3.9
overview of Ashram Express - 12915

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3050
1795
1255
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ashram Express - 12915

The Ashram Express - 12915 runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad) to DLI (Delhi, New Delhi). Ashram Express runs on 7 days of week. The Ashram Express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn railway station, Ahmedabad at hrs and arrives at Delhi, New Delhi at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12915 train is 15h 40m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ashram Express - 12915 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 20:09
  • 20:11
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:36
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 26 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 01:32
  • 01:34
  • 2 min
  • 439 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:30
  • 10 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:40
  • 10 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 741 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:43
  • 3 min
  • 777 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 11 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 903 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 22 m

running status of Ashram Express - 12915

coach position and seat layout of Ashram Express - 12915

Ashram Express - 12915 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout

Ashram Express - 12915

The Ashram Express - 12915 train runs from Ahmedabad to New Delhi 7 days of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad to New Delhi train and covers a distance of about 934km . You can check Ashram Express - 12915 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12915 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in New Delhi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in New Delhi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ashram Express - 12915

19 Oct 2017
Amir ali Khan
this train is very good and. reached time to time
16 Oct 2017
Anil k.mishra
Oct 08 2017
Devipujak Joetaram Adrajiya
Oct 05 2017
Sonal Agarwal
Oct 01 2017
Kushawah Pushpendra
Sep 27 2017
Manish Shrivastav
it's very good train from AID to DLI
Sep 23 2017
Vineet Khandelwal
Sep 12 2017
A V
Nice to ashram Express on time train
Sep 08 2017
Raj Choudhary
Over all services are good
Aug 29 2017
Rohit Gopalani
Aug 28 2017
Hemant Joshi
Aug 25 2017
MOHAN KUMAR
good train, clean train, good seat
Aug 23 2017
Amin Tak
Aug 23 2017
Upsy S
my experience was good. enjoyed the journey.
Aug 17 2017
Anuj Chaudhary
Aug 24 2017
vivek malik
toilets were too derty. otherwise good train
Aug 13 2017
saayarsingh chauhan
Aug 13 2017
Parminder Sharma (Pamm)
Aug 06 2017
Ravi Kewat
Jul 23 2017
shridhan trivedi
Nice journey and cleanliness is good...
Jul 14 2017
salim
Jul 04 2017
Rahul Luhana
Jun 25 2017
Safiu Khan
or kkya hall hai delhi ke yaro batao
Jun 07 2017
Dinesh Kumar
Good possible...... Very great app..........
May 16 2017
shamiz shaikh
good to gourny in this train
May 14 2017
crc sisrana
TT experience is the bed. He only support only cra customers
May 12 2017
Zainul Ansaree
May 07 2017
mohit chhabra
good train.....................
Apr 21 2017
Pathan Nawaz
Bakwas train 1 Ghante late pochaya
Apr 19 2017
Pathan Fardin Khan
best train Ahmedabad to Delhi
Apr 17 2017
subhash. singh
very good only ashram exp and driver on any others good
Mar 22 2017
Mukesh Sharma
nice and very helpful this is my personal experience
Mar 18 2017
Bhagat Singh Jat Sejwar
verey good and nice timeline
Mar 10 2017
Pawan kadyan
planetary staff is collecting more than their rate decided by railway in asram exp
Sep 29 2017
Noor Mohammad
Very fast train super speed
Feb 28 2017
Balbhadrasinh Zala
Feb 16 2017
Ajay Dantani
nice and particular yatra
Feb 08 2017
Sameer Mohd
train is very good for travell from ahmedabad to delhi. good speed on time very nice
Feb 02 2017
Vikky Rajpurohit
a Good experience to travel
Dec 30 2016
Sachin Rizal
Dec 16 2016
Shubham Gagal
Dec 08 2016
Tarun Singh Kumawat
Dec 05 2016
Vrinda Bali
Good train with good quality of food served to its customers. Also, the train was on its destined time.
