3.5
overview of Avadh Express - 19037

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2660
1810
680
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Avadh Express - 19037

The Avadh Express - 19037 runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Avadh Express runs on 4 days of week. The Avadh Express train departs from Bandra Terminus railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 19037 train is 39h 5m , stopping at 68 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Avadh Express - 19037 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 22:56
  • 22:58
  • 2 min
  • 6 km
  • 1
  • 8
  • 2 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 00:19
  • 00:21
  • 2 min
  • 87 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:31
  • 01:33
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 183 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 03:03
  • 03:08
  • 5 min
  • 252 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 06:18
  • 06:20
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 529 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 19 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 08:43
  • 08:45
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 12:04
  • 12:06
  • 2 min
  • 762 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 12:18
  • 12:20
  • 2 min
  • 775 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:32
  • 2 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 13:27
  • 13:29
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:40
  • 10 min
  • 909 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:23
  • 2 min
  • 970 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • RBS
  • Rupbas
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 1192 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KLB
  • Kiraoli
  • 1
  • 20:31
  • 20:33
  • 2 min
  • 1219 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 01:09
  • 01:11
  • 2 min
  • 1357 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 31 m
  • BNT
  • Bharthana
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 1377 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 36 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 02:02
  • 02:04
  • 2 min
  • 1413 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 h 34 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 05:07
  • 05:09
  • 2 min
  • 1514 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 1631 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 28 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 09:52
  • 09:57
  • 5 min
  • 1693 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 35 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 10:36
  • 10:38
  • 2 min
  • 1735 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 42 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 10:57
  • 10:59
  • 2 min
  • 1751 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 47 m
  • GAUR
  • Gaur
  • 1
  • 11:18
  • 11:20
  • 2 min
  • 1759 km
  • 3
  • -
  • -
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:38
  • 5 min
  • 1782 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 56 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 12:20
  • 12:22
  • 2 min
  • 1820 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 52 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 12:32
  • 12:34
  • 2 min
  • 1828 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 52 m

coach position and seat layout of Avadh Express - 19037

Avadh Express - 19037 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
EOG
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Avadh Express - 19037

The Avadh Express - 19037 train runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur 4 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 1845km . You can check Avadh Express - 19037 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19037 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Avadh Express - 19037

23 May 2017
Shashwat Verma
Worst experience of Indian railways, TTE's are also bribe takers all coaches always stays fulled with biharis who never hear a singular thing without getting beaten.
22 May 2017
Nilesh Kumar
May 17 2017
Kunal Tomar
Apr 20 2017
Rajeev Kumar Yadav
acchi train hai..but ticket conform hi nhi hota hai...
Apr 16 2017
Saif Khan
Mar 20 2017
Jahnvi Yadhuvanshi
Such a worst train in the Indian train history I adviced to all never travel with this train.. You are getting late or late... Never on time it's average delay is 4 hours on Kota Junction
Feb 23 2017
piyush Mehra
poor service by pantry and full with rush
Feb 13 2017
DINESH DAMOR
Jan 13 2017
Vijay Karma
Jan 06 2017
Baijnath Jaiswal
sab kharab hai bhojn bhi sab kuch
Dec 14 2016
Mitesh Mishra
Dec 05 2016
Amit Upadhyay
good train between Mumbai to gorakhpur
Nov 23 2016
Tejas Turkhiya
best app for search train
Oct 22 2016
Pranjal Singh
5 star for cleanliness. Food is also good. Overall, 4/5.
Oct 13 2016
Dev Tiwari
nice train for this route
Oct 12 2016
Sunil Pandey
Bahot hi accha hai -pahle se jyada behtar ho gaya hai
Aug 22 2016
shahid husain
Jul 28 2016
Khan Salimyunus
good APS for journey. I proud this apps
Jun 01 2016
Sakar Mishra
Worst train ever...speed iz too slow...i thnk it nane should bullock cart exp ..took almost 9 hr for 325 km and 8 hr for 261 km
May 31 2016
Naman Jain
good train and ac coach is properly maintained
May 26 2016
Gaurav Mishra
pnr status does not show pls show the pnr status
May 18 2016
Ankit Mishra
this is the best train for travalling bandra to lko after lko this is the bakwasss train ............its speed will dicrese .....
Apr 01 2016
Gaurav Jain
slow train but good and comfortable
Feb 24 2016
Babuddin An
Jan 16 2016
vikas pandey
good train Avadh Express
Jan 06 2016
Irfan Rangrez
Dec 09 2015
Ratnesh Kumar
good but not better than some train. it always late in upside.
Oct 29 2015
Panday Shailendra
this train is v good,clean and good Mesolithic. speed so slow but all the best
Oct 27 2015
faiyaz husain
good😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘😘
Aug 16 2015
Raj Kumar
19039 runnings
Aug 07 2015
harshil upadhyay
Jul 07 2015
Ar Mohd Imran
Jun 19 2015
Pipaliya Dayabhai
Jun 12 2015
Rajiv Rai
Jun 11 2015
dev sharma
Jun 05 2015
Deepak Chaurasia
May 31 2015
Golu Jaiswal
GORAKHPUR
Apr 30 2015
Aditya Pandey
Apr 19 2015
Haider Arshadi Sayyed
thanks
Feb 19 2015
SuNny Patel
Jan 31 2015
Shaban Khan
ok
Jan 12 2015
Golu Jayswal
gonda j is very nice railwe stesan
Jan 02 2015
Laxman Yadav
Dec 25 2014
Hemant Varma
Dec 20 2014
ashok singh
Nov 24 2014
PradEep SiNgh
May 29 2015
jigneshs1
Aug 25 2014
rishant.yadav.56
its kinda ok
Jul 31 2014
dwivedi.dheeraj14
Jul 12 2014
ankit.cullen
good
Jul 06 2014
karanprataps3
Jul 04 2014
wafahuda
very bad n poor service
Jun 10 2014
himanshu.awasthi1
May 30 2014
sunil.kharval
ok
Apr 21 2014
mohan.kahar.7
Apr 10 2014
malik.faiyaz.5
3rd class
Apr 08 2014
Mar 23 2014
amar4you6126
very bad
Mar 22 2014
anupsingh24
This train mostly reach late to its destination. Travelling in 2A will be good experience. But otherwise it is like a mail train.
Mar 12 2014
ramashish.nishad.54
ramashish
Mar 07 2014
sp.yadav.12
rubbish
Mar 01 2014
narendra.jangid.31
rubbish train
Feb 23 2014
sourabh809
Feb 22 2014
sunny.thakur.1232
Feb 21 2014
digvijay.kumar.902
nice...
Feb 19 2014
latif.khan.37
nice
Feb 14 2014
pankajsharma
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Avadh Express Running Status (Train no. 19037) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Avadh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!