fare of Aravali Express - 19707

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:00
Arrives at: 18:55 +1
Duration: 21 hrs 55 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1935
1330
495

schedule of Aravali Express - 19707

Train Aravali Express 19707 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to JP (Jaipur). Check schedule for Train no. 19707. Check availability of berths. Aravali Express departs from Mumbai at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 18:55 hrs. Aravali Express takes a total running duration of 21 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:22
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:36
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 00:57
  • 01:02
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 37 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 571 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • CHP
  • Chhapi
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:07
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:13
  • 10 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • NANA
  • Nana
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 54 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:01
  • 2 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 52 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 12:17
  • 12:19
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 46 m
  • JAL
  • Jawali
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 13 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:35
  • 10 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • NRI
  • Naraina
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 1042 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m

running history of Aravali Express - 19707 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19707 Aravali Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 20:25
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 28 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 19:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 27 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 18:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 18:57
  • On time
  • 2 m
  • 25 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 19:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 May 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 19:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 23 May 2016
  • -
  • 18:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Aravali Express - 19707

You can also check the Aravali Express Running Status (Train no. 19707) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Aravali Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Aravali Express - 19707

What's more, you can also check out the Aravali Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Aravali Express - 19707

Aravali Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Aravali Express - 19707

Train number 19707 Aravali Express runs from Mumbai to Jaipur on 7 days a week. Aravali Express is a popular Mumbai to Jaipur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Aravali Express 19707. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Aravali Express 19707 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jaipur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Jaipur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jaipur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Aravali Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Aravali Express - 19707

