3.5
overview of Asr Kcvl Express - 12484

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3700
2480
955
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Asr Kcvl Express - 12484

The Asr Kcvl Express - 12484 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn, Amritsar) to KCVL (Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram). Asr Kcvl Express runs on 1 day of week. The Asr Kcvl Express train departs from Amritsar Jn railway station, Amritsar at hrs and arrives at Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram at 15:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12484 train is 57h 20m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Kcvl Express - 12484 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 42 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • NDLS
  • New Delhi
  • 1
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 20 min
  • 448 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 10 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:50
  • 10 min
  • 914 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 06:25
  • 06:30
  • 5 min
  • 1571 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 12:10
  • 12:15
  • 5 min
  • 1850 km
  • 2
  • 7
  • 58 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 15:44
  • 15:46
  • 2 min
  • 2053 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 30 m
  • RN
  • Ratnagiri
  • 1
  • 17:45
  • 17:50
  • 5 min
  • 2129 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 18 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 21:00
  • 21:10
  • 10 min
  • 2365 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 53 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 2615 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 27 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 03:48
  • 03:50
  • 2 min
  • 2725 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:10
  • 5 min
  • 2811 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 26 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:20
  • 5 min
  • 2900 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 24 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 09:12
  • 09:15
  • 3 min
  • 3019 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • ALLP
  • Alleppey
  • 1
  • 12:15
  • 12:18
  • 3 min
  • 3151 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 13:55
  • 14:00
  • 5 min
  • 3235 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m

running status of Asr Kcvl Express - 12484

coach position and seat layout of Asr Kcvl Express - 12484

Asr Kcvl Express - 12484 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Asr Kcvl Express - 12484

The Asr Kcvl Express - 12484 train runs from Amritsar to Thiruvananthapuram 1 day of week. It is a popular Amritsar to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 3292km . You can check Asr Kcvl Express - 12484 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12484 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Asr Kcvl Express - 12484

01 Oct 2017
JUST FUN
10 Sep 2017
vikash sharma
Jul 09 2017
Suraj Shetty
Jun 24 2017
Archit Kumar
very nice high speed train no delay
May 24 2017
Deepesh Rai
your train is on time and good train
May 22 2017
Arun Kumar
May 04 2017
Amit Rawat
Jan 30 2017
Dharmesh Gabani
delayed on every station..
Dec 25 2016
Skater Kapil
Dec 05 2016
vicky sharma
The train is very good. Speed of the train is excellent .. This train is just like rajdhani or shatabdi. excellent experience ...
Aug 28 2016
Yash Shah
very fast between delhi to brc
Aug 15 2016
DrIshwar Ahir
Jul 25 2016
Lucy Fernandez
nice train time table and cleaned
Jun 27 2016
ashok katariya
Our jurny is show nice....In this trian....
Jun 14 2016
Irfan Shaikh
good train from new Delhi to surat
Jun 06 2016
Hammad Khan
awesome train.... umb to.ers ...3049 km bt no.delayed even a single minute..less stops high speed..
May 18 2016
Ranjit Singh
good. .......................
Apr 24 2016
lokesh nagar
Awesome good food and train speed is very good
Dec 31 2015
Piyush Prajapati
tarin location not right ok not
Nov 26 2015
Abdulazeez Abdulazeez
abdulazeez
Jul 22 2015
Faeem Ansari
sahi h
May 11 2015
Mahesh Nagar
train is delayed today due to maintenance work... good enough to travel
Apr 29 2015
Michael Jesus
nice
Feb 03 2015
Shekhar Verma
Aug 18 2014
rahul.khandelwal.5661
covers north to south
Jul 22 2014
happy
May 24 2014
yeshwant42
one the worst train in the world, it is in the purest form,a single mechanic even touch at the body. vintage express
Apr 13 2014
parth.coolrider
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Asr Kcvl Express Running Status (Train no. 12484) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Kcvl Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!