fare of Ashram Express - 12915

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:30
Arrives at: 10:10 +1
Duration: 15 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3027
1781
1243
471

schedule of Ashram Express - 12915

Train Ashram Express 12915 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to DLI (Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12915. Check availability of berths. Ashram Express departs from Ahmedabad at 18:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:10 hrs. Ashram Express takes a total running duration of 15 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 23:31
  • 23:33
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 01:32
  • 01:34
  • 2 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:30
  • 10 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:40
  • 10 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:43
  • 3 min
  • 778 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 903 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m

running history of Ashram Express - 12915 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12915 Ashram Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:17
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:23
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:17
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:22
  • Slight delay
  • 12 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ashram Express - 12915

You can also check the Ashram Express Running Status (Train no. 12915) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ashram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ashram Express - 12915

What's more, you can also check out the Ashram Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ashram Express - 12915

Ashram Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ashram Express - 12915

Train number 12915 Ashram Express runs from Ahmedabad to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Ashram Express is a popular Ahmedabad to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ashram Express 12915. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ashram Express 12915 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ashram Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ashram Express - 12915

07 Jan 2016
balram panjvani
Sindh General House Bhavngar
27 Dec 2015
Vishal Bhatt
good clean and on time train
Dec 10 2015
Jai Goyal
good good good good good good
Nov 16 2015
Bhavik Jain
very nice train. ..For reach on time
Nov 04 2015
Brijesh Kumar
gd
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 09 2015
ARMAAN NOUGAI
good trains for travelling
Sep 21 2015
Deepak Vivan Choubey
Sep 16 2015
Romy Hudda
Sep 09 2015
Harsh R Patel
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)