3.7
overview of Aravali Express - 19707

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1950
1340
495
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Aravali Express - 19707

The Aravali Express - 19707 runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai) to JP (Jaipur, Jaipur). Aravali Express runs on 7 days of week. The Aravali Express train departs from Bandra Terminus railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Jaipur, Jaipur at 18:55 hrs. The total running duration of 19707 train is 22h , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Aravali Express - 19707 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:12
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 4 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:22
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 00:09
  • 00:11
  • 2 min
  • 222 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 00:47
  • 00:52
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 05:36
  • 05:38
  • 2 min
  • 509 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 572 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:51
  • 2 min
  • 586 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • CHP
  • Chhapi
  • 1
  • 08:03
  • 08:05
  • 2 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 10:07
  • 10 min
  • 668 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • NANA
  • Nana
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 12:03
  • 12:05
  • 2 min
  • 767 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 12:42
  • 12:44
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • JAL
  • Jawali
  • 1
  • 12:59
  • 13:01
  • 2 min
  • 797 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 13:09
  • 13:11
  • 2 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 921 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 3 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:35
  • 10 min
  • 974 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • NRI
  • Naraina
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 1043 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 41 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1108 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 34 m

running status of Aravali Express - 19707

coach position and seat layout of Aravali Express - 19707

Aravali Express - 19707 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Aravali Express - 19707

The Aravali Express - 19707 train runs from Mumbai to Jaipur 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Jaipur train and covers a distance of about 1108km . You can check Aravali Express - 19707 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19707 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jaipur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jaipur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Aravali Express - 19707

