fare of Asr Ned Express - 12716

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:35
Arrives at: 16:00 +1
Duration: 34 hrs 25 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2920
1995
760

schedule of Asr Ned Express - 12716

Train Asr Ned Express 12716 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NED (Nanded). Check schedule for Train no. 12716. Check availability of berths. Asr Ned Express departs from Amritsar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Nanded at 16:00 hrs. Asr Ned Express takes a total running duration of 34 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:16
  • 5 min
  • 761 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 13 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:51
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 3 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:56
  • 10 min
  • 858 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 42 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 41 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1010 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 2 h 26 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 39 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 1240 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 3 h 21 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:35
  • 5 min
  • 1424 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 3 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 1907 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 h 57 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 2050 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 4 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2081 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 24 m

running history of Asr Ned Express - 12716 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12716 Asr Ned Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 May 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 16:52
  • Late
  • 52 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 16:48
  • Late
  • 48 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 16:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Asr Ned Express - 12716

You can also check the Asr Ned Express Running Status (Train no. 12716) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Ned Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Asr Ned Express - 12716

What's more, you can also check out the Asr Ned Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Asr Ned Express - 12716

Asr Ned Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
SL
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Asr Ned Express - 12716

Train number 12716 Asr Ned Express runs from Amritsar to Nanded on 7 days a week. Asr Ned Express is a popular Amritsar to Nanded train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Asr Ned Express 12716. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Asr Ned Express 12716 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Nanded so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Nanded. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Asr Ned Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Asr Ned Express - 12716

07 Apr 2016
Jeetendra Singh
best train to travel safety is nice
28 Mar 2016
Karamjit Singh
very good trian is h sahib nanded
Feb 14 2016
Nayan Lakade
mostly last but otherwise good
Jan 31 2016
Mayur Dharrao
train is enough clean but drinking water bottle supply is not continuous and eating facilities not good
Dec 04 2015
Amit KasHyap
vry nice and good train...
Nov 02 2015
Pritesh Dhartarkar
good train. ..but always on waiting
Oct 24 2015
Shailesh Mohod
Oct 11 2015
Surinder Kumar
very nice
Sep 10 2015
Abhishek Kumar Agnihotri
Aug 14 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
Aug 03 2015
Kishor Rohira
Jul 30 2015
Rakesh Jain
Jul 28 2015
Sunil Puraswani
even ac coach stinks..
Jul 11 2015
Gurpreet Bhoma
Jun 17 2015
Prateek Gera
Jun 19 2015
srabjeet singh
Jun 13 2015
Harjit Singh
sandhu
Jun 05 2015
vinod kumar
nice train
May 23 2015
Maninder Dhiman
May 20 2015
Kunal Sharma
May 09 2015
Jitendra Jain
May 01 2015
Rajinderr Aulakh
Hazur Sahab di yatra karan India di No. 1 train jis vich yatra karn da ik wakhra hi nazara hai. Guru ka Langar is train ch har roz 2 - 3 station te serve kita janda. up aur down dono tarf.
Feb 23 2015
Narinder Dhingra
its ok
Feb 23 2015
Siddhesh Ingle
Feb 22 2015
arashdeep kalra
Feb 03 2015
Gagandeep Singh Bhinder
nic aee ji
Jan 29 2015
Nikhil Sharma
Dec 28 2014
Manoj Hukwani
good service
Dec 09 2014
Jasjit Singh
very good superfast train. family friendly remains on time except foggy days
Dec 05 2014
Parveen Saini
Nov 24 2014
Nilesh Kumthe
like it
Sep 11 2014
mannubravo
very nice and super fast train Ambala to gwalior
Sep 07 2014
anchit.garg.525
Aug 31 2014
SUKHI908
Aug 27 2014
amarjit.sursinghia
good service in all
Aug 19 2014
rahul.mudgal.311
12716 train is good....really.
Aug 11 2014
maninder.mankooo
Jul 29 2014
sarbjitsaini
good train.
Jul 20 2014
ashuverma001
Es to vadia train ho nhi sadi satnam waheguru
Jul 06 2014
sadanand.tamhane.9
nice train
Jul 05 2014
kimmi.simran
I have like this train
Jun 21 2014
shankysharma00
Jun 19 2014
harvinder26
Jun 18 2014
manjitkumar.sinha.1
best
Jun 13 2014
laxmikant.bodhankar.3
Jun 12 2014
sunita.shukla.560
Jun 11 2014
lakhwindersingh.singh300
May 27 2014
priyank.agrawal.338
May 19 2014
ravinder.p.singh.904
May 05 2014
surinderjitsingh.walia
Apr 24 2014
trilok.singh.9066
Mar 31 2014
amandeepsingh
good train
Mar 19 2014
rsinghsingh
MERE WAHEGURU DE GHR JAAN WALI TRAIN.... BOHUT BOHUT VADHIYA HAI G.
Mar 18 2014
Mr.Ajss
Mar 16 2015
manmohansingh.sadana
over charging food and tea rates from railway have mentioned
Mar 09 2014
pradeep.sharma.1213986
neet and smoochly train
Aug 01 2015
kailash.kalra.399
Nice train
May 04 2014
ashok.arora.12
Mar 01 2014
sukhmeets
too gud..
Feb 21 2014
harpreetsingh.narang.7
nice train
Feb 20 2014
sameer.grewal.7
Feb 20 2014
ravikrishanmeena
GOOD SUPERFAST TRAIN FOR ASR TO AGRA
Feb 16 2014
ishan.verma.754
speedy...
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)