28 May 2016
manoj motwani
train is very good & much much betfer than garib rath train
01 May 2016
Swapnil Suryavanshi
Apr 13 2016
Sonu Bhati
worst experience ever late at every stop do not ever travel by this train
Apr 04 2016
Kartik Raj
the best train It's my choice
Apr 03 2016
Faiza Ansari
It is nice train for going to Ajmer 😘
Apr 03 2016
Aamir Godil
worse train when it comes to time table.always late
Mar 28 2016
Salim Kadiwal
Mar 17 2016
Virag Dosani
its the best train in this route . its very good in cleanness
Mar 07 2016
Rakesh Prajapati Kumawat
very nice train state on my fast service i like this train
Feb 21 2016
Satish Choudhary
Nice train to travel desert
Feb 20 2016
Dheerajpamecha@yahoo.com Dheerajpamecha@yahoo.com
Jan 31 2016
kamal rewani
Jan 25 2016
chintan patel
one thing worst is it is stop at valsad and ppl in dis are worst den ever...bt stop at navsari nadiad..
Dec 31 2015
Hanjala Chaudhary
very nice gadi and train i like this train
Dec 22 2015
Modi Family
hopeless train no food available in train, hopeless route have to stay hungry if you do not carry own food, as the enroute station are not food friendly. advice not to travel by this train
Dec 04 2015
Raju Choudhari
Nov 27 2015
Girish Bafna
available tikit
Nov 17 2015
Monu Sayed
मुझे जिंदगी की सच्चाई तब पता चली, जब रास्ते में पड़े फूलों ने मुझसे कहा, दूसरों को खुशबू देने वाले अक्सर यूं ही कुचले जाते हैं !!
Nov 13 2015
Tilok Chand Kurdiya
nice apps boht hi achha apps
Nov 11 2015
Mohammad Sarphuddin Khan
g
Oct 31 2015
Chetan Mehta
It's good n fine food is not good but train is on time
Oct 31 2015
RDewasi Boy Bhim
very good joinery in aravali
Oct 27 2015
Roshan Jain
Oct 27 2015
Vikas Tahilyani
very late n slow train.......
Oct 02 2015
Gaurav Sharma
train doesn't run on time often toilets on first class are not up to mark. much improment needed.
Sep 28 2015
Deepak Jagwani
worst train in INDIA..LOL
Sep 20 2015
pravin jain
Sep 15 2015
jaspreet singh
improve it plz
Sep 10 2015
Aniket Panchal
Nov 20 2015
Fesal Memon
Superb Performance Aravali Express
Aug 09 2015
Pratik Damania
Aug 05 2015
Banwari Sharma
बहुत बढ़िया गाड़ी है
Aug 03 2015
Kunwar Vishal Singh Rathore
Aug 01 2015
Manoj Shah
need maintenance
Jun 27 2015
Anand Prakash Nigam
Jun 26 2015
Rohit kumar
very nice aravali.exp
Jun 08 2015
aaqib thakor
good jurn..y ADI to AII
May 22 2015
Jangid Nitesh
May 17 2015
Chotu Rawal
Good
May 11 2015
paras mourya
May 08 2015
Manoj Patel
May 04 2015
Nilesh Shah
Apr 25 2015
Kailash kumar
Apr 21 2015
Dharmichand Bhansali
Great
Apr 13 2015
Bharat Kumar
Apr 09 2015
Baba Bhai Doshi
Apr 06 2015
mahavir jain
Not good train, only fighiting in train any time
Apr 01 2015
Jasvirsingh Chouhan
Mar 14 2016
Sohan Singh
Okay so I can do it for the update on the sets
Mar 13 2015
Premchand Jain
very good service
Feb 26 2015
Ramesh Devasi
Feb 21 2015
vivek jain
fine
Feb 20 2015
Jayesh Patel
good
Feb 19 2015
Chaturbhuj Kumawat
Feb 19 2015
Sohan Panwar
sohan083
Feb 16 2015
Aaqib Pathan
Feb 16 2015
GIRISH KUMAR
Feb 05 2015
Dilip Kumar
its nice than IRCTC Connect
Jan 20 2015
Mukesh Rawal
Jan 15 2015
Sirajali Jardi
Very bad condition of sits and toilets
Jan 15 2015
Thor Darkworld
so good frnds
Jan 12 2015
Girish Darji
Dec 15 2014
Aki Shaikh
Dec 02 2014
Nayan Bhanushali
great
Feb 21 2015
Rishi Raval
very sefti
Oct 16 2014
pathan.pathan.5245961
bakwas
Oct 05 2014
saubhagya.mantri
Sep 26 2014
mannisharmaa
always dirty and late from his time.
Sep 01 2014
mukesh.choudhri
good train To Travel with family..
Aug 24 2015
vachant.singh
Not good food
Aug 14 2014
mahesshh.trivedi
Jul 25 2014
soni.divya.7374
nice forever
Jul 21 2014
shahid.molapiya
it's good train for us because take the train at night and get down at morning
Jul 19 2014
pntpatel84
Jul 17 2014
vijaysoni
nice
Jul 15 2014
khurshiduwaisi
Jul 01 2014
jthori
nice but not good time this train
Jun 15 2014
dinesh.jain.9210
nice train
Jun 07 2014
aakashn12
Nov 02 2014
vimal.raval.9
May 23 2014
shuklashivank9
May 04 2014
bipin28.patel
Apr 25 2014
ashoksingh.rathore.735
Apr 23 2014
Manglesh002
Apr 23 2014
pankaj.vyas.3950
superior
Apr 15 2014
Kamboliwala
Apr 09 2014
sayyed.sajid.10
Apr 08 2014
Ram.nena
Mar 25 2014
kanaram.kumar
Mar 20 2014
shahid
Mar 05 2014
4aayush
Feb 26 2014
nirmal.dave2
Feb 23 2014
chintan.insurer
Nice train but not good
Feb 22 2014
isa.patel1
its nice train
Feb 20 2014
rathore.pvs
Feb 18 2014
Pravin
Feb 18 2014
momin.javed.94
Feb 18 2014
tulsijaipal
Feb 13 2014
aman.ajmer
absolute fun
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)