07 Sep 2017
rizwan vaigamiya
12 Aug 2017
Omkar Singh
Aug 10 2017
Kishan Jangid
this train is very good all facility available
Aug 07 2017
Rahul Meena
Jul 25 2017
Thr Soni
good experience OKnice journey on time good food
Jun 16 2017
Jepu Ajay Pal Singh
May 11 2017
Hrithik Duggu
superb application ...... ....
Apr 12 2017
ashok purohit
its nice app realy i am using
Apr 03 2017
Soni Bhavesh
Mar 28 2017
Shubham Sharma
it very nice train to travel
Mar 05 2017
Raj Chandnawat
very slow dam train i will never book
Jan 12 2017
Pk rai Rai pk
excellent train and most importantly the same time
Dec 26 2016
Kalpesh Bhandari
toilets are very badly maintained
Dec 20 2016
Hilpesh Goyal
Enjoyment training journey
Dec 16 2016
Muksa Rathore
Oct 27 2016
Sandeep Jain
coach is not clean, food served taste bad
Oct 19 2016
Arjun Panchal
best apps nd all options available all route nd fare
Sep 28 2016
Sunil Agrawal
only better option to go to Rajasthan
Sep 22 2016
Vinod Jain
Sep 11 2016
Mohit Patni
good and nice and and gud and can be better
Sep 10 2016
Sagar Joshi
nice app and good happy .time is good
Sep 05 2016
Jain Vinod
On time And save time for business men good train
Sep 05 2016
Mumtaz Khan
Good train but after ahmedabad its time is so bad its always late
Sep 01 2016
PRAVIN PATEL
Aug 24 2016
Naim Karim Shaikh Shaikh
Jul 05 2016
Ghanshyam Shersiya
daily train for Mumbai to Jaipur via Ajmer.
May 28 2016
manoj motwani
train is very good & much much betfer than garib rath train
May 01 2016
Swapnil Suryavanshi
Apr 13 2016
Sonu Bhati
worst experience ever late at every stop do not ever travel by this train
Sep 08 2016
Kartik Raj
Amazing train It's my favrate train Guy's
Apr 03 2016
Faiza Ansari
It is nice train for going to Ajmer 😘
Apr 03 2016
Aamir Godil
worse train when it comes to time table.always late
Mar 28 2016
Salim Kadiwal
Mar 17 2016
Virag Dosani
its the best train in this route . its very good in cleanness
Mar 07 2016
Rakesh Prajapati Kumawat
very nice train state on my fast service i like this train
Feb 21 2016
Satish Choudhary
Nice train to travel desert
Feb 20 2016
Dheerajpamecha@yahoo.com Dheerajpamecha@yahoo.com
Jan 31 2016
kamal rewani
Jan 25 2016
chintan patel
one thing worst is it is stop at valsad and ppl in dis are worst den ever...bt stop at navsari nadiad..
Dec 31 2015
Hanjala Chaudhary
very nice gadi and train i like this train
Dec 22 2015
Modi Family
hopeless train no food available in train, hopeless route have to stay hungry if you do not carry own food, as the enroute station are not food friendly. advice not to travel by this train
Dec 04 2015
Raju Choudhari
Nov 27 2015
Girish Bafna
available tikit
Nov 17 2015
Monu Sayed
मुझे जिंदगी की सच्चाई तब पता चली, जब रास्ते में पड़े फूलों ने मुझसे कहा, दूसरों को खुशबू देने वाले अक्सर यूं ही कुचले जाते हैं !!
Nov 13 2015
Tilok Chand Kurdiya
nice apps boht hi achha apps
Nov 11 2015
Mohammad Sarphuddin Khan
g
Oct 31 2015
Chetan Mehta
It's good n fine food is not good but train is on time
Oct 31 2015
RDewasi Boy Bhim
very good joinery in aravali
Oct 27 2015
Roshan Jain
Oct 27 2015
Vikas Tahilyani
very late n slow train.......
Oct 02 2015
Gaurav Sharma
train doesn't run on time often toilets on first class are not up to mark. much improment needed.
Sep 28 2015
Deepak Jagwani
worst train in INDIA..LOL
Sep 20 2015
pravin jain
Sep 15 2015
jaspreet singh
improve it plz
Sep 10 2015
Aniket Panchal
Nov 20 2015
Fesal Memon
Superb Performance Aravali Express
Aug 09 2015
Pratik Damania
Aug 05 2015
Banwari Sharma
बहुत बढ़िया गाड़ी है
Aug 03 2015
Kunwar Vishal Singh Rathore
Aug 01 2015
Manoj Shah
need maintenance
Jun 27 2015
Anand Prakash Nigam
Jun 26 2015
Rohit kumar
very nice aravali.exp
Jun 08 2015
aaqib thakor
good jurn..y ADI to AII
May 22 2015
Jangid Nitesh
May 17 2015
Chotu Rawal
Good
May 11 2015
paras mourya
May 08 2015
Manoj Patel
May 04 2015
Nilesh Shah
Apr 25 2015
Kailash kumar
Apr 21 2015
Dharmichand Bhansali
Great
Apr 13 2015
Bharat Kumar
Apr 09 2015
Baba Bhai Doshi
Apr 06 2015
mahavir jain
Not good train, only fighiting in train any time
Apr 01 2015
Jasvirsingh Chouhan
Jul 10 2016
Sohan Singh
Good train and good time & food qualty is avrej
Mar 13 2015
Premchand Jain
very good service
Feb 26 2015
Ramesh Devasi
Feb 21 2015
vivek jain
fine
Feb 20 2015
Jayesh Patel
good
Feb 19 2015
Chaturbhuj Kumawat
Feb 19 2015
Sohan Panwar
sohan083
Feb 16 2015
Aaqib Pathan
Feb 16 2015
GIRISH KUMAR
Feb 05 2015
Dilip Kumar
its nice than IRCTC Connect
Jan 20 2015
Mukesh Rawal
Jan 15 2015
Sirajali Jardi
Very bad condition of sits and toilets
Jan 15 2015
Thor Darkworld
so good frnds
Jan 12 2015
Girish Darji
Dec 15 2014
Aki Shaikh
Dec 02 2014
Nayan Bhanushali
great
Feb 21 2015
Rishi Raval
very sefti
Oct 16 2014
pathan.pathan.5245961
bakwas
Oct 05 2014
saubhagya.mantri
Sep 26 2014
mannisharmaa
always dirty and late from his time.
Sep 01 2014
mukesh.choudhri
good train To Travel with family..
Aug 24 2015
vachant.singh
Not good food
Aug 14 2014
mahesshh.trivedi
Jul 25 2014
soni.divya.7374
nice forever
Jul 21 2014
shahid.molapiya
it's good train for us because take the train at night and get down at morning
Jul 19 2014
pntpatel84
Jul 17 2014
vijaysoni
nice
Jul 15 2014
khurshiduwaisi
Jul 01 2014
jthori
nice but not good time this train
Jun 15 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
nice train
Jun 07 2014
aakashn12
Nov 02 2014
vimal.raval.9
May 23 2014
shuklashivank9
May 04 2014
bipin28.patel
Apr 25 2014
ashoksingh.rathore.735
Apr 23 2014
Manglesh002
Apr 23 2014
pankaj.vyas.3950
superior
Apr 15 2014
Kamboliwala
Apr 09 2014
sayyed.sajid.10
Apr 08 2014
Ram.nena
Mar 25 2014
kanaram.kumar
Mar 20 2014
shahid
Mar 05 2014
4aayush
Feb 26 2014
nirmal.dave2
Feb 23 2014
chintan.insurer
Nice train but not good
Feb 22 2014
isa.patel1
its nice train
Feb 20 2014
rathore.pvs
Feb 18 2014
Pravin
Feb 18 2014
momin.javed.94
Feb 18 2014
tulsijaipal
Feb 13 2014
aman.ajmer
absolute fun
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Aravali Express Running Status (Train no. 19707) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Aravali Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!