3.5
overview of Asr Ajmer Express - 19612

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1850
1275
470
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asr Ajmer Express - 19612

The Asr Ajmer Express - 19612 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to AII (Ajmer Jn, Ajmer). Asr Ajmer Express runs on 2 days of week. The Asr Ajmer Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn, Ajmer at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19612 train is 19h 30m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ajmer Express - 19612 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • JGN
  • Jagraon
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • MOGA
  • Moga
  • 1
  • 17:54
  • 17:56
  • 2 min
  • 205 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • TWB
  • Talwandi
  • 1
  • 18:36
  • 18:38
  • 2 min
  • 229 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • FDK
  • Faridkot
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:17
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 43 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 23:32
  • 23:35
  • 3 min
  • 423 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:00
  • 5 min
  • 505 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 01:55
  • 02:05
  • 10 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 43 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 647 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 44 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 04:37
  • 04:40
  • 3 min
  • 721 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • RHG
  • Rajgarh
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 757 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 49 m
  • BU
  • Baswa
  • 1
  • 05:27
  • 05:29
  • 2 min
  • 769 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 06:04
  • 06:06
  • 2 min
  • 811 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:45
  • 15 min
  • 872 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 43 m

running status of Asr Ajmer Express - 19612

coach position and seat layout of Asr Ajmer Express - 19612

Asr Ajmer Express - 19612 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Asr Ajmer Express - 19612

The Asr Ajmer Express - 19612 train runs from Amritsar to Ajmer 2 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Ajmer train and covers a distance of about 1007km . You can check Asr Ajmer Express - 19612 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19612 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ajmer and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ajmer with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Asr Ajmer Express - 19612

26 Nov 2017
Satish kumar Verma
24 Nov 2017
Manoj Kumar Saini
Oct 24 2017
Jamnaninarandas@gmail.com bhavik Jamnani
Aug 15 2017
Sachin Chawla
Jun 29 2017
Umesh Soni Khajwaniya
Jun 04 2017
Surjit Kaur
train is always on time it is good in cleanness
May 29 2017
Lokesh Meena
Mar 18 2017
Naveen Srivastav
Jan 28 2017
gajender singh
Jul 10 2016
Vijay Viram
Good trien time k hisab se sahi he
Apr 21 2016
Jai Meena
not bad okay oksy train..
Mar 15 2016
Hitesh Modi
no faclitys railway station
Jan 05 2016
Shubham Taneja
Train is real good for timings for dep or arr... but there is nothing to eat
Nov 26 2015
Lucky Jindal
it s excellent train of the o india
Jun 14 2015
Aju Wadwha
vv good
Jun 11 2015
Kadir Khan
Mar 12 2015
Vinay Arora
Aug 14 2014
ms029
Jul 27 2014
narandra.keshari
very nice but no pentrycar
Apr 07 2014
chandni.malik
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Asr Ajmer Express Running Status (Train no. 19612) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Ajmer Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!