fare of Andaman Express - 16031

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:15
Arrives at: 15:20 +2
Duration: 58 hrs
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2256
859

schedule of Andaman Express - 16031

Train Andaman Express 16031 runs on Wed, Thu, Sun from MAS (Chennai Central) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi). Check schedule for Train no. 16031. Check availability of berths. Andaman Express departs from Chennai at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Jammu at 15:20 hrs. Andaman Express takes a total running duration of 58 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 81 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 08:42
  • 08:43
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:26
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:01
  • 1 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:14
  • 1 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 15:42
  • 15:43
  • 1 min
  • 510 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:06
  • 2 min
  • 555 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 953 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:53
  • 1 min
  • 965 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:10
  • 1 min
  • 1040 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 1116 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:50
  • 1 min
  • 1260 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:17
  • 2 min
  • 1284 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:35
  • 1 min
  • 1306 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 52 m
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 1549 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:35
  • 5 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 47 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 1770 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:15
  • 5 min
  • 1893 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 40 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 1931 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:07
  • 1 min
  • 2195 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 2334 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 23 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:29
  • 1 min
  • 2394 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 43 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 2443 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 51 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 2456 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 2472 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 52 m
  • AHH
  • Ahmadgarh
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 2508 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 6 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 2644 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 2659 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 2722 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 11:29
  • 11:31
  • 2 min
  • 2766 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 28 m
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 14:08
  • 14:10
  • 2 min
  • 2851 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 13 m

running history of Andaman Express - 16031 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16031 Andaman Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 05:15
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 05:15
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 05:15
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 05:15
  • 15:20
  • 16:22
  • Late
  • 1 h 2 m
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • 05:15
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Jan 2016
  • 05:20
  • 15:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Andaman Express - 16031

You can also check the Andaman Express Running Status (Train no. 16031) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Andaman Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Andaman Express - 16031

What's more, you can also check out the Andaman Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Andaman Express - 16031

Andaman Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
VP
VP
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Andaman Express - 16031

Train number 16031 Andaman Express runs from Chennai to Jammu on 3 days a week. Andaman Express is a popular Chennai to Jammu train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 58 hours of journey, this train stops at 81 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Andaman Express 16031. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Andaman Express 16031 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jammu so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jammu. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Andaman Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Andaman Express - 16031

05 Feb 2016
Abhishek Tomar
igfhijbhjncghjhggvhuhigchhhggvbb
30 Dec 2015
mohan verma
Jun 06 2015
suraj rewatkar
good for traveling
May 22 2015
sanju mandloi
Feb 03 2015
Manoj Reddy
Jan 16 2015
Naveen Kumar
Dec 29 2014
Abdul Gani
Aug 28 2014
guruprasadguru1111
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jun 21 2014
jitender.nunach
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)