fare of Avadh Express - 19040

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 06:00
Arrives at: 04:35 +2
Duration: 46 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2918
1974
742

schedule of Avadh Express - 19040

Train Avadh Express 19040 runs on Tue, Thu, Sun from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 19040. Check availability of berths. Avadh Express departs from Muzaffarpur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 04:35 hrs. Avadh Express takes a total running duration of 46 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 81 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MTR
  • Motipur
  • 1
  • 06:22
  • 06:24
  • 2 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 58 m
  • MAI
  • Mehsi
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:37
  • 2 min
  • 40 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • CAA
  • Chakia
  • 1
  • 06:46
  • 06:48
  • 2 min
  • 48 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • BTH
  • Bettiah
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 3 m
  • HIR
  • Harinagar
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:31
  • 1 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 49 m
  • BUG
  • Bagaha
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 10:02
  • 5 min
  • 201 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • PNYA
  • Paniahwa
  • 1
  • 10:49
  • 10:50
  • 1 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KZA
  • Khada
  • 1
  • 10:59
  • 11:01
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PPC
  • Pipraich
  • 1
  • 12:11
  • 12:13
  • 2 min
  • 290 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 h 2 m
  • SWA
  • Sahjanwa
  • 1
  • 13:48
  • 13:50
  • 2 min
  • 327 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 46 m
  • MHH
  • Maghar
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:02
  • 2 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BST
  • Basti
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • 14:45
  • 5 min
  • 374 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h
  • BV
  • Babhnan
  • 1
  • 15:08
  • 15:10
  • 2 min
  • 405 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 13 m
  • MSW
  • Maskanwa
  • 1
  • 15:24
  • 15:26
  • 2 min
  • 421 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 43 m
  • GD
  • Gonda Jn
  • 1
  • 16:20
  • 16:35
  • 15 min
  • 464 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 h 9 m
  • BUW
  • Burhwal
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:42
  • 2 min
  • 524 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 h 12 m
  • ON
  • Unnao Jn
  • 1
  • 21:49
  • 21:50
  • 1 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • PHD
  • Phaphund
  • 1
  • 23:36
  • 23:38
  • 2 min
  • 744 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 h 23 m
  • ETW
  • Etawah
  • 1
  • 00:36
  • 00:38
  • 2 min
  • 800 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 3 h 32 m
  • FZD
  • Firozabad
  • 1
  • 01:52
  • 01:53
  • 1 min
  • 875 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3 h 22 m
  • TDL
  • Tundla Jn
  • 1
  • 03:00
  • 03:05
  • 5 min
  • 892 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 28 m
  • AF
  • Agra Fort
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 22 m
  • KLB
  • Kiraoli
  • 1
  • 04:58
  • 05:00
  • 2 min
  • 938 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 h 14 m
  • RBS
  • Rupbas
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:41
  • 2 min
  • 965 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 h 25 m
  • BXN
  • Bayana Jn
  • 1
  • 07:00
  • 07:05
  • 5 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 10 m
  • IDG
  • Indargarh
  • 1
  • 09:29
  • 09:31
  • 2 min
  • 1176 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 23 m
  • LKE
  • Lakheri
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 1187 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 h 37 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:55
  • 10 min
  • 1247 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 26 m
  • MKX
  • Morak
  • 1
  • 11:53
  • 11:55
  • 2 min
  • 1309 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GOH
  • Garot
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:58
  • 2 min
  • 1370 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 h 29 m
  • SGZ
  • Shamgarh
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:15
  • 5 min
  • 1381 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 h 39 m
  • SVA
  • Suwasra
  • 1
  • 13:28
  • 13:30
  • 2 min
  • 1394 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 2 min
  • 1472 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 13 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 16:00
  • 16:02
  • 2 min
  • 1486 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 5 m
  • RTM
  • Ratlam Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 20 min
  • 1513 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 2 h 51 m
  • BMI
  • Bamnia
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 1559 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 5 m
  • MGN
  • Meghnagar
  • 1
  • 18:00
  • 18:02
  • 2 min
  • 1594 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 h 37 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 18:26
  • 18:28
  • 2 min
  • 1627 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 2 h 38 m
  • GDA
  • Godhra Jn
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 19:57
  • 2 min
  • 1701 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 36 m
  • DRL
  • Derol
  • 1
  • 20:16
  • 20:18
  • 2 min
  • 1724 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 51 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 1904 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2 h 16 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:39
  • 2 min
  • 1972 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 53 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:01
  • 1 min
  • 1997 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2 h 29 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:12
  • 2 min
  • 2068 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 03:43
  • 03:45
  • 2 min
  • 2137 km
  • 3
  • 6
  • 2 h 28 m
  • ADH
  • Andheri
  • 1
  • 04:04
  • 04:06
  • 2 min
  • 2149 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 h 45 m

running history of Avadh Express - 19040 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19040 Avadh Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 07:10
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 04:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 06:30
  • 04:35
  • 04:35
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 06:00
  • 04:35
  • 04:42
  • Slight delay
  • 7 m
  • 31 Jan 2016
  • 07:10
  • 04:35
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 28 Jan 2016
  • 06:00
  • 04:35
  • 08:32
  • Late
  • 3 h 57 m
  • 26 Jan 2016
  • 11:10
  • 04:35
  • 00:05
  • On time
  • 0 m

running status of Avadh Express - 19040

You can also check the Avadh Express Running Status (Train no. 19040) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Avadh Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Avadh Express - 19040

What's more, you can also check out the Avadh Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Avadh Express - 19040

Avadh Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
S15
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Avadh Express - 19040

Train number 19040 Avadh Express runs from Muzaffarpur to Mumbai on 3 days a week. Avadh Express is a popular Muzaffarpur to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 46 hours of journey, this train stops at 81 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Avadh Express 19040. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Avadh Express 19040 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Avadh Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Avadh Express - 19040

08 Feb 2016
Shubham Jain
food is very poor and train is okk type
10 Jan 2016
Shiv Tripathi
always late..stop at each n every station..right now stops on burhwal for more than 0.5 hr
Dec 03 2015
Rajan Kumar
Nov 15 2015
Ahsan Ahmad
nice
Sep 23 2015
Krishna Agrawal
Aug 10 2015
harshil upadhyay
very bed train
Jul 15 2015
Junaid Merchant
very good train always on time good food
Jun 05 2015
sidd nigam
So.cuta . arrange rali.va
May 25 2015
Dhanshuk Shah
ok
Apr 24 2015
Ajinkya Kadam
never on time !!😡
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)