3.1
overview of Avadh Assam Express - 15910

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
6190
3560
2375
900
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Avadh Assam Express - 15910

The Avadh Assam Express - 15910 runs from LGH (Lalgarh Jn, Bikaner) to DBRG (Dibrugarh, Tinsukia). Avadh Assam Express runs on 7 days of week. The Avadh Assam Express train departs from Lalgarh Jn railway station, Bikaner at hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh, Tinsukia at 15:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15910 train is 68h 10m , stopping at 88 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Avadh Assam Express - 15910 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MHJ
  • Mahajan
  • 1
  • 21:29
  • 21:31
  • 2 min
  • 116 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 6 m
  • SGRA
  • Sangaria
  • 1
  • 23:51
  • 23:53
  • 2 min
  • 255 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • MAUR
  • Maur
  • 1
  • 02:21
  • 02:23
  • 2 min
  • 355 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • MSZ
  • Mansa
  • 1
  • 02:38
  • 02:40
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 59 m
  • BRZ
  • Bareta
  • 1
  • 03:07
  • 03:09
  • 2 min
  • 405 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TUN
  • Tohana
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:37
  • 2 min
  • 431 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • JIND
  • Jind Jn
  • 1
  • 04:28
  • 04:30
  • 2 min
  • 491 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • ROK
  • Rohtak Jn
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • DLI
  • Delhi
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 30 min
  • 618 km
  • 2
  • 16
  • 1 h 38 m
  • GZB
  • Ghaziabad
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:45
  • 5 min
  • 638 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 34 m
  • PKW
  • Pilkhua
  • 1
  • 09:11
  • 09:13
  • 2 min
  • 663 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 41 m
  • HPU
  • Hapur
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:30
  • 2 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m
  • AMRO
  • Amroha
  • 1
  • 10:25
  • 10:27
  • 2 min
  • 748 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • MB
  • Moradabad
  • 1
  • 11:10
  • 11:20
  • 10 min
  • 779 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 48 m
  • RMU
  • Rampur
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:55
  • 5 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 53 m
  • BE
  • Bareilly
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:05
  • 5 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 52 m
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:17
  • 2 min
  • 1002 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 48 m
  • BLM
  • Balamu Jn
  • 1
  • 15:51
  • 15:53
  • 2 min
  • 1036 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 44 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:30
  • 5 min
  • 1221 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 52 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 21:47
  • 21:50
  • 3 min
  • 1310 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 54 m
  • BTT
  • Bhatni Jn
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:00
  • 5 min
  • 1445 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 59 m
  • MW
  • Mairwa
  • 1
  • 01:27
  • 01:28
  • 1 min
  • 1473 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 59 m
  • SV
  • Siwan Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:15
  • 5 min
  • 1494 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 48 m
  • EKMA
  • Ekma
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 1527 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 44 m
  • CPR
  • Chhapra
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1555 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • SEE
  • Sonpur Jn
  • 1
  • 05:05
  • 05:10
  • 5 min
  • 1608 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • MNE
  • Mansi Jn
  • 1
  • 10:09
  • 10:11
  • 2 min
  • 1835 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 25 m
  • NNA
  • Naugachia
  • 1
  • 11:32
  • 11:34
  • 2 min
  • 1893 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 24 m
  • BOE
  • Barsoi Jn
  • 1
  • 14:58
  • 15:00
  • 2 min
  • 2006 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 32 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 15:22
  • 15:24
  • 2 min
  • 2035 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 h 37 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:38
  • 5 min
  • 2216 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 15 m
  • KOJ
  • Kokrajhar
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:32
  • 2 min
  • 2374 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 18 m
  • KYQ
  • Kamakhya
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 2552 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 25 m
  • GHY
  • Guwahati
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:20
  • 20 min
  • 2559 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 2 h 27 m
  • JID
  • Jagi Road
  • 1
  • 04:35
  • 04:37
  • 2 min
  • 2616 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 32 m
  • HJI
  • Hojai
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 2695 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 2 h 42 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:17
  • 2 min
  • 2771 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 36 m
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:00
  • 5 min
  • 2808 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 2 h 37 m

running status of Avadh Assam Express - 15910

coach position and seat layout of Avadh Assam Express - 15910

Avadh Assam Express - 15910 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
B1
A1
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR
B2
S11
Seat Layout

Avadh Assam Express - 15910

The Avadh Assam Express - 15910 train runs from Bikaner to Tinsukia 7 days of week. It is a popular Bikaner to Tinsukia train and covers a distance of about 3115km . You can check Avadh Assam Express - 15910 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15910 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tinsukia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tinsukia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bikaner to Tinsukia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Avadh Assam Express - 15910

