fare of Avadh Express - 19037

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:40
Arrives at: 13:40 +2
Duration: 39 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2656
1806
676

schedule of Avadh Express - 19037

Train Avadh Express 19037 runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 19037. Check availability of berths. Avadh Express departs from Mumbai at 22:40 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 13:40 hrs. Avadh Express takes a total running duration of 39 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 67 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:00
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 10 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:23
  • 2 min
  • 88 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:02
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:08
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:51
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 11 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 08:11
  • 08:13
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 10:18
  • 10:20
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 h 2 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 h 49 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:29
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 24 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:40
  • 10 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 27 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 27 m
  • IDG
  • Indargarh
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:37
  • 2 min
  • 980 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 20 m
  • RBS
  • Rupbas
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • KLB
  • Kiraoli
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 45 m
  • AF
  • Agra Fort
  • 1
  • 21:40
  • 21:50
  • 10 min
  • 1242 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:35
  • 10 min
  • 1264 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 10 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 00:05
  • 00:07
  • 2 min
  • 1281 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 44 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:11
  • 2 min
  • 1356 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 47 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 12 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 05:07
  • 05:09
  • 2 min
  • 1511 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 3 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 1632 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 1692 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 29 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 51 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 11:06
  • 11:08
  • 2 min
  • 1751 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 1782 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 1820 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 h 49 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 14 h 56 m

running history of Avadh Express - 19037 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19037 Avadh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:40
  • 13:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:34
  • Late
  • 54 m
  • 29 Jan 2016
  • 23:20
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Jan 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 13:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Avadh Express - 19037

You can also check the Avadh Express Running Status (Train no. 19037) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Avadh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Avadh Express - 19037

What's more, you can also check out the Avadh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Avadh Express - 19037

Avadh Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Avadh Express - 19037

Train number 19037 Avadh Express runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur on 4 days a week. Avadh Express is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 39 hours of journey, this train stops at 67 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Avadh Express 19037. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Avadh Express 19037 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Avadh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Avadh Express - 19037

16 Jan 2016
vikas pandey
good train Avadh Express
06 Jan 2016
Irfan Rangrez
Dec 09 2015
Ratnesh Kumar
good but not better than some train. it always late in upside.
Oct 29 2015
Panday Shailendra
this train is v good,clean and good Mesolithic. speed so slow but all the best
Oct 27 2015
faiyaz husain
good😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
Aug 16 2015
Raj Kumar
19039 runnings
Aug 07 2015
harshil upadhyay
Jul 07 2015
Ar Mohd Imran
Jun 19 2015
Pipaliya Dayabhai
Jun 12 2015
Rajiv Rai
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)