3.4
overview of Andaman Express - 16031

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2260
860
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Andaman Express - 16031

The Andaman Express - 16031 runs from MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu). Andaman Express runs on 3 days of week. The Andaman Express train departs from Chennai Central railway station, Chennai at hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu at 15:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16031 train is 58h 5m , stopping at 81 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Andaman Express - 16031 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 08:42
  • 08:43
  • 1 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 09:27
  • 09:28
  • 1 min
  • 227 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:26
  • 1 min
  • 293 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:01
  • 1 min
  • 342 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:14
  • 1 min
  • 357 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 34 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 15:42
  • 15:43
  • 1 min
  • 511 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:06
  • 2 min
  • 555 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 23:39
  • 23:40
  • 1 min
  • 954 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:53
  • 1 min
  • 966 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:10
  • 1 min
  • 1038 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:45
  • 10 min
  • 1115 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 04:49
  • 04:50
  • 1 min
  • 1260 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:17
  • 2 min
  • 1282 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:35
  • 1 min
  • 1305 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 10:31
  • 10:33
  • 2 min
  • 1548 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:35
  • 5 min
  • 1643 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 1771 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:15
  • 5 min
  • 1894 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 36 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 16:40
  • 16:42
  • 2 min
  • 1932 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • OKA
  • Okhla
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:07
  • 1 min
  • 2196 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 02:35
  • 02:40
  • 5 min
  • 2335 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 13 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:31
  • 2 min
  • 2395 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 12 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 2445 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 04:56
  • 04:58
  • 2 min
  • 2457 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 05:30
  • 05:35
  • 5 min
  • 2473 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 6 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 2645 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 2660 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 57 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 2723 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 2767 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 2852 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 20 m

coach position and seat layout of Andaman Express - 16031

Andaman Express - 16031 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Andaman Express - 16031

The Andaman Express - 16031 train runs from Chennai to Jammu 3 days of week. It is a popular Chennai to Jammu train and covers a distance of about 2877km . You can check Andaman Express - 16031 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16031 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jammu and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jammu with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Andaman Express - 16031

16 Apr 2017
Zeeshan Alam
travel if u want to travel the whole country and not reach ur destination
05 Feb 2017
Surendra Prajapati
Jan 15 2017
Rakesh Ranjan
food is very bad cleanliness is nice
Jan 12 2017
Ramu Neanu
waste experience very dirty bathroom very late Train
Nov 30 2016
Darshan Jain
Oct 14 2016
Vijay Kumar
Sep 21 2016
Sridhar C Sridhar
Sep 12 2016
Mayank Barsker
Sep 09 2016
Kamlesh Kushwah
no comments but best of luck for the future
Sep 08 2016
Jagdish Bhongade
Feb 05 2016
Abhishek Tomar
igfhijbhjncghjhggvhuhigchhhggvbb
Dec 30 2015
mohan verma
Jun 06 2015
suraj rewatkar
good for traveling
May 22 2015
sanju mandloi
Feb 03 2015
Manoj Reddy
Jan 16 2015
Naveen Kumar
Dec 29 2014
Abdul Gani
Aug 28 2014
guruprasadguru1111
Jul 30 2014
saurabhkr49
Jun 21 2014
jitender.nunach
ok
Mar 27 2014
mystyle0001
Mar 13 2014
dkumar.kumar.9887
ok
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Andaman Express Running Status (Train no. 16031) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Andaman Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!