2.5
overview of Andaman Express - 16032

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
2260
860
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Andaman Express - 16032

Train Andaman Express 16032 runs on Tue, Fri, Sat from SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi) to MAS (Chennai Central). Check schedule for Train no. 16032. Check availability of berths. Andaman Express departs from Jammu at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Chennai at 10:20 hrs. Andaman Express takes a total running duration of 60 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 81 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SMBX
  • Samba
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:17
  • 2 min
  • 111 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • KTHU
  • Kathua
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • MEX
  • Mukerian
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 217 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • DZA
  • Dasuya
  • 1
  • 02:34
  • 02:36
  • 2 min
  • 233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • DUI
  • Dhuri Jn
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 07:00
  • 25 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • SAG
  • Sangrur
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • SFM
  • Sunam
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:41
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 09:11
  • 09:13
  • 2 min
  • 483 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • UCA
  • Uchana
  • 1
  • 09:54
  • 09:56
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • BZO
  • Barsola
  • 1
  • 10:06
  • 10:08
  • 2 min
  • 535 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 10:24
  • 10:27
  • 3 min
  • 543 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JNA
  • Julana
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 568 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 19:30
  • 19:32
  • 2 min
  • 945 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 20:12
  • 20:15
  • 3 min
  • 984 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 27 m
  • BAB
  • Babina
  • 1
  • 22:08
  • 22:10
  • 2 min
  • 1106 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 53 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 1234 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • BZU
  • Betul
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 1570 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 26 m
  • AMLA
  • Amla Jn
  • 1
  • 07:44
  • 07:46
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 21 m
  • MTY
  • Multai
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 1616 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:45
  • 10 min
  • 1761 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 20 m
  • SEGM
  • Sevagram
  • 1
  • 11:47
  • 11:49
  • 2 min
  • 1837 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 23 m
  • WRR
  • Warora
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 1912 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 16 m
  • MJRI
  • Majri Jn
  • 1
  • 13:04
  • 13:06
  • 2 min
  • 1924 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • WL
  • Warangal
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:43
  • 5 min
  • 2214 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • KMT
  • Khammam
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 2322 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • MDR
  • Madhira
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 2366 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 03:42
  • 03:44
  • 2 min
  • 2520 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 25 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 03:55
  • 03:57
  • 2 min
  • 2535 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 40 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 2584 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 18 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 2650 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:17
  • 2 min
  • 2701 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • GDR
  • Gudur Jn
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:40
  • 5 min
  • 2739 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 5 m

running history of Andaman Express - 16032 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16032 Andaman Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 21:50
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 21:55
  • 10:20
  • 19:26
  • Late
  • 9 h 6 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • 21:55
  • 10:20
  • 10:30
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 17 Sep 2016
  • 21:53
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 16 Sep 2016
  • 22:40
  • 10:20
  • 10:30
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 13 Sep 2016
  • 21:50
  • 10:20
  • 10:30
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 10 Sep 2016
  • 21:49
  • 10:20
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Andaman Express - 16032

You can also check the Andaman Express Running Status (Train no. 16032) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Andaman Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Andaman Express - 16032

What's more, you can also check out the Andaman Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Andaman Express - 16032

Andaman Express has 20 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Andaman Express - 16032

Train number 16032 Andaman Express runs from Jammu to Chennai on 3 days a week. Andaman Express is a popular Jammu to Chennai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 60 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 81 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Andaman Express 16032. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Andaman Express 16032 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Chennai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Chennai using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Chennai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Andaman Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Andaman Express - 16032

23 Sep 2016
Narasimha Sai
First of all the train was not clean......and one of the person came to clean the sleeper coach....his sir asked him to go to AC coach and clean....while the get the rating and feed back from AC coach and not from the sleeper.
18 Sep 2016
Sunny Kumar
Aug 21 2016
Aman Roy
never on time . old type of seats
Aug 21 2016
Manku Gupta
Jun 06 2016
Emmaty Vijay
Apr 07 2016
Rajashekar Reddy Ambati
no pantry .......no charger facilities......worst toilets........you will die definitely if u get a seat 1 to 8 from every coach ....worst train.......
Mar 28 2016
Ajay Kumar Singh
worst train,very slow stopping at every station,had to board a sleeper,someone stole my brand new shoes . no tte turned up for ticket check,no pantry and this travels almost 3000 kms.pathetic
Jan 03 2016
Virender Sharma
train takes too much time. no of coaches are less may be increased from Delhi. pantry car should be introduced.
Dec 01 2015
Raj Kumar
Oct 05 2015
kapilesh patnaik
worst train experience I had ever seen... no pantry car.. safety is zero... plz don't prefer this train to go towards pathankot.
Aug 24 2015
Aravind Reddy
gud trai
Jun 07 2015
Syed Saleem
Thanks
May 28 2015
shekhar verma
good
May 07 2015
mani kanta
May 06 2015
Vishal Sharma
gud but the train isn't on time and there's no pantry car
Mar 18 2015
Neeraj Kumar
Mar 04 2015
Sai Mehra
Jan 05 2015
Rohith Chintu
Dec 28 2014
Mohamed Umar
Very Very poor train on all ratings.. I traveled in SL class. there is no plug point in couch. if exist.. No working.. :-( So i request you to take a plug box in your journey.
Aug 29 2014
berad.pawan
Aug 23 2014
anoopsonu
Jul 19 2014
singlasaab1998
Jun 21 2014
zeeshan.ali.71
May 17 2014
kuldeep.bhaini
Apr 23 2014
kaluram.meena.733
Apr 16 2014
irshaan.syed
It is slowest train in universe. It does not have pantry car..Its gonna be really a hectic journey if u r going to board in this train. I dont recommend this train. Its like a Passenger train having maximum stops. Always the train runs late.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)