Dec 04 2016
Moin Qureshi
good train and food quality is also good
Dec 02 2016
Narendra Sharma
Oct 31 2016
Kalpesh Vasani
Oct 24 2016
Arsd Praj
Sep 20 2016
Faisalmemon Faisalmemon
Ashram Express Is Superb Train Adi to Dli Super Duper Fastttttttttttt
Sep 10 2016
Pintu Sarkar
Good services &Nice decorat
Sep 06 2016
Shaikh Irshad
train time to time chalti he.but iske coach bahot hi dirty hote he.seat fati hui hoti he.very dirty coach this train.sarkar se nivedan he k sabhi train k coach clean rakhe
Aug 07 2016
Mukesh Chaudhary
the train coaches are very old. on side upper you can't open your legs fully if you are 5'8 and on upper birth you can't sit
Jul 13 2016
Ahmad Naseem
is train ki sabse achi bat mujhe yah lagi ki ye train right time se chalti hai
Jul 02 2016
Vinayak Gaur
mostly runs on time ...food services can be disappointing
Jun 07 2016
patel Jigar
ADI TO PNU BEST TRAIN....
May 10 2016
Abhishek Jha AJ
On time train...awesome train
Apr 29 2016
lokesh gupta
very good & clean train on running time
Apr 12 2016
Viren Dave
train facilities are very poor like we dont have security railway staff available regularly in all coaches of the train. and this creates troubles to the passengrs. secondly food quality is also literaly very poor.
Apr 01 2016
Amit Sharma
Mar 16 2016
Harish Goyal
share your experience about the train
Mar 12 2016
Arpit Patel
Timings is good for all the train but cleanliness and family is not happy to travel friendly
Mar 08 2016
Dinesh Kumawat
Very nice trainnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
Feb 11 2016
shoyeb maniyar
Jan 07 2016
balram panjvani
Sindh General House Bhavngar
Dec 27 2015
Vishal Bhatt
good clean and on time train
Dec 10 2015
Jai Goyal
good good good good good good
Nov 16 2015
Bhavik Jain
very nice train. ..For reach on time
Nov 04 2015
Brijesh Kumar
gd
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 09 2015
ARMAAN NOUGAI
good trains for travelling
Sep 21 2015
Deepak Vivan Choubey
Sep 16 2015
Romy Hudda
Sep 09 2015
Harsh R Patel
Aug 06 2015
Lalit Tolani
terrible timings
Jul 17 2015
dhiraj jha
Jun 21 2015
Surendra Kumar
May 28 2015
NASRULLAH ZAKAULLAH
naisssssssssssss triannnnnnnnnn
May 14 2015
Mehul Dev
usefull app
Apr 17 2015
Kanishka Sharma
Apr 02 2015
Ketan Chauhan
Feb 11 2015
Ajay Jat
Feb 09 2015
Faisal Memon
Nice Train
Jan 27 2015
mohan verma
Jan 24 2015
Neeraj Goyal
Actually overall the train status is good but so many time train is not on time . same food quality . They are not change the vagetable and finally related to cleanness on an average
Jan 24 2015
Sushil Saraswat
pathetic train
Jan 21 2015
Dipak Shah
good train.
Jan 21 2015
Metiya Dinesh
good
Jan 16 2015
Akshay Jain
Jan 15 2015
Thor Darkworld
kuch nahi keh skate iske bare me
Jan 12 2015
Gautam Punamiya
Jan 04 2015
Ketul Patel
Dec 11 2014
Sumit Tekchandani
Dec 01 2014
Ravi Kant Kumar
timelly train only and clean train
Nov 28 2014
Nitin Tripathi
Nov 18 2014
anil.kukadiya.5
Good Train.
Oct 31 2014
buch.chandrakant
Sep 12 2014
drdevangjoshi
the best economical train.
Sep 11 2014
SONU RATHOR
Aug 19 2014
anil.khilani.1
train should be reschedule...it shuld reach before 9 to facilitate the business class people to be on time.
Aug 19 2014
mahendra.makwana.7
good &safe
Aug 18 2014
Sharma.aman.2629
Aug 06 2014
narsingh.pandey
Aug 01 2014
MOHIT7588
Jul 21 2014
rakeshgnit
Jul 05 2014
balram7700
fine train
Jul 05 2014
asr792
Jul 01 2014
parth.joshi07
best train for abad to delhi
Jun 23 2014
shriram.meena.79
May 06 2014
nspatel
I like this train I am happy
Apr 21 2014
harsnad
best tren for adi to dli
Apr 09 2014
DURGESHJPATEL
Mar 25 2014
sureshkar
good
Mar 23 2014
ashokrekhajpr
Jul 07 2017
Moin Akhtar
Good train for delhi l like it
Mar 12 2014
kushagara.parashar
gd
Mar 11 2014
vikasgupta2021
supernb train with great timings but doesn't have pantry
Apr 29 2014
mohit.maurya
Mar 04 2014
nawab.shoaibansari
Feb 26 2014
kailashchand.khajotiya
super
Feb 25 2014
taufique.panja
Feb 21 2014
bhavesh.brahmbahtt
Feb 15 2014
mukesh.nainani.5
good train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ashram Express Running Status (Train no. 12915) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ashram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!