22 Feb 2018
Rabindra Kumar Sah
20 Feb 2018
Pareek Pareek
better service for Indian railways.
Feb 20 2018
Sunil Kumar
this train is always late
Feb 19 2018
Chaplin Charli
Feb 16 2018
Vasudhar Jha
Feb 13 2018
Deepak Baranwal
I think now this is the time to take action against delay in train.. Very dissappointed from this train.
Feb 08 2018
Rakesh choreo
Feb 04 2018
sukhi singh
bahut acha journey lagta hai
Jan 28 2018
Sushmita Shrestha
nice good seats are comfortable train is nice fast
Jan 27 2018
Viki Choudhary
perfect travel clinging for train osm
Jan 13 2018
Sumit Sharma
Avg ok. not on time. but traveling more than 3000 kms. overall good... fare is also reasonable
Jan 09 2018
Bhaskarjyoti saikia
very bad experience .my train was 30hour late.this because I cancelled my two upcoming Trip.
Dec 30 2017
Suraj Bhan
Trien is very late bodrasion all
Dec 26 2017
Harpal Ahlawat
best train bhuet lambi hain
Dec 24 2017
md jilani
no good service all time dealy this train
Dec 20 2017
Mahaveer singh Rajpurohit
on time to you lalghad to Guwahati
Dec 19 2017
alok ranjan
Dec 09 2017
Raj Kumar
Dec 08 2017
Anwar Hussain
Dec 03 2017
Amit Kumar Nishad
Amit kumar songs of this movie is good for you and your family and
Nov 30 2017
Hari Kumar Yadav
Sahi Suvidha nahi milta h
Nov 24 2017
Mdaslam Md aslam
Nov 20 2017
Prince Sarraf
poor service.cant satisfied with clean.food is tasteless.
Nov 20 2017
विनय कुमार सिंह
very delayed, its so lazy train, kabhi bhi time se nahi chalti hai
Nov 19 2017
Sujeet Shah
Nov 19 2017
Suresh Methani
Nov 18 2017
Vicky Arora
Nov 18 2017
Jaswant Sharma
Nov 18 2017
Subhlal Yadav
Nov 16 2017
Krishanu Mishra
Nov 12 2017
Anish Kumar
Nov 12 2017
Harsh Kumar
Nov 11 2017
Arvind Sahani Arvind
Nov 03 2017
AmIt SoNi
Nov 02 2017
Ajmal Ansari
Oct 29 2017
Banti Kumar
Bohot he slow hai. N time tablas v okay Nahi hai.
Oct 06 2017
Ram Kumar
Sep 22 2017
taresh singh
everything is good perfect speed and no wait for signal
Sep 01 2017
P.k S.k
Aug 15 2017
sandeep sahani
Aug 13 2017
Vivek Varma
Aug 10 2017
Aryan Arya
very good this train is very timely
Aug 05 2017
Himanshu Jain
good amazing experience but sometime there is aur condition problem
Jul 30 2017
Farook Farook Khan
bugan.yamtibolCT ixg dad j if x SD j TX
Jul 28 2017
Parmod Rai
on time only........................................................
Jul 28 2017
Nitish Kumar
Jul 23 2017
Sandil Pandit
Jul 17 2017
Pawar Singh
Jul 10 2017
Manak Sheokand
Jul 07 2017
Anil Shripali Basnet
Jun 22 2017
Anuj Singh
nice train on time okokokkk
Jun 19 2017
Mistu Rai
Jun 16 2017
Sonu Gupta
this train is best . The right time is platform .
Jun 10 2017
Arya Raj
Jun 09 2017
मरहट्टा कान्छो
this train is late express
Jun 08 2017
Azeem Qureshi
Jun 04 2017
Anshu Kumar Gupta
Jun 03 2017
hanamant r
sleeper class status is very poor, need to improve lot
May 27 2017
Bikash Sah
needs much improvement and express. don't run late
May 20 2017
Vicky Yuvraj Jha
Nice Train But No Charging Slot Any Bogy So Please Carry Your Power Bank
May 18 2017
Suraj Singh
May 14 2017
Arman Ansari
Most often it runs on time but there's problem with charging cellphone or lappy.
May 03 2017
abhishek kumar
verry good train in route delhi to samastipur
Apr 22 2017
Raghunandan Mutalik Desai
Train must improve upon the state of toilets and the overall cleanliness.
Apr 13 2017
Tejas Srivastava
this train is not depart on time.not nyc
Apr 08 2017
Sujit Kumar
Apr 07 2017
Kishan Kumar
Mar 25 2017
Dharmendra Yadav
SUPER FAST TRAIN GOOD SERVICE
Mar 24 2017
raja kumar
