2.9
overview of Asr Ddn Express - 14632

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
3A
SL
Price
735
270
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asr Ddn Express - 14632

The Asr Ddn Express - 14632 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun). Asr Ddn Express runs on 7 days of week. The Asr Ddn Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Dehradun, Dehradun at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14632 train is 12h 25m , stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ddn Express - 14632 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:04
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 05:37
  • 05:42
  • 5 min
  • 366 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • ATMO
  • Aithal
  • 1
  • 06:58
  • 07:00
  • 2 min
  • 391 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • PRI
  • Pathri
  • 1
  • 07:09
  • 07:11
  • 2 min
  • 398 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • IKK
  • Ikkar
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • JWP
  • Jwalapur
  • 1
  • 07:30
  • 07:32
  • 2 min
  • 407 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • MOTC
  • Motichur
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 416 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • RWL
  • Raiwala
  • 1
  • 08:53
  • 08:55
  • 2 min
  • 422 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • QSR
  • Kansrao
  • 1
  • 09:16
  • 09:18
  • 2 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DWO
  • Doiwala
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m

running status of Asr Ddn Express - 14632

coach position and seat layout of Asr Ddn Express - 14632

Asr Ddn Express - 14632 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S2
S1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Asr Ddn Express - 14632

The Asr Ddn Express - 14632 train runs from Amritsar to Dehradun 7 days of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Dehradun train and covers a distance of about 463km . You can check Asr Ddn Express - 14632 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14632 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Dehradun and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Dehradun with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Asr Ddn Express - 14632

02 Sep 2017
Nagaraj Jayvelu
28 Jun 2017
Jasjit Singh
terrible.........dirty coaches.. poor run after laksar.... seats avlb in general compared to waitlisted sleeper coaches
Jun 05 2017
Satish Saraf
Very Good experience of traveling by this train.
Apr 29 2017
Sonu Bawra
Mar 20 2017
Karan Saini
train is no good very bad
Apr 03 2016
Don Jon
reach on exact time.........
Mar 24 2016
Naman dixit
this train is soooooo good and better from others i really like it becuz cleanliness and on time is too good .!
Sep 04 2015
amin toor
Aug 18 2015
tarun singh
Jul 27 2015
Amritpal Singh Gaba
we are 15 members Tarved From Amritsar to Haridwar on 25 july 2015.FC coach is most expensive coach in the train but dsnt a AC coach. 3rd Ac is cheaper. According to price of ticket the coach is v bad. Seats are uncomfortable. Toilets not clean. Only facilty is cabin. No more facily For First class. kabi bhi 1st class me mat karwa lena sleeper se 4 time jyada price hai or kush nahi is se acha sleeper hi book karwao bcoz Facilty A.c Yaha bhi nahi milega to kyu pay kiaa hamne
Jul 08 2015
Sameer Malhotra
Jun 26 2015
YaSh ThaKur
May 01 2015
Inder Gill
its very good train travel to haridwar. no food carry by staff.
Mar 05 2015
Mohit Arora
Aug 27 2014
kapils.kimtani
Aug 17 2014
manishsharma
May 08 2014
vasu.rao.5
Mar 11 2014
bhagat.rishabh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Asr Ddn Express Running Status (Train no. 14632) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Ddn Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!