fare of Andaman Express - 16032

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:55
Arrives at: 10:20 +3
Duration: 60 hrs
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2256
859

schedule of Andaman Express - 16032

Train Andaman Express 16032 runs on Tue, Fri, Sat from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi) to MAS (Chennai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 16032. Check availability of berths. Andaman Express departs from Jammu at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Chennai at 10:20 hrs. Andaman Express takes a total running duration of 60 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 81 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 25 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 40 m
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 217 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 07:00
  • 25 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 33 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:41
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 9 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 09:11
  • 09:13
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 22 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:54
  • 09:56
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:27
  • 3 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 4 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 7 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 14:15
  • 45 min
  • 671 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 1 h 43 m
  • FDB
  • Faridabad
  • 1
  • 15:03
  • 15:05
  • 2 min
  • 699 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 45 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 14 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:15
  • 3 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 2 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 21:35
  • 21:45
  • 10 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2 h 10 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 2 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 1234 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 2 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 1372 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:30
  • 5 min
  • 1464 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 32 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 1570 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 8 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 3 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 1616 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • PAR
  • Pandhurna
  • 1
  • 08:48
  • 08:50
  • 2 min
  • 1657 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 19 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 1837 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1912 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 7 h 59 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 13:04
  • 13:06
  • 2 min
  • 1924 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 30 m
  • RDM
  • Ramgundam
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:37
  • 2 min
  • 2113 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 33 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:43
  • 5 min
  • 2214 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3 h 13 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 2322 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 45 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 2366 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 35 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 2520 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 55 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 2535 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 29 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 2584 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1 h 25 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 2650 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 2701 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1 h 35 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 2739 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 1 h 15 m

running history of Andaman Express - 16032 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16032 Andaman Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 22:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:29
  • Slight delay
  • 9 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • 22:10
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 29 Jan 2016
  • 21:55
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Jan 2016
  • 22:00
  • 10:20
  • 15:05
  • Late
  • 4 h 45 m
  • 23 Jan 2016
  • 03:50
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 22 Jan 2016
  • 04:10
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 19 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Andaman Express - 16032

You can also check the Andaman Express Running Status (Train no. 16032) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Andaman Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Andaman Express - 16032

What's more, you can also check out the Andaman Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Andaman Express - 16032

Andaman Express has 16 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
VP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Andaman Express - 16032

Train number 16032 Andaman Express runs from Jammu to Chennai on 3 days a week. Andaman Express is a popular Jammu to Chennai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 60 hours of journey, this train stops at 81 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Andaman Express 16032. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Andaman Express 16032 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chennai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chennai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Andaman Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Andaman Express - 16032

03 Jan 2016
Virender Sharma
train takes too much time. no of coaches are less may be increased from Delhi. pantry car should be introduced.
01 Dec 2015
Raj Kumar
Oct 05 2015
kapilesh patnaik
worst train experience I had ever seen... no pantry car.. safety is zero... plz don't prefer this train to go towards pathankot.
Aug 24 2015
Aravind Reddy
gud trai
Jun 07 2015
Syed Saleem
Thanks
May 28 2015
shekhar verma
good
May 07 2015
mani kanta
May 06 2015
Vishal Sharma
gud but the train isn't on time and there's no pantry car
Mar 18 2015
Neeraj Kumar
Mar 04 2015
Sai Mehra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)