3.9
overview of Ashram Express - 12915

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3035
1785
1245
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ashram Express - 12915

Train Ashram Express 12915 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to DLI (Delhi). Check schedule for Train no. 12915. Check availability of berths. Ashram Express departs from Ahmedabad at 18:30 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 10:10 hrs. Ashram Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 40 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 20:10
  • 20:12
  • 2 min
  • 91 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:10
  • 10 min
  • 187 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 23:31
  • 23:33
  • 2 min
  • 286 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 01:32
  • 01:34
  • 2 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 02:20
  • 02:30
  • 10 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:40
  • 10 min
  • 627 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:27
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 742 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 06:40
  • 06:43
  • 3 min
  • 778 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:06
  • 09:08
  • 2 min
  • 903 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • ends
  • 0
  • 934 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m

running history of Ashram Express - 12915 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12915 Ashram Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Sep 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 12:17
  • Late
  • 2 h 7 m
  • 27 Sep 2016
  • 19:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:24
  • Slight delay
  • 14 m
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 18:33
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:15
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 18:30
  • 10:10
  • 10:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 10:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ashram Express - 12915

You can also check the Ashram Express Running Status (Train no. 12915) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ashram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Ashram Express - 12915

What's more, you can also check out the Ashram Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ashram Express - 12915

Ashram Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ashram Express - 12915

Train number 12915 Ashram Express runs from Ahmedabad to New Delhi on 7 days a week. Ashram Express is a popular Ahmedabad to New Delhi train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 40 minutes of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ashram Express 12915. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ashram Express 12915 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in New Delhi so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to New Delhi using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in New Delhi. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ashram Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ashram Express - 12915

20 Sep 2016
Faisalmemon Faisalmemon
Ashram Express Is Superb Train Adi to Dli Super Duper Fastttttttttttt
10 Sep 2016
Pintu Sarkar
Good services &Nice decorat
Sep 06 2016
Shaikh Irshad
train time to time chalti he.but iske coach bahot hi dirty hote he.seat fati hui hoti he.very dirty coach this train.sarkar se nivedan he k sabhi train k coach clean rakhe
Aug 07 2016
Mukesh Chaudhary
the train coaches are very old. on side upper you can't open your legs fully if you are 5'8 and on upper birth you can't sit
Jul 13 2016
Ahmad Naseem
is train ki sabse achi bat mujhe yah lagi ki ye train right time se chalti hai
Jul 02 2016
Vinayak Gaur
mostly runs on time ...food services can be disappointing
Jun 07 2016
patel Jigar
ADI TO PNU BEST TRAIN....
May 10 2016
Abhishek Jha AJ
On time train...awesome train
Apr 29 2016
lokesh gupta
very good & clean train on running time
Apr 12 2016
Viren Dave
train facilities are very poor like we dont have security railway staff available regularly in all coaches of the train. and this creates troubles to the passengrs. secondly food quality is also literaly very poor.
Apr 01 2016
Amit Sharma
Mar 16 2016
Harish Goyal
share your experience about the train
Mar 12 2016
Arpit Patel
Timings is good for all the train but cleanliness and family is not happy to travel friendly
Mar 08 2016
Dinesh Kumawat
Very nice trainnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
Feb 11 2016
shoyeb maniyar
Jan 07 2016
balram panjvani
Sindh General House Bhavngar
Dec 27 2015
Vishal Bhatt
good clean and on time train
Dec 10 2015
Jai Goyal
good good good good good good
Nov 16 2015
Bhavik Jain
very nice train. ..For reach on time
Nov 04 2015
Brijesh Kumar
gd
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 09 2015
ARMAAN NOUGAI
good trains for travelling
Sep 21 2015
Deepak Vivan Choubey
Sep 16 2015
Romy Hudda
Sep 09 2015
Harsh R Patel
Aug 06 2015
Lalit Tolani
terrible timings
Jul 17 2015
dhiraj jha
Jun 21 2015
Surendra Kumar
May 28 2015
NASRULLAH ZAKAULLAH
naisssssssssssss triannnnnnnnnn
May 14 2015
Mehul Dev
usefull app
Apr 17 2015
Kanishka Sharma
Apr 02 2015
Ketan Chauhan
Feb 11 2015
Ajay Jat
Feb 09 2015
Faisal Memon
Nice Train
Jan 27 2015
mohan verma
Jan 24 2015
Neeraj Goyal
Actually overall the train status is good but so many time train is not on time . same food quality . They are not change the vagetable and finally related to cleanness on an average
Jan 24 2015
Sushil Saraswat
pathetic train
Jan 21 2015
Dipak Shah
good train.
Jan 21 2015
Metiya Dinesh
good
Jan 16 2015
Akshay Jain
Jan 15 2015
Thor Darkworld
kuch nahi keh skate iske bare me
Jan 12 2015
Gautam Punamiya
Jan 04 2015
Ketul Patel
Dec 11 2014
Sumit Tekchandani
Dec 01 2014
Ravi Kant Kumar
timelly train only and clean train
Nov 28 2014
Nitin Tripathi
Nov 18 2014
anil.kukadiya.5
Good Train.
Oct 31 2014
buch.chandrakant
Sep 12 2014
drdevangjoshi
the best economical train.
Sep 11 2014
SONU RATHOR
Aug 19 2014
anil.khilani.1
train should be reschedule...it shuld reach before 9 to facilitate the business class people to be on time.
Aug 19 2014
mahendra.makwana.7
good &safe
Aug 18 2014
Sharma.aman.2629
Aug 06 2014
narsingh.pandey
Aug 01 2014
MOHIT7588
Jul 21 2014
rakeshgnit
Jul 05 2014
balram7700
fine train
Jul 05 2014
asr792
Jul 01 2014
parth.joshi07
best train for abad to delhi
Jun 23 2014
shriram.meena.79
May 06 2014
nspatel
I like this train I am happy
Apr 21 2014
harsnad
best tren for adi to dli
Apr 09 2014
DURGESHJPATEL
Mar 25 2014
sureshkar
good
Mar 23 2014
ashokrekhajpr
Sep 02 2014
moin.shaikh.52206
nice
Mar 12 2014
kushagara.parashar
gd
Mar 11 2014
vikasgupta2021
supernb train with great timings but doesn't have pantry
Apr 29 2014
mohit.maurya
Mar 04 2014
nawab.shoaibansari
Feb 26 2014
kailashchand.khajotiya
super
Feb 25 2014
taufique.panja
Feb 21 2014
bhavesh.brahmbahtt
Feb 15 2014
mukesh.nainani.5
good train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)