2.5
overview of Andaman Express - 16032

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2275
860
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Andaman Express - 16032

The Andaman Express - 16032 runs from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Jammu) to MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai). Andaman Express runs on 3 days of week. The Andaman Express train departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi railway station, Jammu at hrs and arrives at Chennai Central, Chennai at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 16032 train is 60h 25m , stopping at 84 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Andaman Express - 16032 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 110 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 154 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 232 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 07:00
  • 25 min
  • 404 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 420 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 09:13
  • 09:15
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:56
  • 09:58
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 10:08
  • 10:10
  • 2 min
  • 534 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:27
  • 3 min
  • 542 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:15
  • 3 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 21:45
  • 10 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 1235 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 1329 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 53 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 1373 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 1465 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 46 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 1572 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 1595 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 1618 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 9 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 08:48
  • 08:50
  • 2 min
  • 1659 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 1763 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 4 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 1839 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1911 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 11 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 13:04
  • 13:06
  • 2 min
  • 1924 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:37
  • 2 min
  • 2113 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 17 m
  • JMKT
  • Jamikunta
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:20
  • 2 min
  • 2171 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:43
  • 5 min
  • 2215 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 2322 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 29 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 2367 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 2520 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 23 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 2535 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 25 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 2585 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 2651 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 2701 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 2740 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 9 m

coach position and seat layout of Andaman Express - 16032

Andaman Express - 16032 has 20 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
En
EOG
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout

Andaman Express - 16032

The Andaman Express - 16032 train runs from Jammu to Chennai 3 days of week. It is a popular Jammu to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 2877km . You can check Andaman Express - 16032 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16032 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Jammu to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Andaman Express - 16032

19 Jun 2017
kaushal kishore
11 Jun 2017
Yashwant Mahale
May 21 2017
pradeep tomar
the experience is not good
May 15 2017
Sanjay Kumar
Apr 20 2017
Adish Jain
Apr 02 2017
ak jain
charging power not working many coach
Jan 01 2017
SUSHIL KUMAR
Dec 06 2016
Rahul Goyal
bakwas train. y
Nov 29 2016
Suku Sunar
good,best service in this route
Nov 26 2016
Deepak Bhardwaj
nice worth traveling. direct train from udhampur to gwalio. the all i need
Sep 23 2016
Narasimha Sai
First of all the train was not clean......and one of the person came to clean the sleeper coach....his sir asked him to go to AC coach and clean....while the get the rating and feed back from AC coach and not from the sleeper.
Sep 18 2016
Sunny Kumar
Aug 21 2016
Aman Roy
never on time . old type of seats
Aug 21 2016
Manku Gupta
Jun 06 2016
Emmaty Vijay
Apr 07 2016
Rajashekar Reddy Ambati
no pantry .......no charger facilities......worst toilets........you will die definitely if u get a seat 1 to 8 from every coach ....worst train.......
Mar 28 2016
Ajay Kumar Singh
worst train,very slow stopping at every station,had to board a sleeper,someone stole my brand new shoes . no tte turned up for ticket check,no pantry and this travels almost 3000 kms.pathetic
Jan 03 2016
Virender Sharma
train takes too much time. no of coaches are less may be increased from Delhi. pantry car should be introduced.
Dec 01 2015
Raj Kumar
Oct 05 2015
kapilesh patnaik
worst train experience I had ever seen... no pantry car.. safety is zero... plz don't prefer this train to go towards pathankot.
Aug 24 2015
Aravind Reddy
gud trai
Jun 07 2015
Syed Saleem
Thanks
May 28 2015
shekhar verma
good
May 07 2015
mani kanta
May 06 2015
Vishal Sharma
gud but the train isn't on time and there's no pantry car
Mar 18 2015
Neeraj Kumar
Mar 04 2015
Sai Mehra
Jan 05 2015
Rohith Chintu
Dec 28 2014
Mohamed Umar
Very Very poor train on all ratings.. I traveled in SL class. there is no plug point in couch. if exist.. No working.. :-( So i request you to take a plug box in your journey.
Aug 29 2014
berad.pawan
Aug 23 2014
anoopsonu
Jul 19 2014
singlasaab1998
Jun 21 2014
zeeshan.ali.71
May 17 2014
kuldeep.bhaini
Apr 23 2014
kaluram.meena.733
Apr 16 2014
irshaan.syed
It is slowest train in universe. It does not have pantry car..Its gonna be really a hectic journey if u r going to board in this train. I dont recommend this train. Its like a Passenger train having maximum stops. Always the train runs late.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Andaman Express Running Status (Train no. 16032) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Andaman Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!