fare of Ashram Express - 12916

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 15:20
Arrives at: 07:40 +1
Duration: 16 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3027
1781
1243
471

schedule of Ashram Express - 12916

Train Ashram Express 12916 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from DLI (Delhi) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12916. Check availability of berths. Ashram Express departs from New Delhi at 15:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad at 07:40 hrs. Ashram Express takes a total running duration of 16 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 20 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • starts
  • 15:20
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 16:06
  • 16:08
  • 2 min
  • 32 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 17:05
  • 17:07
  • 2 min
  • 83 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:06
  • 3 min
  • 157 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:32
  • 2 min
  • 193 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:15
  • 2 min
  • 246 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:35
  • 10 min
  • 308 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 22:40
  • 22:50
  • 10 min
  • 442 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:43
  • 2 min
  • 494 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:42
  • 2 min
  • 648 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 03:40
  • 03:50
  • 10 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • UJA
  • Unjha
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 843 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m

running history of Ashram Express - 12916 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12916 Ashram Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:40
  • 07:29
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 15:20
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 07:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ashram Express - 12916

You can also check the Ashram Express Running Status (Train no. 12916) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ashram Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ashram Express - 12916

What's more, you can also check out the Ashram Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ashram Express - 12916

Ashram Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ashram Express - 12916

Train number 12916 Ashram Express runs from New Delhi to Ahmedabad on 7 days a week. Ashram Express is a popular New Delhi to Ahmedabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 16 hours of journey, this train stops at 20 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ashram Express 12916. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ashram Express 12916 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Ahmedabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Ahmedabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ashram Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ashram Express - 12916

30 Jan 2016
Surender Rapria
18 Jan 2016
Fesal Memon
Perfect Train Super Fasttt
Dec 29 2015
Dhiren Buch
never reaches on time, too many STOPS.
Dec 19 2015
subash kumar
Dec 01 2015
ASHISH KUMAR SINHA
Very good experience ........................
Nov 28 2015
Jagdish Meghrajani
Nov 23 2015
Parixit Sutariya
need cleaning & very rush up to jaipur by local people specially hariyanvi
Nov 03 2015
Mahendra Singh
its very good train from dli to adi & timeing is very good
Oct 19 2015
Dhruvin Sheth
Very nice train & alway running time to time.
Oct 08 2015
Ravi Byker
sleeper class luks like general no monitoring chek it out xcept. dis everything is good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)