh.khan
Apr 02 2014
kailash.lohiya.3
Mar 23 2014
sheikh.amil.9
Apr 10 2014
puspraj.singh.161
Mar 18 2014
amit.bardhan1
nice train... generally on time.
Mar 15 2014
deep270892.singh
Mar 04 2014
hateyu4wat
Feb 24 2014
akshay.agrawal.3726
Feb 23 2014
luvx5
Feb 21 2014
raj.sen.7165
Feb 20 2014
akhilesh.naidu26
Best train if u r travelling frm Bhopal-Bilaspur
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)