fare of Aravali Express - 19707

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 21:00
Arrives at: 18:55 +1
Duration: 21 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1932
1328
493

schedule of Aravali Express - 19707

Train Aravali Express 19707 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to JP (Jaipur). Check schedule for Train no. 19707. Check availability of berths. Aravali Express departs from Mumbai at 21:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 18:55 hrs. Aravali Express takes a total running duration of 21 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 39 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 21:20
  • 21:22
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:36
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 223 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 00:57
  • 01:02
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 03:33
  • 03:35
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • KLL
  • Kalol
  • 1
  • 06:10
  • 06:12
  • 2 min
  • 508 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 571 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SID
  • Sidhpur
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 07:52
  • 2 min
  • 585 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CHP
  • Chhapi
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:07
  • 2 min
  • 598 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:13
  • 10 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • NANA
  • Nana
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 728 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:01
  • 2 min
  • 766 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 12:17
  • 12:19
  • 2 min
  • 781 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 h 46 m
  • JAL
  • Jawali
  • 1
  • 12:48
  • 12:50
  • 2 min
  • 796 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 h 55 m
  • SOS
  • Somesar
  • 1
  • 12:58
  • 13:00
  • 2 min
  • 805 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 22 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 14:54
  • 14:56
  • 2 min
  • 920 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 16:25
  • 16:35
  • 10 min
  • 972 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • NRI
  • Naraina
  • 1
  • 17:34
  • 17:36
  • 2 min
  • 1042 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1107 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m

running history of Aravali Express - 19707 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19707 Aravali Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 18:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 18:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 19:10
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 18:56
  • On time
  • 1 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 21:00
  • 18:55
  • 18:55
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 18:55
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Aravali Express - 19707

You can also check the Aravali Express Running Status (Train no. 19707) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Aravali Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Aravali Express - 19707

What's more, you can also check out the Aravali Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Aravali Express - 19707

Aravali Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Aravali Express - 19707

Train number 19707 Aravali Express runs from Mumbai to Jaipur on 7 days a week. Aravali Express is a popular Mumbai to Jaipur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 21 hours of journey, this train stops at 39 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Aravali Express 19707. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Aravali Express 19707 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jaipur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jaipur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Aravali Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Aravali Express - 19707

31 Jan 2016
kamal rewani
25 Jan 2016
chintan patel
one thing worst is it is stop at valsad and ppl in dis are worst den ever...bt stop at navsari nadiad..
Dec 31 2015
Hanjala Chaudhary
very nice gadi and train i like this train
Dec 22 2015
Modi Family
hopeless train no food available in train, hopeless route have to stay hungry if you do not carry own food, as the enroute station are not food friendly. advice not to travel by this train
Dec 04 2015
Raju Choudhari
Nov 27 2015
Girish Bafna
available tikit
Nov 17 2015
Monu Sayed
मुझे जिंदगी की सच्चाई तब पता चली, जब रास्ते में पड़े फूलों ने मुझसे कहा, दूसरों को खुशबू देने वाले अक्सर यूं ही कुचले जाते हैं !!
Nov 13 2015
Tilok Chand Kurdiya
nice apps boht hi achha apps
Nov 11 2015
Mohammad Sarphuddin Khan
g
Oct 31 2015
Chetan Mehta
It's good n fine food is not good but train is on time
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)