2.8
overview of Avadh Express - 19040

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2940
1990
745
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Avadh Express - 19040

The Avadh Express - 19040 runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn, Muzaffarpur) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai). Avadh Express runs on 3 days of week. The Avadh Express train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn railway station, Muzaffarpur at hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus, Mumbai at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 19040 train is 46h 35m , stopping at 82 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Avadh Express - 19040 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MTR
  • Motipur
  • 1
  • 06:23
  • 06:25
  • 2 min
  • 26 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 20 m
  • MAI
  • Mehsi
  • 1
  • 06:36
  • 06:38
  • 2 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 28 m
  • CAA
  • Chakia
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 34 m
  • BTH
  • Bettiah
  • 1
  • 08:25
  • 08:27
  • 2 min
  • 124 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 h 25 m
  • HIR
  • Harinagar
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:26
  • 2 min
  • 176 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 h 24 m
  • BUG
  • Bagaha
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 h 30 m
  • PNYA
  • Paniahwa
  • 1
  • 10:48
  • 10:50
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 h 27 m
  • KZA
  • Khada
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 h 28 m
  • PPC
  • Pipraich
  • 1
  • 12:19
  • 12:22
  • 3 min
  • 291 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 h 26 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 h 29 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:02
  • 2 min
  • 335 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 h 34 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 h 38 m
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 15:17
  • 15:19
  • 2 min
  • 404 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 h 35 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 15:33
  • 15:35
  • 2 min
  • 420 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 h 43 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 15 min
  • 462 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 h 55 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:42
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 h 2 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 641 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 h 33 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:42
  • 2 min
  • 742 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 00:46
  • 00:48
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • KLB
  • Kiraoli
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 937 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • RBS
  • Rupbas
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:36
  • 2 min
  • 963 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • BXN
  • Bayana Jn
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:05
  • 5 min
  • 997 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 h 7 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 1186 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 h
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:55
  • 5 min
  • 1246 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 54 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:55
  • 2 min
  • 1308 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 59 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:58
  • 2 min
  • 1369 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 h 9 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:15
  • 5 min
  • 1380 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 h 9 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 1393 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 h 6 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 1472 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 34 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 15:58
  • 16:00
  • 2 min
  • 1485 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 38 m
  • RTM
  • Ratlam Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 11 h 31 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 17:23
  • 17:25
  • 2 min
  • 1558 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 28 m
  • MGN
  • Meghnagar
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 1593 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 27 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 18:21
  • 18:23
  • 2 min
  • 1627 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 27 m
  • GDA
  • Godhra Jn
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:42
  • 2 min
  • 1700 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 h 12 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 20:00
  • 20:01
  • 1 min
  • 1723 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 h 17 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 23:20
  • 23:25
  • 5 min
  • 1903 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 11 h 8 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 00:35
  • 00:37
  • 2 min
  • 1972 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 10 h 55 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 00:57
  • 00:59
  • 2 min
  • 1998 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 10 h 59 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 02:08
  • 02:10
  • 2 min
  • 2069 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 10 h 47 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 2137 km
  • 3
  • 8
  • 10 h 35 m
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 04:02
  • 04:04
  • 2 min
  • 2149 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 10 h 21 m

coach position and seat layout of Avadh Express - 19040

Avadh Express - 19040 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Avadh Express - 19040

The Avadh Express - 19040 train runs from Muzaffarpur to Mumbai 3 days of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 2155km . You can check Avadh Express - 19040 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19040 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Avadh Express - 19040

19 Sep 2017
Santosh Maurya
06 Sep 2017
Chhotelal Madheshya
Sep 04 2017
Amit Ajanabi
Aug 12 2017
Suresh Chawda
Aug 01 2017
Santosh Gupta
Jul 20 2017
Bhumika Sinha
train should be on time we are waiting for it from 7 hrs ....
Aug 14 2017
Vijay Priyadarshi
This train is always late
Jul 10 2017
Sanjeev Kumar
Jul 05 2017
Majibullah Ansati
Jun 30 2017
Amit Porwal
Jun 22 2017
omshroff
Jun 12 2017
Jatashankar Shukla
May 29 2017
Girish Chandravanshi
facilities in train is very poor water problem is present & panctuality of this train is none so I suggest that you don't travel this train.
May 07 2017
Prem Yadav
3rd class train in india very dirty
Apr 11 2017
Ravi chandra mishra
good but not batter so hot fan are not work properly
Apr 10 2017
Abhay Singh
This train never runs on time!And it's cleanliness is not so good!Very very late train!Requires improvement
Mar 31 2017
Gajendra Singh Chauhan
Mar 29 2017
Ayush Sibgh
This train is helpfully for long journeys
Mar 22 2017
Amit Gupta
Mar 16 2017
Aryan Raj
it is a very good train and it is very clean.
Mar 09 2017
Ankit Singh
Feb 23 2017
Mustafeez Esaf
Feb 07 2017
Pawan Kayth
Too much Stoppage like a passenger train and becoming late is been a ritual to this train.
Jan 12 2017
RAVI KUMAR
good train.....................
Jan 07 2017
alok gupta
its good but too much crowd in this train
Dec 28 2016
suraj singh
its 20 hours late pls update it
Dec 11 2016
Ravi Raushan Kumar
awadh express is good train to trip Mumbai
Dec 05 2016
Vrinda Bali
My last journey to Mumbai with Avadh Express went safe and fine. The train coaches were neat and tidy, which made my journey better.
Nov 09 2016
Ayush Anand
Sep 19 2016
Md Ammar
Jul 03 2016
Mohit Raj
something is better than nothing😂😂
Jun 17 2016
RAMKISHOR J KUSHWAHA
v nice train avadh expres .but cleaning bad
Jun 06 2016
Archu Best
safai or honi chahiye or ish train ka pc v bht ganda hai.
Feb 08 2016
Shubham Jain
food is very poor and train is okk type
Jan 10 2016
Shiv Tripathi
always late..stop at each n every station..right now stops on burhwal for more than 0.5 hr
Dec 03 2015
Rajan Kumar
Nov 15 2015
Ahsan Ahmad
nice
Sep 23 2015
Krishna Agrawal
Aug 10 2015
harshil upadhyay
very bed train
Jul 15 2015
Junaid Merchant
very good train always on time good food
Jun 05 2015
sidd nigam
So.cuta . arrange rali.va
May 25 2015
Dhanshuk Shah
ok
Apr 24 2015
Ajinkya Kadam
never on time !!😡
Aug 04 2015
Sanrup Groups
Feb 06 2015
Amit Kumar Rao
love is life
Jan 29 2015
Raushan Verma
Dec 20 2014
Yogesh Meena
Dec 16 2014
Om Prakash Singh
Oct 17 2014
anang006
most disgusting train..takes 4 hour to cover 100km .always late..poor atmosphere ... bihariyo sae bhari rehti h .
Aug 30 2014
a
Jun 15 2014
altamas.86
May 30 2014
Chandan60
May 16 2014
good train
Apr 28 2014
ss31181
Apr 23 2014
arjun.bhagat.14
nc app
Apr 05 2014
jiyare
Apr 04 2014
ankit.cullen
Mar 25 2014
Raviranjan975
Mar 16 2014
pandayraju
full of rush always . Government should do something
Feb 25 2014
nitesh.meena.188
most bad train in this world
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Avadh Express Running Status (Train no. 19040) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Avadh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!