Mar 06 2017
Vikram Borade
Mar 06 2017
Vaibhav Chaudhari
better than the direct confirmatoin
Feb 19 2017
Himanshu Shekhar
facilities are not good coaches are clean but except washrooms..
Jan 08 2017
nitish kumar
Dec 21 2016
Mukesh Mukesh
MUKESH kumarnjfdxjkhxxxvkkkkgcxchj
Dec 18 2016
Nitin King
Hlw all my frnz
Dec 13 2016
aslam khan
very good food but not hot
Nov 28 2016
Muzammil Shaikh Markazi
Cleaning isn't so good. Some times it's arrives on the time & some times, not. Food system is also not good, many times being hungry while food we can't get a good food. I have experience of more than 20 times on this train. Thanks
Nov 19 2016
Ankit Tiwari
Nov 13 2016
love suri
dirty train with the worst food!
Oct 11 2016
Azad Choudhary
I think it's best train in my view when I traveled by it I got it at right time often
Jan 19 2017
Ramesh Dosi
I think this is a gd train
Sep 19 2016
Imdad Reings
good but aache train ha ye but food not good
Jun 16 2017
RITESH Gupta
ya train utna fresh ni tha or time sa late tha **
Sep 12 2016
Upender Sidhu
Very poor cleanliness, not up to mark pantry preparation and service. Cleaning in first AC toilets was horrible, a very bad train to board
Sep 26 2016
dilip Thakur
this application is very good working always
Aug 12 2016
Ajay Gupta
Aug 07 2016
Shib Kumar Agarwal
this train run right time then other train
Jul 19 2016
Raviranjan Kumar
Very good train and best service on this time
Jul 18 2016
Ajay Sahanii
Jun 23 2016
tritha gogoi
May 28 2016
Krishangopal Taparia
gud train time punctuality
May 02 2016
Mohammed Sheikh
good train for this route
Apr 09 2016
Rajan Anand
this train was not delay going to right time
Apr 05 2016
Nishu Kumar
Mar 22 2016
Vijay Singh
Mar 18 2016
Shyam Pareek
Feb 19 2016
Tukaram Marde
Nov 06 2015
rakesh kumar
Oct 09 2015
Manoj Kumar
nice app good performance this application
Oct 08 2015
Salman Ali Rani
ROYAL GARMENT'S SALMANALI0498@GMAIL.COM
Aug 26 2015
Kapil Singh
hi
Aug 24 2015
nirmal nag
OK but very slow
Aug 18 2015
Sandeep Goyal
Nov 28 2015
Shivam Mehrotra Jordan
One of the bst train on route
Jul 25 2015
Amit Chahar
on ⌚
Jul 21 2015
ashok kumar
mobile charging problem slipper class
Jul 03 2015
Uttam Pareek
maha third class
Jun 21 2015
Suresh Chavan
Jun 18 2015
Neeraj Sharma
Jun 16 2015
Israil Alam
Jun 01 2015
Deepak Raj
too slow bt it's good..
Apr 26 2015
KB Mishra
Not clean, dirtiest, no attendet, any person can enter in reserve coach
Apr 16 2015
Daksh Jain
Apr 08 2015
Shrvan Kumar
Apr 05 2015
Rahul Raj
Mar 13 2015
Sudheer Pareek
ok bt not good
Mar 03 2015
sittu yadav
great
Feb 23 2015
Amit Kumar
safe traveling
Feb 15 2015
Prem Prakash Mall
Feb 13 2015
kapil sharma
condition of coaches is worse and old full of insects cockroaches rats rben in ac coaches
Feb 07 2015
Niraj Kumar
nix... bt nt gud
Feb 04 2015
Israil Alam
Jan 29 2015
Muskan Genralstore
long jurnny
Aug 31 2015
Umashankar Ray
Jan 12 2015
neeraj singla
This train is vri good n nice
Jan 05 2015
Pankaj Singh Rawat
Jan 05 2015
Yogesh Sharma
Dec 28 2014
Rachit Watts
Dec 13 2014
Krishan Choudhary
??? ?? ??? ???? ?? ?? ??? ??? ?? ??????? ???
Nov 30 2014
Sintu Sutradhar
fin
Nov 10 2014
very clean
Oct 28 2014
mohankamlesh
Oct 13 2014
manavm.maheshwari
Sep 29 2014
saddam.hussian.7524
ok
Aug 30 2014
baljinder.dhingra
Aug 22 2014
saurabhkr49
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Avadh Assam Express Running Status (Train no. 15910) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Avadh Assam Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!