fare of Bidr Ypr Express - 16572

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 18:10
Arrives at: 07:40 +1
Duration: 13 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2437
1444
1002
370

schedule of Bidr Ypr Express - 16572

Train Bidr Ypr Express 16572 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BIDR (Bidar) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 16572. Check availability of berths. Bidr Ypr Express departs from Bidar at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 07:40 hrs. Bidr Ypr Express takes a total running duration of 13 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BIDR
  • Bidar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 18:10
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 20:39
  • 20:40
  • 1 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • SEM
  • Seram
  • 1
  • 21:38
  • 21:40
  • 2 min
  • 166 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 3 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 22:43
  • 22:45
  • 2 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:02
  • 2 min
  • 242 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 23:18
  • 23:20
  • 2 min
  • 265 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 00:02
  • 00:04
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:35
  • 1 min
  • 612 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m

running history of Bidr Ypr Express - 16572 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 16572 Bidr Ypr Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 13 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 12 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 11 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 18:10
  • 07:40
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 07:40
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Bidr Ypr Express - 16572

You can also check the Bidr Ypr Express Running Status (Train no. 16572) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bidr Ypr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Bidr Ypr Express - 16572

What's more, you can also check out the Bidr Ypr Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Bidr Ypr Express - 16572

Train number 16572 Bidr Ypr Express runs from Bidar to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Bidr Ypr Express is a popular Bidar to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 13 hours of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Bidr Ypr Express 16572. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Bidr Ypr Express 16572 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Bidr Ypr Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Bidr Ypr Express - 16572

20 Nov 2015
navish nicholas
19 Aug 2015
shashank reddy
Aug 15 2015
pradeep boda
At ixigo app there is no coch numbers fund
Jul 31 2015
praveen kumar Khandre
May 19 2015
Amaresh Hosamani
On time destination arrival and reaching train...Food am nt tasted but they will cm ask u food order and cm to bedsheet and pillow hv to pay n use..Overall am fully satisfied with it..
Jan 10 2015
King Mj
Dec 26 2014
Jagdish Patil
nice tarin time to time
Dec 03 2014
Jagadish Patil
on time tarin i like it
Aug 29 2014
santosh.srimale
Mar 14 2014
harish.huddar
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)