fare of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:20
Arrives at: 08:10 +1
Duration: 22 hrs
From
To
3A
Price
1009

schedule of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Train Dee Bdts Garib Rath 12215 runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 12215. Check availability of berths. Dee Bdts Garib Rath departs from New Delhi at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 08:10 hrs. Dee Bdts Garib Rath takes a total running duration of 22 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:50
  • 5 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:45
  • 3 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:20
  • 10 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 18 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 438 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:20
  • 10 min
  • 743 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 04:46
  • 04:51
  • 5 min
  • 1180 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 1413 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 5 m

running history of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12215 Dee Bdts Garib Rath along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 30 Jan 2016
  • -
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

You can also check the Dee Bdts Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 12215) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dee Bdts Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

What's more, you can also check out the Dee Bdts Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Dee Bdts Garib Rath has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
GE1
GC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Train number 12215 Dee Bdts Garib Rath runs from New Delhi to Mumbai on 4 days a week. Dee Bdts Garib Rath is a popular New Delhi to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 22 hours of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dee Bdts Garib Rath 12215. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dee Bdts Garib Rath 12215 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dee Bdts Garib Rath with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

10 Feb 2016
Lakshay raj
due to no pantry food is worst. I buy a veg thali of 100rs BT its too bad in taste and cold too
29 Jan 2016
Ashok Nahata
As per price, train is excellent. But food is not good as there is no pantry. food not comes hot and same food served for dinner makes me feel like stale food of lunch given back in dinner. water of my coach finished much before reaching destination.
Jan 23 2016
Kishan Sharma
I kishan Sharma hisar haryana
Dec 26 2015
deva tiwari
good train,super for mumbians
Dec 08 2015
Pradip Vatwani
This train is really good best
Nov 17 2015
Amit Kumar
train is good but railway staff is lazy and they don't bother about travellers ..they r not going to give u blankets untill u ask them thrice
Nov 16 2015
Sameera Shah
Nov 01 2015
Jagdish Soni
good Train
Oct 01 2015
Rahul Jain
Sep 25 2015
Raj Sharma
okkk
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)