5
overview of Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
Price
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

The Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 runs from ASN (Asansol Jn, Asansol) to HLZ (Haldia, Haldia). Asansol - Haldia Expres runs on 6 days of week. The Asansol - Haldia Expres train departs from Asansol Jn railway station, Asansol at hrs and arrives at Haldia, Haldia at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13502 train is 6h 35m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 5 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • MDF
  • Muradi
  • 1
  • 06:11
  • 06:13
  • 2 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • 06:50
  • 5 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • CJN
  • Chhatna
  • 1
  • 07:17
  • 07:19
  • 2 min
  • 81 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 07:31
  • 07:33
  • 2 min
  • 95 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • SLB
  • Salbani
  • 1
  • 08:34
  • 08:36
  • 2 min
  • 173 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • PKU
  • Panskura
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • TMZ
  • Tamluk
  • 1
  • 11:14
  • 11:16
  • 2 min
  • 288 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • HLZ
  • Haldia
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • ends
  • 0
  • 334 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m

running status of Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

coach position and seat layout of Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 has 7 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

The Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 train runs from Asansol to Haldia 6 days of week. It is a popular Asansol to Haldia train and covers a distance of about 334km . You can check Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13502 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Haldia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Haldia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Haldia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

04 Nov 2017
Ankur Mishra
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Asansol - Haldia Expres Running Status (Train no. 13502) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asansol - Haldia Expres.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!