fare of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 09:20
Arrives at: 08:10 +1
Duration: 22 hrs 50 mins
From
To
3A
Price
1010

schedule of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Train Dee Bdts Garib Rath 12215 runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Check schedule for Train no. 12215. Check availability of berths. Dee Bdts Garib Rath departs from New Delhi at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Mumbai at 08:10 hrs. Dee Bdts Garib Rath takes a total running duration of 22 hours 50 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 27 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:50
  • 5 min
  • 78 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 11:42
  • 11:45
  • 3 min
  • 153 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 14:10
  • 14:20
  • 10 min
  • 303 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:40
  • 10 min
  • 438 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 19:15
  • 19:17
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 21:10
  • 21:20
  • 10 min
  • 743 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 04:46
  • 04:51
  • 5 min
  • 1180 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:30
  • 2 min
  • 1413 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 11 m

running history of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12215 Dee Bdts Garib Rath along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • 08:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 23 Apr 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 21 Apr 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 19 Apr 2016
  • 09:20
  • 08:10
  • 13:03
  • Late
  • 4 h 53 m
  • 18 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 08:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

You can also check the Dee Bdts Garib Rath Running Status (Train no. 12215) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Dee Bdts Garib Rath.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

What's more, you can also check out the Dee Bdts Garib Rath train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Dee Bdts Garib Rath has 22 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
GE1
GC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

Train number 12215 Dee Bdts Garib Rath runs from New Delhi to Mumbai on 4 days a week. Dee Bdts Garib Rath is a popular New Delhi to Mumbai train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 22 hours 50 minutes of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Dee Bdts Garib Rath 12215. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Dee Bdts Garib Rath 12215 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Mumbai so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Mumbai. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Dee Bdts Garib Rath with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Dee Bdts Garib Rath - 12215

16 Apr 2016
Shubham Dicaprio
Fastest train on Delhi-Ahmedabad route after Rajdhani
16 Apr 2016
mukesh choudhary
best train for this route. all coach are well & clean
Apr 14 2016
Rajesh Jain
average train journey as usual in india
Apr 09 2016
vishang shah
tickets are mostly available, on time but food quality in train not good... and care tacker coach should be trained enough how to behave.. they are mostly drunk. govt. should launch online complaints logging for train travellers.. and pillow and bedding are not cleaned property. . or god nows they are giving us used only
Mar 19 2016
Bilal Ahmed
this application is a problem of any time busy and work be slowly
Feb 14 2016
Abhishek Agarwal
Good train with timeliness... However no pantry and blankets are chargeable.. Looking at the price, no complaints..
Feb 10 2016
Lakshay raj
due to no pantry food is worst. I buy a veg thali of 100rs BT its too bad in taste and cold too
Jan 29 2016
Ashok Nahata
As per price, train is excellent. But food is not good as there is no pantry. food not comes hot and same food served for dinner makes me feel like stale food of lunch given back in dinner. water of my coach finished much before reaching destination.
Jan 23 2016
Kishan Sharma
I kishan Sharma hisar haryana
Dec 26 2015
deva tiwari
good train,super for mumbians
Dec 08 2015
Pradip Vatwani
This train is really good best
Nov 17 2015
Amit Kumar
train is good but railway staff is lazy and they don't bother about travellers ..they r not going to give u blankets untill u ask them thrice
Nov 16 2015
Sameera Shah
Nov 01 2015
Jagdish Soni
good Train
Oct 01 2015
Rahul Jain
Sep 25 2015
Raj Sharma
okkk
Sep 20 2015
Viral Dagli
Sep 17 2015
Brijesh Kumar
Sep 15 2015
Deva Tiwari
Good train
Sep 04 2015
Girish Solanki
boot
Sep 03 2015
Ankit V Kashyap
Aug 24 2015
Mr Akshay
Aug 11 2015
saleem np
very bad service
Sep 03 2015
Sohel Shaikh
Jul 21 2015
Manoj Jangid
Jul 17 2015
Omkar Kastty
Jul 16 2015
Hasmukh Jain
Jul 13 2015
Nitin Jain
Jul 11 2015
Pradeep Jain
Good... For time, clean....
Jun 29 2015
Jay Thacker
Jun 25 2015
Lokesh Peshwani
Jun 24 2015
Ankita Verma
Jun 22 2015
Rahul R Assat
Jun 20 2015
Ajay Grover
good
Jun 16 2015
Himanshu Jain
Jun 20 2015
Pankaj Jeliya
superb
Jun 13 2015
Jasim Chauhan
awesome 😘 train 🚂
Jun 10 2015
Mahendra Bhati
nice train
May 27 2015
ramesh jain
budget train but seat available problam
May 13 2015
Nilesh Shah
9/5/2015 G RATH 2 HOURS LATE PLANPUR STATISON NO RESION ALAUNCMENT ?
May 04 2015
Omprakash Rajpurohit
Apr 12 2015
erez ben harush
Apr 06 2015
Amit Sarda
Mar 22 2015
rishi seth
very good
Jan 27 2015
Ankur Garg
sux.. avoid this train if travelling with family
Jan 17 2015
Farhin Shaikh
Jan 16 2015
Rohit Sharma
Dec 25 2014
Pranit Kumar
Dec 25 2014
Ayush Sharma
Dec 23 2014
Naeem Agarbattiwala
Dec 15 2014
Khalid Khan
wanna WiFi
Dec 12 2014
Pradyut kumar
Dec 02 2014
MUKESH SAINI
Nov 02 2014
satendra.kumar.90663
Oct 25 2014
pradyuman.rathore.5
Oct 07 2014
Vvkaggarwal
Oct 02 2014
raj.jakhotia
Apr 29 2015
BHARDWAJ2010
always prefer this train for journey.... very NYC please clean properly
Sep 05 2014
vikaskumar123654
Aug 27 2014
kishoregprajapati
Aug 17 2014
pawan.verma.3551
Jul 20 2014
very nice
Jul 18 2014
mahavir.sharma.792
Jul 11 2014
Ashish3agg
Jun 17 2014
brfilmsvision
so so everything's
May 13 2014
chirag.shah.5209
May 09 2014
sonu.chandwani.16
good train for family.
May 05 2014
rinkeshtheking
9 berths in on compartment. there is always shortage of pillow nd bed sheet. and when i visited the care taker of my coach was drunk.
Apr 18 2014
lalit.vagrecha.1
Apr 02 2016
ramphal.yadav.7
all coaches are in very bad conditions... require maintenance...Toilet conditions is very very poor..
Apr 15 2014
mohit.maurya
9 berths in 1 comp??? Thats pathetic!
Mar 25 2014
jeetuc3
Mar 19 2014
dilip.bhalgamiya.7
Mar 17 2014
bhushan.shivkar
Mar 08 2014
rahul
Mar 04 2014
coolvib
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)