3.4
overview of Avadh Express - 19037

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2660
1810
680
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Avadh Express - 19037

Train Avadh Express 19037 runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 19037. Check availability of berths. Avadh Express departs from Mumbai at 22:40 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur at 13:25 hrs. Avadh Express takes a total running duration of 38 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 68 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 22:58
  • 23:00
  • 2 min
  • 7 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 00:21
  • 00:23
  • 2 min
  • 88 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 23 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:33
  • 01:35
  • 2 min
  • 159 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:02
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:08
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 05:49
  • 05:51
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 08:11
  • 08:13
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 761 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 27 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:29
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:40
  • 10 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 969 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • RBS
  • Rupbas
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 1191 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KLB
  • Kiraoli
  • 1
  • 20:33
  • 20:35
  • 2 min
  • 1218 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:11
  • 2 min
  • 1356 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 1412 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 05:07
  • 05:09
  • 2 min
  • 1511 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 47 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 1632 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 1692 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 53 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 10:43
  • 10:45
  • 2 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 14 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 11:06
  • 11:08
  • 2 min
  • 1751 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • GAUR
  • Gaur
  • 1
  • 11:18
  • 11:20
  • 2 min
  • 1759 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 1782 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 1820 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 4 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 h 47 m

running history of Avadh Express - 19037 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19037 Avadh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • 13:42
  • Slight delay
  • 17 m
  • 21 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • 15:15
  • Late
  • 1 h 50 m
  • 19 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • 14:07
  • Late
  • 42 m
  • 17 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 16 Aug 2016
  • 22:40
  • 13:25
  • 14:28
  • Late
  • 1 h 3 m

running status of Avadh Express - 19037

You can also check the Avadh Express Running Status (Train no. 19037) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Avadh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Avadh Express - 19037

What's more, you can also check out the Avadh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Avadh Express - 19037

Avadh Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Avadh Express - 19037

Train number 19037 Avadh Express runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur on 4 days a week. Avadh Express is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 38 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 68 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Avadh Express 19037. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Avadh Express 19037 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Gorakhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Gorakhpur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Gorakhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Avadh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Avadh Express - 19037

22 Aug 2016
shahid husain
28 Jul 2016
Khan Salimyunus
good APS for journey. I proud this apps
Jun 01 2016
Sakar Mishra
Worst train ever...speed iz too slow...i thnk it nane should bullock cart exp ..took almost 9 hr for 325 km and 8 hr for 261 km
May 31 2016
Naman Jain
good train and ac coach is properly maintained
May 26 2016
Gaurav Mishra
pnr status does not show pls show the pnr status
May 18 2016
Ankit Mishra
this is the best train for travalling bandra to lko after lko this is the bakwasss train ............its speed will dicrese .....
Apr 01 2016
Gaurav Jain
slow train but good and comfortable
Feb 24 2016
Babuddin An
Jan 16 2016
vikas pandey
good train Avadh Express
Jan 06 2016
Irfan Rangrez
Dec 09 2015
Ratnesh Kumar
good but not better than some train. it always late in upside.
Oct 29 2015
Panday Shailendra
this train is v good,clean and good Mesolithic. speed so slow but all the best
Oct 27 2015
faiyaz husain
good😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
Aug 16 2015
Raj Kumar
19039 runnings
Aug 07 2015
harshil upadhyay
Jul 07 2015
Ar Mohd Imran
Jun 19 2015
Pipaliya Dayabhai
Jun 12 2015
Rajiv Rai
Jun 11 2015
dev sharma
Jun 05 2015
Deepak Chaurasia
May 31 2015
Golu Jaiswal
GORAKHPUR
Apr 30 2015
Aditya Pandey
Apr 19 2015
Haider Arshadi Sayyed
thanks
Feb 19 2015
SuNny Patel
Jan 31 2015
Shaban Khan
ok
Jan 12 2015
Golu Jayswal
gonda j is very nice railwe stesan
Jan 02 2015
Laxman Yadav
Dec 25 2014
Hemant Varma
Dec 20 2014
ashok singh
Nov 24 2014
PradEep SiNgh
May 29 2015
jigneshs1
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
its kinda ok
Jul 31 2014
dwivedi.dheeraj14
Jul 12 2014
ankit.cullen
good
Jul 06 2014
karanprataps3
Jul 04 2014
wafahuda
very bad n poor service
Jun 10 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
May 30 2014
sunil.kharval
ok
Apr 21 2014
mohan.kahar.7
Apr 10 2014
malik.faiyaz.5
3rd class
Apr 08 2014
Mar 23 2014
amar4you6126
very bad
Mar 22 2014
anupsingh24
This train mostly reach late to its destination. Travelling in 2A will be good experience. But otherwise it is like a mail train.
Mar 12 2014
ramashish.nishad.54
ramashish
Mar 07 2014
sp.yadav.12
rubbish
Mar 01 2014
narendra.jangid.31
rubbish train
Feb 23 2014
sourabh809
Feb 22 2014
sunny.thakur.1232
Feb 21 2014
digvijay.kumar.902
nice...
Feb 19 2014
latif.khan.37
nice
Feb 14 2014
pankajsharma
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)