fare of Asr Ned Express - 12716

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:35
Arrives at: 16:00 +1
Duration: 34 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2916
1990
759

schedule of Asr Ned Express - 12716

Train Asr Ned Express 12716 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NED (Nanded). Check schedule for Train no. 12716. Check availability of berths. Asr Ned Express departs from Amritsar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Nanded at 16:00 hrs. Asr Ned Express takes a total running duration of 34 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 06:03
  • 06:05
  • 2 min
  • 43 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • KNN
  • Khanna
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • KUN
  • Karnal
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:02
  • 2 min
  • 324 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 695 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 722 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 18:11
  • 18:16
  • 5 min
  • 761 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • DBA
  • Dabra
  • 1
  • 18:49
  • 18:51
  • 2 min
  • 803 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 7 m
  • JHS
  • Jhansi Jn
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:56
  • 10 min
  • 858 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 1 h 28 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 20:58
  • 21:00
  • 2 min
  • 948 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 58 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 22:20
  • 22:22
  • 2 min
  • 1010 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • BPL
  • Bhopal Jn
  • 1
  • 00:15
  • 00:20
  • 5 min
  • 1149 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 46 m
  • ET
  • Itarsi Jn
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:50
  • 5 min
  • 1240 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 2 h 14 m
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 04:30
  • 04:35
  • 5 min
  • 1424 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 59 m
  • BAU
  • Burhanpur
  • 1
  • 05:28
  • 05:30
  • 2 min
  • 1493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 3 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 12:23
  • 12:25
  • 2 min
  • 1907 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 h 20 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 2050 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 36 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • ends
  • 0
  • 2081 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 39 m

running history of Asr Ned Express - 12716 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12716 Asr Ned Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 05:50
  • 16:00
  • 17:15
  • Late
  • 1 h 15 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 19:20
  • Late
  • 3 h 20 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 07:25
  • 16:00
  • 17:35
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 15:54
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 05:35
  • 16:00
  • 17:46
  • Late
  • 1 h 46 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 16:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Asr Ned Express - 12716

You can also check the Asr Ned Express Running Status (Train no. 12716) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Asr Ned Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Asr Ned Express - 12716

What's more, you can also check out the Asr Ned Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Asr Ned Express - 12716

Asr Ned Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
SL
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Asr Ned Express - 12716

Train number 12716 Asr Ned Express runs from Amritsar to Nanded on 7 days a week. Asr Ned Express is a popular Amritsar to Nanded train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Asr Ned Express 12716. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Asr Ned Express 12716 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Nanded so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Nanded. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Asr Ned Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Asr Ned Express - 12716

31 Jan 2016
Mayur Dharrao
train is enough clean but drinking water bottle supply is not continuous and eating facilities not good
04 Dec 2015
Amit KasHyap
vry nice and good train...
Nov 02 2015
Pritesh Dhartarkar
good train. ..but always on waiting
Oct 24 2015
Shailesh Mohod
Oct 11 2015
Surinder Kumar
very nice
Sep 10 2015
Abhishek Kumar Agnihotri
Aug 14 2015
Gagan Deep Singh Kashyap
Aug 03 2015
Kishor Rohira
Jul 30 2015
Rakesh Jain
Jul 28 2015
Sunil Puraswani
even ac coach stinks..
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)