3.9
overview of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2950
1735
1215
460
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Amarkantak Express - 12854

The Amarkantak Express - 12854 runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal) to DURG (Durg, Durg). Amarkantak Express runs on 7 days of week. The Amarkantak Express train departs from Bhopal Jn railway station, Bhopal at hrs and arrives at Durg, Durg at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12854 train is 16h 15m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Amarkantak Express - 12854 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 18:17
  • 18:19
  • 2 min
  • 142 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 18:33
  • 18:35
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BKH
  • Bankhedi
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:51
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:37
  • 2 min
  • 237 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 20:17
  • 20:19
  • 2 min
  • 284 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 21:15
  • 21:25
  • 10 min
  • 337 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 21 m
  • UMR
  • Umaria
  • 1
  • 00:09
  • 00:11
  • 2 min
  • 484 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:25
  • 2 min
  • 551 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • BUH
  • Burhar
  • 1
  • 01:46
  • 01:48
  • 2 min
  • 571 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • AAL
  • Amlai
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 580 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • BIG
  • Belgahna
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 697 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 06:13
  • 06:15
  • 2 min
  • 818 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • DURG
  • Durg
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 893 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 14 m

running status of Amarkantak Express - 12854

coach position and seat layout of Amarkantak Express - 12854

Amarkantak Express - 12854 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
EOG
GN
GN
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Amarkantak Express - 12854

The Amarkantak Express - 12854 train runs from Bhopal to Durg 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhopal to Durg train and covers a distance of about 893km . You can check Amarkantak Express - 12854 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12854 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Durg and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Durg with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhopal to Durg through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Amarkantak Express - 12854

23 May 2017
Mustafa Saify
good and on time food is average some friendly
14 May 2017
Raghu Veer Singh Rajput
I like this train because it good for me ND my time
May 11 2017
Vivek Lingwal
i m travelling in S-8 coach.but their are charging point is not working and meal is so costly and quality is so poor.
May 04 2017
Dhiraj kumar
May 02 2017
Aamir Ali
bhohat badiya train hai bhopal se raipur ke liye niec
Apr 19 2017
Pratik Mahawar
Apr 12 2017
Mohan Singh Thakur
improve train cleaness....
Apr 11 2017
Tribhuvan Singh
best great most very simple and grateful
Feb 20 2017
Ahtesham Mallick
This train is very comfortable nd feeling awesome
Feb 10 2017
Imran Bhai
vary bad food times no follow and train Cline
Jan 23 2017
आलोक जैन
Jan 12 2017
Suresh Mehta
train best hai par relve chat ka Koe ataa pata nahi bahut pareshani hoti hau
Dec 12 2016
Basant Saraf
shahdol timing is not good
Dec 07 2016
Raj Agrawal
Beautiful and clean Station
Nov 25 2016
Arpit Tiwari
Cleaning is not that great overall a good train.
Oct 18 2016
Yash Agrawal
Sep 06 2016
Shubhendra Tiwari
not good its bad experience in mp need to be clear
Aug 20 2016
Karan Gupta
best train travel from Shahdol to Bilaspur
Aug 13 2016
Er. S.K. Gupta
Aug 08 2016
manish panthi
facilities are good bt food is not good.
Jul 24 2016
Nitin Adwani
Jun 27 2016
Mohit Sehgal
nice it is fulfilling my Needs
Jun 15 2016
mohammad saqib
awesome superfast train..good to go with this train.
May 12 2016
aman lakra
sleeper cls is dirty most of d time..but 3ac is well maintained.
Apr 25 2016
Anshul Nagori
it's good train of adjesting Mp-CG
Apr 10 2016
anand chouhan
Only one issue charging port
Apr 05 2016
Ashutosh Bajpai
single train to raipur....
Mar 16 2016
Dishant Doultani
it's good service and better
Feb 01 2016
Radhe Shyam
very nice travel for bsp tobpl
Jan 10 2016
Sujeet Singh Gaharwar
Best cbnjhnbbjnbvbjbbjvvvv
Nov 28 2015
ramkrishna tripathi
it's best train in this root
Oct 25 2015
Joydeep Sengupta
It's usually late. The coaches are quite old. But you get hand towels in AC without asking the attendant.
Oct 09 2015
Vaibhav Tiwari
Aug 25 2015
shriram dubey
OK
Mar 06 2016
Santosh K. B.
Good timing, & good services
Jul 21 2015
Avinash Chandra
Jul 08 2015
Sourabh Patel
Jun 16 2015
Mayank Singh Bisen
No Charging Plug in SL Class!
May 26 2015
Amarchand Soni
best train 4 m till 9w
May 10 2015
Brijesh Kumar Dubey
Apr 29 2015
pankaj Choubey
Apr 21 2015
Pranay Sadafal
Apr 18 2015
vivek kumar
May 11 2015
Jiten Khatri
Apr 05 2015
Girish Jain
bag chore hote hai
Mar 24 2015
Sandeep Pandey
help full
Mar 09 2015
Mayank Mishra
bst train
Feb 19 2015
sarwesh swarnkar
ye bahut subah bilaspur pahucha deti hi jisse mai puri tarah se so ni pata....
Feb 18 2015
Ritesh kumar
best train in c.g.state in bps &raipur k liye I liked on this train but seat not available on this train
Jan 27 2015
santosh mishra
Very nice software
Jan 22 2015
Jeetu Pariyani
raipur ke lie sabse best train
Dec 31 2014
Jignesh Patel
Dec 06 2014
Sudheer Mathuriya
no pantry late by an hour not a good experience
Dec 04 2014
Rishabh anand
Oct 19 2014
paraggupta786
gr8 train always on time..
Sep 29 2014
priyanshu.tiwari.589
superbbbbbbb train for jbp to raipur
Aug 12 2014
abhay.sinha.3958
greate app
Aug 05 2014
mayur.khatwani.12
Jul 22 2014
royprateikk
Jul 16 2014
aryanjain
BETTER ON TIME NAHI AATI YAHI FAULT HAI
Jul 03 2014
parulkumar.sharma
Jun 02 2014
harsh.hanotiya
good train ....pr koi train korba se bhi honi chahiye. .via katni....
May 27 2014
mali.kuru.9
superb
May 23 2014
zaid.khan.71216
May 21 2014
best train to burhar
Sep 08 2014
omsin28
May 11 2014
harishanker.patwa
Apr 21 2014
red.irsh.khan
Apr 02 2014
kailash.lohiya.3
Mar 23 2014
sheikh.amil.9
Apr 10 2014
puspraj.singh.161
Mar 18 2014
amit.bardhan1
nice train... generally on time.
Mar 15 2014
deep270892.singh
Mar 04 2014
hateyu4wat
Feb 24 2014
akshay.agrawal.3726
Feb 23 2014
luvx5
Feb 21 2014
raj.sen.7165
Feb 20 2014
akhilesh.naidu26
Best train if u r travelling frm Bhopal-Bilaspur
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Amarkantak Express Running Status (Train no. 12854) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Amarkantak Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!